2017 ICN Adelaide Classic
Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, South Australia April 23rd, 2017
Major Sponsor: Max’s
The following 4 athletes who previously held INBA Pro Cards were presented with their new ICN Pro Cards:
Mary Berecry
Kalita Donellan-Fernandez
Sara Pearson
Craig Fisher
BODYBUILDING PLACINGS
MEN’S JUNIOR
1. Stephen Comley
2. Sam Parnanzini
NOVICE
1. Josh Green
2. Sebastian Angus
FIGURE NOVICE
1. Liz wishart
2. Megan Day
3. Nadia Bonesmo
4. Richelle Casson
5. Aleisha Casson
6. Sarah Butler
6. Katrina Cole
FIGURE FIRST TIME
1. Liz Wishart
2. Megan Day
3. Nadia Bonesmo
4. Jenny Gillespie
5. Aleisha Casson
6. Sarah Butler
6. Maria Diaz
MEN’S BB FIRST TIME
1. Josh Green
2. Geoff Cook
3. Marcus Zhi Wei
4. Sebastia Angus
5. Stephen Comley
6. Sam Parnanzini
MEN’S MASTERS 0 40
1. Rick Wager
MEN’S O 50
1. Geoff Cook
2. Craig Marshall
MEN’S O 60
1. Colin Campbell
FIGURE MASTERS
1. Katrina Cole
2. Theresa Parks
3. Maria Diaz
FIGURE MASTERS O 50
1. Jenny Gillespie
FIGURE INTERNATIONAL
1. Sarah Tiller
2. Katie Gosling
3. Liz Wishart
4. Nadia Bonesmo
5. Richelle Casson
6. Aleisha Casson
MEN’S U 72KG
1. Josh Green
2. Sam Parnanzini
MEN’S U 77KG
1. Stephen Comley
2. Marcus Zhi Wei
3. Craig Marshall
FIGURE OPEN
1. Katie Gosling
2. Sarah Tiller
3. Richelle Casson
4. Katrina Cole
5. Theresa Parks
MEN’S OPEN
1. Samuel Mussared
2. Geoff Lippett
3. Rick Wager
4. Jacob Taurian
5. Sebastian Angus
6. Chris Fritz
MEN’S PHYSIQUE SHORT
1. Anthony Ali
2. Robert Burns
3. Stephen Calio
4. Reuben Naguit
5. Luke Koek
6. Kelly Griffen
6. Anthony Santin
MEN’S PHYSIQUE TALL
1. Tyson Matthews
2. Jake Dedert
3. Keiran Reinboth
4. Curtis Crawford
5. Rishi Dhingra
6. Robbie Smith
6. Brad Ordway
6. Angus Wright
BIKINI & FITNESS SHOW
ANGELS
1. Coco Lombardi
2. Mia Williams
3. Vanessa Ceravolo
4. Tanya Watts
5. Amanda Caputo
6. Lisa Thomas
6. Tam Elmore
6. Adelle Craig
6. Anna Moudraguelia
6. Kimberley Menzies
6. Christine Swart
6. Georgia Green
BIKINI 30+
1. Adnana Ionescu
2. Rachel Lester
3. Lauren Copping
4. Tanya Watts
5. Marni Trevena
6. Amy Sneddon
6. Leah Brooks
6. Sara Siami
6. Steph Haddock
BIKINI 40+
1. Michelle Burton
BIKINI NOVICE 1
1. Tabitha Dziego
2. Carla Giddings
3. Anna Modraguelia
4. Rachel Lester
5. Milena Lukic
6. Vanessa Ceravolo
6. Marie Angeles
6. Belle Totani
6. Christina Michael
6. Leah Brooks
BIKINI NOVICE 2
1. Bec Hissey
2. Kirsten Wesely
3. Lauren Copping
4. Katarina Baumann
5. Georgia Green
6. Harley Lee Hall
6. Chloe Paton
6. Kayla Edwards
6. Sara Siami
6. Chrislene Swart
