Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2015 Arnold Australia - Amateur Men
2015 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Men (DVD)

2015 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Men (DVD)

AUD $39.95

GMV-893-DVD     Open Region DVD  Sample Preview
Duration:  263 mins

This Men’s DVD presents all of the classes of the MEN’S BODYBUILDING, JUNIORS, NOVICE & MASTERS BODYBUILDING, CLASSIC BODYBUILDING and MEN’S PHYSIQUE. See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top guys, and all awards, plus the OVERALL POSEDOWN and a Pro card, won by ATIF ANWAR AHMED from Darwin, Australia. The MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVERALL winner was GIOVAN MEDINA of Australia and he also received a Pro Card.

Product Description

2015 IFBB Arnold Australia: Amateur Men

This Men’s DVD presents all of the classes of the MEN’S BODYBUILDING, JUNIORS, NOVICE & MASTERS BODYBUILDING, CLASSIC BODYBUILDING and MEN’S PHYSIQUE.

See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top guys, and all awards, plus the MEN’S BODYBUILDING OVERALL POSEDOWN and a Pro card, won by ATIF ANWAR AHMED from Darwin, Australia.

The MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVERALL winner was GIOVAN MEDINA of Australia and he also received a Pro Card.
Includes posing by the top 6 in each class where posing is appropriate. The Overall Men’s Bodybuilding Award was presented by Arnold Schwarzenegger.

PHOTO GALLERY.

EXTRAS:  Amateur Men’s Photo Gallery

PHOTOS:
Gary Phillips
garyphillipsphotography.com
Darren Burns
Jacob Silver

OVERALL & CLASS WINNERS:

OVERALL MEN’S BODYBUILDING: Atif Anwar Ahmed – Australia
OVERALL MEN’S PHYSIQUE: Giovan Medina – Australia

MEN’S BODYBUILDING – JUNIORS: Thomas Shaw – New Zealand
MASTER MEN BODYBUILDING OVER 50 YRS: Paul Perkins – Australia
MASTER MEN BODYBUILDING OVER 40 YRS: Ahmed Aziz – Australia
MEN’S BODYBUILDING – NOVICE: James Garner – Australia
MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 65KG: Tony Rocca – Australia
MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 70KG: Peter Hartwig – Australia
MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 80KG: Aaron Polites – Australia
MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 90KG: Mark Grech – Australia
MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 100KG: Andy Bell –  Australia
MEN’S BODYBUILDING OVER 100KG: Atif Anwar Ahmed – Australia
MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 171CM: Steve Travers – Australia
MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 180CM: Adam Waite – Australia
MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OVER 180CM: Kade Dunstone – Australia
MEN’S PHYSIQUE NOVICE UP TO & INCLUDING 178CM: Gerard Duff – Australia
MEN’S PHYSIQUE NOVICE OVER 178CM: Taite Radley – Australia
MEN’S PHYSIQUE UP TO & INCLUDING 174CM: Scott Crowe – New Zealand
MEN’S PHYSIQUE UP TO & INCLUDING 181CM: Giovan Medina – Australia
MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVER 181CM: Rigo Gasio –  Australia

COMPLETE 2015 ARNOLD CLASSIC AUSTRALIA PRO RESULTS & STRONGMAN. 

2015 ARNOLD AUSTRALIA AMATEUR MEN’S COMPLETE RESULTS

MEN’S BODYBUILDING – JUNIORS
1.  Thomas Shaw  – New Zealand
2.  Nathan Martsoukos  – Australia
3.  Sooliman Boustani – Australia
4.  Adam Cottrell – Australia
5.  Moussa Hammoud – Australia
6.  Ross Kingsley Jackman – New Zealand
7.  Izzy MacDonald – New Zealand
8.  Kiane Peters – Australia
9.  Chris Owen – Australia
10. Carl Bence – Australia

MASTER MEN BODYBUILDING OVER 50 YRS
1. Paul Perkins – Australia
2. Senol Yaman – Australia
3. Scott Quinn – Australia
4. Darrin Kiernan – Australia
5. Andrew Wayne Condon – Australia
6. Eric McEntyre – Australia
7. Fred Rouady – Australia

