Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

1991 NABBA Mr. & Miss Britain - Pump Room (DVD)

1991 NABBA Mr. & Miss Britain – Pump Room (Download)

AUD $7.50

A-0656  Digital Download  Duration:  73 mins    Sample Clip

In this DVD, our cameraman spent his time backstage shooting these exciting scenes in the pump room during the prejudging.  See 73 rare minutes of what actually takes place backstage at a major British Championships, covering both men and women.

Product Description

1991 NABBA Mr. & Miss Britain: Behind the Scenes – Pump Room

In this DVD, our cameraman spent his time backstage shooting these exciting scenes in the pump room during the prejudging.  See 73 rare minutes of what actually takes place backstage at a major British Championships, covering both men and women.

There is no Prejudging DVD from this event but you can enjoy all of the action from the EVENING SHOW at this British National Contest.  (See side bar)

Billy Jones is pictured front cover and Dennis Francis is pictured rear cover.

CONTENTS INCLUDE:

Mike A’Hearn who later became a TV Gladiator.
Francis Rainford the Overall Winner.
John Citrone pumping, posing and chatting to the cameraman.
Pauline Oliver.
Shaun Davis in the lobby.
See many of the Juniors.
Informal side, front & rear of stage shots at Prejudging.
Lloyd Samuels
Billy Jones.
Andy Webb.
Dennis Francis.
Vince Vasiliou.
Helen Madderson.
Lynda Mason, Women’s Physique winner.
Louis Johns.
Mini interviews.
Prejudging tall class prejudging comparisons between Rainford & A’Hearn.
See a victorious Rainford posing from the Show Results.

1991 NABBA Mr. & Miss Britain – Results

THE MEN

Overall Mr. Britain:  Francis Rainford

Tall Class

1   Francis Rainford
2   Andrew Webb
3   Michael Ahearne
4   Wayne Severn
5   Robert McBride
6   Samson Cohen
7   Eric Hartley
8   Phil Peters

Medium-Tall Class

1   Dennis Francis
2   Michael Sadler
3   Steven Wiggins
4   Michael Johnson
5   Ian Coates
6   Barrie Vormawah
7   Vincent Wedderburn
8   Paul Massey

Medium Class

1   Billy Jones
2   Nicky Cheung
3   Michele Caira
4   Lloyd Samuels
5   Stephen Lloyd
6   Justin Trollope
7   Errol Kelly
8   Peter Cooper

Short Class

1   John McCall
2   Roy Navarro
3   Francesco Palmieri
4   Jason Corrick

Junior Class

1   Adrian Chapman
2   Gary Watkinson
3   Michael O’Hanlon
4   Jarret Palmer
5   Steve Wright
6   Steven McGrain
7   Michael Kelly
8   Paul Patterson

Masters

1   John Citrone
2   Bernard Bryan
3   John Madderson
4   Bob Hills
5   Nicholas Sinclair
6   Thomas Dunn
7   Tony Sullivan
8   Chris Deakin

THE WOMEN

Physique Class

1   Lynda Mason
2   Joan Nicholson
3   Loraine Farraday
4   Jane Corbett
5   Julia Ashail
6   Sarah Hackney
7   Helen Tarr
8   Deborah Bonsall

Overall Figure Class Winner:  Louis Jane Johns

Figure Tall

1   Helen Madderson
2   Evelyn Lees
3   Anna Lovelock
4   Sandy Young
5   Kathleen Reah
6   Pauline Oliver
7   Andra Day
8   Karen Jackson
NP   Mary Scott (had been 4th)

Figure Short

1   Louis Jane Johns
2   Janette Halstead
3   Pamela Barnett
4   Alison Hain
5   Ana-Maria Burgoyne
6   Avril Vormawah
7   Cathy Valley
8   Linda Simes