Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

Ronnie Coleman - Unbelievable (DVD)

Ronnie Coleman – Unbelievable (Download)

AUD $10.00

A-4308  Digital Download Sample Clip
Duration:  80 mins

One of the roughest, toughest workout imaginable. Just see the weights – unbelievable, man, simply unbelievable.  Raw and real

Product Description

RONNIE COLEMAN – WORKING OUT, RAW AND REAL

One of the roughest, toughest workout imaginable. Just see the weights – unbelievable, man, simply unbelievable.

Ronnie shows how he came to be Mr. Olympia, and how he holds the title year after year. He has given a new benchmark for this prestigious title. The DVD also goes into the background of Ronnie’s police career, plus an indepth interview.

For another great “HARDCORE RONNIE WORKOUT” check out Ronnie Coleman – On The Road.

RONNIE COLEMAN – STATS

Full Name: Ronnie Dean Coleman
Nickname: The Unbelievable
Official Website: Big Ron Coleman
Location: Arlington, TX, USA.
Date of Birth: May 13th, 1964
Place of Birth: Monroe, Louisiana, USA

Height: 5’11
Off Season Weight: 320 lbs.
Competition Weight: 296 lbs (2004 Mr. Olympia Contest)
Chest: 60″
Arms: 24″

COMPETITIVE HISTORY

1990
Mr. Texas Heavyweight 1st & Overall
NPC Nationals Heavyweight 3rd

1991
IFBB World Amateur Championships Heavyweight 1st
NPC Nationals Heavyweight 4th

1993
IFBB Niagara Falls Pro Invitational 6th
IFBB Grand Prix Germany 6th
IFBB Grand Prix France 4th
IFBB Chicago Pro Invitational 6th

1994 IFBB Mr. Olympia 15th

1995
IFBB Mr. Olympia 11th
IFBB Night of Champions 3rd
IFBB Grand Prix Ukraine 3rd
IFBB Grand Prix Russia 6th
IFBB Grand Prix France 4th

1996
IFBB Mr. Olympia 6th
IFBB Night of Champions 2nd
IFBB Grand Prix Spain 5th
IFBB Grand Prix Germany 5th
IFBB Grand Prix England 5th

1997
IFBB San Jose Pro Invitational 6th
IFBB Mr. Olympia 9th
IFBB Ironman Pro Invitational 3rd
IFBB Grand Prix Spain 7th
IFBB Grand Prix Russia 1st
IFBB Grand Prix Hungary 6th
IFBB Grand Prix Germany 5th
IFBB Grand Prix Finland 3rd
IFBB Grand Prix England 5th
IFBB Grand Prix Czech Republic 4th
IFBB Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic 4th

1998 IFBB Mr. Olympia 1st

1999
IFBB Mr. Olympia 1st
IFBB Joe Weider’s Pro World 1st
IFBB Grand Prix England 1st

2000
Mr. Olympia 1st
Grand Prix England 1st
JOE WEIDER’S WORLD PRO CUP 1st

2001
Arnold Schwarzenegger Classic 1st
Mr. Olympia 1st
New Zealand Grand Prix 1st

2002
Mr. Olympia 1st
Grand Prix Holland 1st
GNC Show of Strength 2nd

2003
Mr. Olympia 1st
Russian Grand Prix 1st

2004 Mr. Olympia 1st

2005 Mr. Olympia 1st

2006
Grand Prix Austria 2nd
Grand Prix Holland 2nd
Grand Prix Romania 2nd
Mr. Olympia 2nd

2007 Mr. Olympia 4th