Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2015 WFF Universe Men on Blu-Ray
2015 WFF Universe Men on Blu-Ray

2015 WFF Universe: The Men (Blu-ray)

AUD $49.95

GMV-916BRDVD  Blu-ray  Preview Clip
Duration:  300 mins
Also available as a DVD
Calum von Moger available as a Full HD Digital Download

The Men’s DVD on Blu-ray covers every round of competition from posing to comparisons to posedowns and all awards. The event concludes with the WFF Universe Pro Bodybuilding Class won by CALUM VON MOGER from Australia, and Pro Men’s Sports Model won by LI GANG of China. This massive DVD of 5 hours brings you the complete men’s event from start to finish. 5 of the Men accepted Pro Cards.

Product Description

2015 WFf Universe – Men on Blu-ray

June 27, 2015   La Ciotat, France      Held at Salle Paul Eluard Hall, La Ciotat, France.      (Front cover L to R: Mike Pearson, Li Gang,  Pascal Flore and Calum von Moger)

This outstanding international event was promoted by Olivier Ripert and his team at La Ciotat, in the South of France. Head Judge was WFF World President Graeme Lancefield.

HUGE PHOTO GALLERY. 

The Men’s DVD on Blu-ray covers every round of competition from posing to comparisons to posedowns and all awards. The event concludes with the WFF Universe Pro Bodybuilding Class won by CALUM VON MOGER from Australia, and Pro Men’s Sports Model won by LI GANG of China.

This massive DVD of 5 hours brings you the complete men’s event from start to finish. 5 of the Men accepted Pro Cards, marked with an * below in Men’s Results.

Extras:
Photo Gallery

Men’s Class Winners:
MEN’S JUNIOR UNDER 24 YRS:
Mike Pearson – Australia
GRANDMASTERS MEN OVER 50 YRS: Leon Vega – France
MEN’S HANDISPORT (CHALLENGED): Samy Sadiki – France
MEN’S FITNESS: Robert Borgonha – Australia
MEN’S PERFORMANCE: Dalir Mahdi – Iran
MEN’S ATHLETIC: Thomas Sprengi – Austria
MEN’S SUPERBODY: Sven Hess – Switzerland
MEN’S EXTREME BODY: Pascal Flore – France
MEN’S SPORTS MODEL: Li Gang – China
PRO MEN’S SPORTS MODEL: Li Gang – China
WFF PRO BODYBUILDING CLASS: Calum von Moger – Australia

Photos:
David France courtesy WFF International
Frank Casillo
Wayne Gallasch

Format: Shot in HD.

THE COMPLETE MEN’S RESULTS:

MEN’S JUNIOR UNDER 24 YRS
1. MIKE PEARSON – Australia
2. MILAN KINC – Czech Republic
3. JAN RIHA – Czech Republic
4. THOMAS BOTTINO – France
5. FLORIAN VILLA – France
6. YANN MARADAN – France
7. SAMUEL OVADIA – France

GRANDMASTERS MEN OVER 50 YRS
1. LEON VEGA – France
2. PETER MEIERHOFER – Switzerland
3. JOHN MOORE – Australia
4, MARIO CIGNITTI – Italy
5. JEAN-MARC BERNARD – France
6. GUY PARLENTI – France
ERIC BURLE – France
PETER-RONEL KLEIN – South Africa

MEN’S HANDISPORT (CHALLENGED)
1. SAMY SADIKI – France

MEN’S FITNESS
1. ROBERT BORGONHA – Australia  *
2. LUBOS CHLADEK – Czech Republic
3. LOIC BREBANTI – France
4. STEFANO PIGNATTA – Italy
5. LUDOVIC BANON – France
6. PUISE MODESTAS – Lithuania
ALEXANDRE BEIA – France
FABRICE BRESSAND – France
RUBEN CALLEJA – Malta
DAVID CENATIEMPO – France
JAYANTA DAS – India
SANJAY DAS – India
STEPHANE MADDEDU – France
THOMAS MURISASCO – France
HICHAM NABAL – France
NIMA SAFARNEJAD – Iran
MASSIMO TROTTA – Italy
STAVROS THEMOPOULOS – Greece