MASTER MEN BODYBUILDING OVER 40 YRS
1.  Ahmed Aziz – Australia
2.  Nick Kyprianou – Australia
3.  Daniel Pel – Australia
4.  Lance McMillan – New Zealand
5.  Jeremy McLay – Australia
6.  Rohan Reid – Australia
7.  Scott Anderson – Australia
8.  Brian McFarlane – New Zealand
9.  James Vertzayias – Australia
10. Sam Sedat Yilmaz – Australia
11.  Philippe Girard – New Caledonia
12.  Matthew Voljak – Australia

MEN’S BODYBUILDING – NOVICE
1.  James Garner – Australia
2.  Dylan Kubetz – Australia
3.  Attila Feher – Australia
4.  Kyle Robberts – Australia
5.  Ryan Hoff – Australia
6.  Nathan Cassidy – Australia
7.  John Duff – Australia
8.  Chris Schmid – Australia
9.  Kwang Seok Lee – Australia
10 Syavash Zarsav – Australia
11 Jack Peaurt – Australia
11. Andrew Hall – Australia
11. Anthony Kola – Australia
11. Feras lali – Australia
11. Rimon al-Khoury – Australia
11. Vainetutai David ( Tai ) – Australia

MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 65KG
1.  Tony Rocca – Australia
2.  Dilanjan Wijetillake – New Zealand
3.  Alan Montagnoli – Australia

MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 70KG
1.  Peter Hartwig – Australia
2.  Ralph Anthony Mateo – Australia
3.  Bassam Marhaba – Australia
4.  Leonard Salvaggio – Australia
5.  Kelly Scott – New Zealand
6.  Kieran Norquay – Australia

MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 80KG
1.  Aaron Polites – Australia
2.  Hassan Bouchejra – Australia
3.  Dean Riordan – Australia
4.  Warren Fernandez – Australia
5.  Paul Jayilian – Australia
6.  Supry Sos – New Zealand
7.  Ryan Redone – Australia
8.  Ray Shariff  – Australia
9.  Lloyd van der Watt – Australia
10.  Jonathan Seok – New Zealand
11.  Nick Horvath – Australia
12.  Matthew Manjiviona – Australia
13.  Sam Khaddour – Australia
14.  Ranjit Singh – Australia
15.  Kevin Schwarze – Australia

MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 90KG
1.  Mark Grech – Australia
2.  Johnny Afoa – Australia
3.  Michael Skiladellis – Australia
4.  Siraj Ahmad – Australia
5.  Mitchell Vicarige – Australia
6.  Matthew Lowrie – Australia
7.  Abdel Mohamed – Australia
8.  Mark Lampard – Australia
9.  Justin Eming – Australia
10. Martin Jackson – Australia
11. Timothy James McNaughton – Australia
12. Brent Culleton – Australia
13. Ali Deilami Berami – Australia

MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 100KG
1.  Andy Bell – Australia
2.  Nathan James Williamson – Australia
3.  Logan Robson – Australia
4.  Mateo Vaihu – New Zealand
5.  Firas Azeez – Australia
6.  Youssef Hammoud – Australia
7.  Dylan Cruckshank – Australia
8.  Phill Pace – Australia
9.  Obi Akintaju – Australia
10. Alhan Jaberizadeh – Australia
11. Daniel Ritossa – Australia
12. Cameron Heise – Australia
13. Rajiv Chuckowree – Australia
14. Joel Eaton – Australia

MEN’S BODYBUILDING OVER 100KG
1.  Atif Anwar Ahmed – Australia
2.  Andy Crawford – Australia
3.  Scott Goble – Australia
4.  Benson Milgate – Australia
5.  Pepijn Jungslager – Australia
6.  Adam Dowling – Australia
7.  Ben Townson – Australia
8.  Darryl Tomuli – Australia
9.  Harry Vlahos – Australia
10. Ephraim Craig – New Zealand

MEN’S BODYBUILDING OVERALL
1.  Atif Anwar Ahmed – Australia
2.  Aaron Polites – Australia
3.  Andy Bell – Australia
4.  Mark Grech – Australia
5.  Peter Hartwig – Australia
6.  Tony Rocca – Australia

MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 171CM
1.  Steve Travers – Australia
2.  Jackson Li – Australia
3.  Christian Schisas – Australia
4.  Jason Kohler – Australia

MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO & INCLUDING 180CM
1.  Adam Waite – Australia
2.  Zoltan Matrof – Australia
3.  Jaiman Dibben – Australia
4.  Ahmed el Zayat – Australia
5.  Zoran Lekic – Australia
6.  Hemmo de Vries – Australia
7.  Scott Reynolds – Australia
8.  Shem Bozanic – Australia
9.  Warren Cronin – Australia
10. James Archer – Australia
11. Paul Grinham – Australia
12. James Hadfield – Australia

MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OVER 180CM
1.  Kade Dunstone – Australia
2.  Vincenzo Mantovani – Australia
3.  Takis Venios – Australia
4.  Jason Pozzebon – Australia
5.  James Trenow – Australia
6.  Travis Reddington – Australia
7.  Jarred Greelish – Australia
8.  Ty Lucas – Australia
9.  Steve Irgl – Australia
10. Steve Cheung Piuu – Tahiti

MEN’S PHYSIQUE NOVICE UP TO & INCLUDING 178CM
1.  Gerard Duff – Australia
2.  Mitchell Lander – Australia
3.  Kyle Keran – Australia
4.  Michael Roberts – Australia
5.  Sean Jones – Australia
6.  Jonathon Hardy – Australia
7.  Tim Thongsrinoon – Australia
8.  Adam Taylor – Australia

MEN’S PHYSIQUE NOVICE OVER 178CM
1.  Taite Radley – Australia
2.  David Stewart – Australia
3.  Dmitri Bezuglov – Australia
4.  Christian Kuum – Australia
5.  Matthew Webb – Australia
6.  Ben Lawrence – Australia
7.  Nicholas Mastrodomenico – Australia

MEN’S PHYSIQUE UP TO & INCLUDING 174CM
1.  Scott Crowe – New Zealand
2.  Demetrious Kastrappis – Australia
3.  Brendan Ward – New Zealand
4.  Adam Farrugia – Australia
5.  Marjohn Abelardo – New Zealand
6.  Renqi Shen – Australia
7.  Peter Lupica – Australia
8.  Jon-Steven Erick – New Zealand
9.  Jerome Felix – Australia
10. Omid Safdari – New Zealand
DNP: Jonathan Asafo Dana Lilo – New Zealand
Daniel Mosca – Australia
Moodi Dennaoui – Australia
Ali Raza-  Australia
James Harbis – Australia
Chris Galvin – Australia

MEN’S PHYSIQUE UP TO & INCLUDING 181CM
1.  Giovan Medina – Australia
2.  Kurt Dell – New Zealand
3.  Michael Truskett – Australia
4.  Damien Pappon – Australia
5.  Geoffrey Hoeflich – New Zealand
6.  Trent Davidson – Australia
7.  Andrew Menechian – Australia
8.  Marek Tikal – Australia
9.  Denham Raveendrarkumar – Australia
10. Toyosi Falana – Australia
DNP: Nick Sin – Australia
James O’Brien – Australia
Trent Slennett-Roberts – Australia
Scott Porter – Australia
Darren Frizzell – Australia
Laurence Domin – Australia
Joe Pitt – Australia
Jay Russell – Australia
Matthew Swagger – Australia
Jonathon Jones – Australia

MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVER 181CM
1.  Rigo Gasio – Australia
2.  Alex Thomson – Australia
3.  Jay MacDonald – New Zealand
4.  Leon Steed – Australia
5.  Paul Downie – Australia
6.  Christopher Christou – Australia
7.  Jesse Rhatigan – Australia
8.  Luke Matias – Australia
9.  Michael Ching – Tahiti
10. Garry Turner-  Australia
DNP:  Stefan lanev-  Australia
Indra Bhosale – Australia
Tim Prosser – Australia
Chris Ruebner – Australia
Alma Clayton – New Zealand
Jamie Skippen – Australia
Roney Singh – Australia
Adam Rogers – Australia
Luke Thomas Doubikin – Australia

MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVERALL
1.  Giovan Medina – Australia
2.  Scott Crowe – New Zealand
3.  Rigo Gasio – Australia