Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2004 WFF Universe: Women # 1 DVD

2004 WFF Universe: Women # 1 (DVD)

AUD $24.95

GMV-582-DVD  Open Region DVD  Duration: 84 mins  Sample Clip

In this DVD you see all 3 rounds from symmetry to individual posing routines to Round 3 comparisons.  Then the various class awards and exciting overall awards where relevant.

Product Description

2004 WFF Universe – Women’s DVD #1

Women’s Aerobic Classes: Juniors, Fitness, Performance, Athletic & Superbody
Plus Women’s Fitness Classes and Pairs Fitness.

Held in Wiesloch, Germany, on June 19, 2004, this premier WFF event drew a superb entry of 200 plus athletes from around the world.

In this DVD you see all 3 rounds from symmetry to individual posing routines to Round 3 comparisons.  Then the various class awards and exciting overall awards where relevant.  Click here for a complete list of results in our CONTEST RESULTS SECTION.

FULL WFF ACTION!!   INCLUDES PHOTO GALLERY

THE WOMEN & PAIRS – RESULTS

Women’s Junior Aerobic 
1 Jolanta Mileriute

Women’s Aerobic Fitness 
1 Daniela Thon
2 Cathryn McCart
3 Aleksandra Ciukina

Women’s Aerobic Performance
1 Andy Black
2 Melissa Will

Women’s Aerobic Athletic
1 Zelda Latimer
2 Mona Costi

Women’s Aerobic Super Body
1 Diana Paula Monteiro
2 Valeria Aprobato

Women’s Fitness Under 20
1 Jekaterina Turova

Women’s Fitness 20-25
1 Andrea Kara

Women’s Fitness 25-30
1 Sabine Reetz
2 Saskia Valk

Women’s Fitness 30-35
1 Melanie Helfrich (Overall Champion: Women’s Fitness Division)
2 Afroditi Kokkinou
3 Joelma Pedroza Amon
4 Heike Hoffmann

Women’s Fitness Over 35
1 Jolanda Beuving
2 Annick Estenoza
3 Robyn Feldges
4 Marilyn Patterson
5 Jutta Siegmann
6 Dianne Shaw

Women’s Performance 20-25
1 Susann May

Women’s Performance 25-30
1 Nicole Kratochwil (Overall champion: Women’s Performance Division)
2 Christina Gogou

Women’s Performance 30-35
1 Doris Berauer
2 Christina Menini
3 Jana Maier

Women’s Performance Over 35
1 Ilka Schwengl
2 Corinna Walther
3 Noelle Bossy
4 Pascale Bernabe
5 Dorota Michalewska-Kilstrom
6 Lian Scorsolini Okubo
7 Lorraine March

Women’s Athletic 30-35
1 Heike Mette
2 Heike Vogt

Women’s Athletic Over 35
1 Tatjana Sharnenkova (Overall Champion: Women’s Athletic Division)
2 Yvonne Lenzner

Women’s Super Body 30-35
1 Svetlana Pugacheva (Overall Champion: Women’s Super Body Division)

Women’s Super Body Over 35 
1 Silke Ruh
2 Veronique Ducos

Pairs – Fitness
1 Jolanda Beuving & Yorick Bakker
2 Doris Berauer & Alexander Schroll
3 Jutta Siegmann & Martin Hesse
4 Jekatarina Turova & Dimitrijs Romanovs

Pairs – Athletic
1 Svetlana Pugacheva & Andrei Popov
2 Heike Mette & Martin Schulz
3 Corinna Walther & Andreas Trienbacher
4 Veronique Ducos & Gilbert Beautier
5 Noelle Bossy & Lauren Panchaud
6 Pascale Bernabe & Christophe Muletier
7 Yvonne Lenzner & Christof Leiss
8 Christina Menini & Andrea Romboni