MEN’S PERFORMANCE
1. DALIR MAHDI – Iran  *
2. BENJAMIN ROTSAERT – France
3. LI XIAO PENG – China
4. STASI GIOVANNI – Italy
5. GERHARD KRAINER – Germany
6. VICTOR MUTANTE – Brazil
IVANO DE LUCA – Italy
ROMAIN CARRARA  – France
JEAN LUC CARUSO – France
CHRISTOPHE CHAPUZET – France
MARC CHAUCESSE – France
LUDOVIC COIFFARD – France
ROY DEWIEST – Belgium
JAEWOONG KIM – Korea
JINOH KIM – Korea
PETER LUTZLER -Germany
MATISS BITANS – Latvia
CHRISTOPHE MULLETIER – France
MARKUS MUNCH – Germany
HOWARD ORIGAN – Ireland
PASCAL PALMIERI – France
FEZOUNKHAH PEZHMAN – Iran
COSIMO TONDO – Italy
SHANE WATSON – Australia
EMANUEL DI NUNNO – Italy
GEOGOS CHELIDONAS – Greece

MEN’S ATHLETIC
1. THOMAS SPRENGI – Austria
2. ADDA BENATTIA (EL HADJ) – France
3. MATTIA BRENCI – Italy
4. LEE SEONG SEOP – Korea
5. JEROME VAN-THEEMSCHE – France
6. GENNARO FERRA – Australia
ARAS SIDQ – Australia
IVAN BUCHER – Switzerland
CASTAGNINI – France
MARTIN CHOMENCUK Czech Republic
ALAN COLLINS – Ireland
VASSILIA COSTANTINO – Italy
FEDERICO FRATTALI – Italy
CHRISTOPHE HERITIER – France
AFSHIN KHORRAMABADI – Iran
ALAIN KHOURI – France
KIM JIN OH – Korea
ERIC LOIACONO – France
PETER LUTZER – Germany
ALEKSANDR MANAKOV – Russia
ROGER NAPFLIN – Switzerland
PHILIPPE NAUD – France
JEROME OHARAU – France
HOWARD ORIGAN – Italy
MARIUS SARAPAS – Lithuania
BEN SONOPO – South Africa
MICHAEL VECCHIO – Australia
PAULOS MILIADIS – Greece

MEN’S SUPERBODY
1. SVEN HESS – Switzerland  *
2. STANISLAV CERMAN – Czech Republic
3. IVAN BUCHER – Switzerland
4. JING HAO – China
5. JUAN BOTHMA – South Africa
6. VLAD LABUDZ – Latvia
CHRISTOPHE GONNET – France
JOE HARPER – UK
BRIAN HICKEY – Ireland
RACHID KHADIR DRISS – France
MANUEL MASSONI – France
CHRISTIAN WESSNER – Austria
DANIEL JOCIC – Austria

MEN’S EXTREME BODY
1. PASCAL FLORE – France  *
2. ONDREJ MLAKA – Czech Republic
3. KLAUS DRESCHER – Austria
4. WEI XINFENG – China
5. LEE SANG JUN – Korea
6. MIKE NYSTEN – Australia
ANDREI SIQUEIRA – Brazil
ARTHUR ANDRADE – Brazil
YVES AUSSEMS – Belgium
FERNANDO SARDINHA – Brazil
SERHII PETRYK- Ukraine
SIMONE SANTORO – Italy
MIKEY EL MASRI – Greece

MEN’S SPORTS MODEL
1. LI GANG – China  *
2. FLORENT VIGNAL – France
3. LOVITO LUCA – Italy
4. GUY NAYLOR – UK
5. MATTHEW LARKINS – South Africa
6. KANG KYUNG MAN – Korea
JONATHAN AMBROSIN – France
PERRY COLE – UK
STEPHANE DEGIOVANI – France
DIMITRI DESHERAUD – France
TERRY GUY – France
JUNG SANG HYUN – Korea
KANG MOON SUK – Korea
LUIGI MEINI – Italy
MIROSLAV PONIZIL – Czech Republic
AXEL SEVIERI – France
DANIEL SPIC – Czech Republic
CURTIS TAYLOR – France
GAETAN  VANDER JONCKHEYD – Belgium
GREGORY VONGPHASOUR – France
RAPHAEL RIBEIRO – Belgium
KEN POT – Belgium
SABERAN ALI – Iran

PRO MEN’S SPORTS MODEL
1. LI GANG – China
REECE SCHLEICHER – Australia

WFF PRO BODYBUILDING CLASS
1. CALUM VON MOGER – Australia
2. ROBERT BORGONHA – Australia
3. SVEN HESS – Switzerland
4. DALIR MAHDI – Iran
5. PASCAL FLORE – France

THIS EVENT IS OFFICIALLY SANCTIONED BY WFF INTERNATIONAL

WFF INTERNATIONAL WORLD PRESIDENT: Graeme Lancefield
www.wff-international.com
Facebook:
WFF International