6. Steph Haddock
BIKINI 21
1. Marie Angeles
2. Chelsea Duthie
3. Georgia Green
4. Chloe Paton
BIKINI MOMMA
1. Michelle Burton
2. Tanya Watts
3. Lauren Copping
4. Belle Totani
5. Tyarna Santin
6. Amy Sneddon
6. Leah Brooks
BIKINI OPEN 1
1. Mia Williams
2. Adnana Ionescu
3. Carlie Giddings
4. Anna Modraguelia
5. Milena Lukic
6. Tanya Watts
6. Michelle Burton
6. Marie Angeles
6. Chelsea Duthie
6. Vanessa Ceravolo
6. Amanda Caputo
BIKINI OPEN 2
1. Tabitha Dziego
2. Bec Hissey
3. Kirsten Wesely
4. Georgia Green
5. Tyarna Santin
6. Marni Trevena
6. Christina Michael
6. Harley Lee Hall
6. Kayla Edwards
6. Chrislene Swart
6. Steph Haddock
FITNESS 30+
1. Emma Bowman
2. Jessica Barca
3. Susanna Mansell
4. Lisa Thomas
5. Karly Miller
6. Sarah Kapeerski
6. Abbie Southam
6. Kimberley Menzies
6. Sam Kennewell
6. Jackie Russell
FITNESS 40+
1. Alisha Spears
2. Tam Elmore
3. Sina Hol
4. Sharee Sterzl
5. Elizabeth Deer
FITNESS 21
1. Dayna Walker Matthews
2. Asheligh Leedham
FITNESS NOVICE 1
1. Coco Lombardi
2. Amanda Matthews
3. Emily Bill
4. Rhiannon Eglington
5. Karly Miller
6. Tam Elmore
6. Ashleigh Leedham
6. Renee thorpe
6. Adelle Craig
6. Sarah Kasperski
6. Abbie Southam
FITNESS NOVICE 2
1. Lisa Thomas
2. Alisha Spears
3. Sheldon Menzies
4. Elesha Buck
5. Kimberley Menzies
6. Clair Matheson
6. Jessica Francis
6. Sharee Sterzl
6. Sam Kennewell
6. Elizabeth Deer
FITNESS MOMMA
1. Emma Bowman
2. Shannon Mulders
3. Sina Hol
4. Tam Elmore
5. Jackie Russell
6. Renee thorpe
6. Abbie Southam
6. Sharee Sterzl
6. Sam Kennewell
6. Elizabeth Deer
FITNESS OPEN 1
1. Coco Lombardi
2. Amanda Matthews
3. Emily Bill
4. Jessica Barca
5. Sina Hol
6. Sarah Kaperski
6. Ashleigh Leedham
6. Renee Thorpe
6. Adelle Craig
FITNESS OPEN 2
1. Emma Bowman
2. Susanna Mansell
3. Shannon Mulders
4. Rhiannon Eglington
5. Lisa Thomas
6. Elesha Buck
6. Dayna Walker Matthews
6. Sheldon Menzies
6. Kimberley Menzies
MEN’S FITNESS 1
1. Michael ODonnell
2. Anthony Wang
3. Ark Fang
4. Tom Black
5. James Goodwin
6. Cameron Bagg
6. Gavin Baust
MEN’S FITNESS 2
1. Alex Fu
2. Peter Diakiw
3. Daniel stanley
4. Jack Della Valle
5. Lee Benham
6. Panos Panayiotou
6. Trent Handke
OVERALL WINNERS
The first 5 also accepted PRO CARDS
Figure Overall: Katie Gosling
Bodybuilding Overall: Sam Mussared
Physique Overall: Tyson Matthews
Bikini Overall: Tabitha Dziego
Fitness Overall: Emma Bowman
Men’s Fitness Overall: Alex Fu (This was not a Pro Qualifier)
Posing Round Winner – Men: Sam Mussared
Posing Round Winners – Women: Richelle Casson & Aleisha Casson