Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2017 Arnold Amateur Men # 2: Bodybuilding, Classic & Masters
2017 Arnold Amateur Men # 2: Bodybuilding, Classic & Masters

2017 Arnold Amateur USA Championships: Men’s Bodybuilding, Classic & Masters (DVD)

AUD $39.95

GMV-964-DVD  Open Region DVD  Duration:  173 mins  Sample Preview

See all of the lineups, comparisons and callouts for each class, posing by the top 5s, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS. The 3 outstanding OVERALL WINNERS were – Men’s Bodybuilding: Paul Poloczek from Germany, Men’s Classic Bodybuilding: Svetozar Milenkovic of Serbia and Master Men’s Bodybuilding: Ahmed Fauzi from Switzerland.

Product Description

2017 Arnold Amateur USA International Championships:  DVD # 2 – MEN’S BODYBUILDING, CLASSIC & MASTERS

The 2017 IFBB Arnold Classic and Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.  Celebrating the 29th Anniversary of the IFBB Arnold Classic and the 11th Arnold Amateur Championships.  March 2nd – 5th, 2017, Columbus, Ohio. 

Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center – Expo stage and Battelle Grand. The Presenting Sponsors were Gaspari Nutrition and iHerb.com

More than 500 top amateur competitors from around the world competed in 10 divisions at the 11th Annual Arnold Amateur IFBB / NPC International Championships. “Athletes represented 56 different countries this year making it one of the biggest international events of its kind,” said Bob Lorimer, President of Classic Productions Inc.

DVD CONTENT:
See all of the lineups, comparisons and callouts for each class, posing by the top 5s, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS.

The 3 outstanding OVERALL WINNERS were – Men’s Bodybuilding: Paul Poloczek from Germany, Men’s Classic Bodybuilding: Svetozar Milenkovic of Serbia and Master Men’s Bodybuilding: Ahmed Fauzi from Switzerland.

Special thanks to Bob Lorimer and Live Technologies for providing the video content to produce this DVD.

THE CLASS WINNERS:

Men’s Bodybuilding

Lightweight, Up To 70 kg: Dorj Gansukh – Mongolia
Welterweight, Up To 75 kg: William De Araújo – Brazil
Light-Middleweight, Up To 80 kg: Diego Salinas – USA
Middleweight, Up To 85 kg: Adel Mohammed – Kuwait
Light-Heavyweight, Up To 90 kg: Ahmed Elzaiat – USA
Heavyweight, Up To 100 kg: Ahmed Fauzi – Switzerland
Super-Heavyweight, Over 100 kg: Paul Poloczek – Germany
OVERALL WINNER: Paul Poloczek – Germany

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding

Class A Up To 171 cm: Remi Ganzeman – Belgium
Class B Up To 180 cm: Carlo Michellini – Italy
Class C Over 180 cm: Svetozar Milenkovic – Serbia
OVERALL WINNER: Svetozar Milenkovic – Serbia

Men’s Masters’ Bodybuilding

40 – 49 Years: Ahmed Fauzi – Switzerland
Over 50 Years: Yunard Phillips – Curacao
Master Men’s Bodybuilding OVERALL WINNER: Ahmed Fauzi – Switzerland

MEN’S RESULTS AS SEEN IN THIS DVD.

Men’s Bodybuilding Lightweight, Up To 70 kg
1. Dorj Gansukh Mongolia
2. Mohammed Abdullah Altarouti Saudi Arabia
3. Mohtadar Ahmed Alokar Saudi Arabia
4. Ravi Kumar India
5. Sonny Weiss USA
6. Cristiano Corsi Italy
7. Moises Cortes Mexico
8. Miroslav Skadra Slovakia
9. Norman Flores Honduras
10. Samer Dawood Sweden
11. Matt Keith USA
11. Kob Yan USA
11. Cosmo Trikes USA
11. Vishnu Persad Canada

Men’s Bodybuilding Welterweight, Up To 75 kg
1. William De Araújo Brazil
2. Henrique Boas Brazil
3. Zachary Buckeye USA
4. Shotaro Suyama Japan
5. Dickens Fenelon USA
6. Antonio Bellaroba Switzerland
7. Ahmed Hasan Bahrain
8. Antonio Herrera Spain
9. Pedro Rabello USA
10. Ryan Stafford USA
DNC Adrian Arroyo USA

Men’s Bodybuilding Light-Middleweight, Up To 80 kg
1. Diego Salinas USA
2. Masashi Suzuki Japan
3. Mohammad Al Rashed Kuwait
4. Diego Dos Santos Brazil
5. Eduard Derzapf Germany
6. Lorenzo Fabbian Italy
7. Wasmi Ali Al-Anbari Saudi Arabia
8. Gergely Arnold Hungary
9. Gianni Frison Italy
10. Samir Husidic USA
11. Ali Alzaher USA

Men’s Bodybuilding Middleweight, Up To 85 kg
1. Adel Mohammed Kuwait
2. Piotr Borecki Poland
3. Cristian Molina Argentina
4. Felipe Fierro Chile
5. Mirko Caselli Italy
6. Katsuaki Suzuki Philippines
7. Abbasali Al Anbart Saudi Arabia
8. Dawid Geler Ireland
9. Mohammad Alhindi Kuwait
10. Diego Guerra Colombia
11. Jim Costanzo USA
11. David Ekpe Nigeria
11. Matthew Pisciotta USA

Men’s Bodybuilding Light-Heavyweight, Up To 90 kg
1. Ahmed Elzaiat USA
2. Nawar Kaabi USA
3. Xi Jiang China
4. Kiratpal Singh India
5. Carlos Pereira Brazil
6. Angel Calderon Spain
7. Ali Balighi USA
8. Ricardo Plata Colombia
9. Dominique Butts USA
10. Ricardo Sotelo Venezuela
11. Yevgeniy Yakimov Kazakhstan
11. Rupert Johnson Jamaica
11. Ralph Archuleta USA
11. Marco Antonio Dalabona Brazil
11. Elshamat Mohamed Hassan Eliwa Egypt

Men’s Bodybuilding Heavyweight, Up To 100 kg
1. Ahmed Fauzi Switzerland
2. Paolo Fontana Italy
3. Andrew Bell Australia
4. Thiago Santana Santisteban Brazil
5. Mustafa Kabbani Saudi Arabia
6. John Ofoli Anum Ghana
7. Yunard Phillips Curacao
8. Roger Tanner Switzerland
9. Mohammed Albagshi Saudi Arabia
10. Ladislav Kindernay Slovakia
11. Rigoberto Vellos Belize
11. Alberto Venturini Italy
11. Raul Avendano Venezuela

Men’s Bodybuilding Super-Heavyweight, Over 100 kg
1. Paul Poloczek Germany
2. Andrea Presti Italy
3. Isaac Orejel Mexico
4. Joe Seeman Canada
5. Jose Ramon Tineo Martinez Dominican Rep.
6. Andre Dufrasness Belgium
7. Vincent Walters Canada
8. Nasser Mostafazadeh USA

Men’s Bodybuilding Overall
1. Paul Poloczek Germany
2. Ahmed Elzaiat USA
3. Ahmed Fauzi Switzerland
4. Adel Mohammed Kuwait
5. William De Araújo Brazil
6. Diego Salinas USA

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding (Class A) Up To 171 cm
1. Remi Ganzeman Belgium
2. Brad Musto USA
3. Adrian Arroyo USA

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding (Class B) Up To 180 cm
1. Carlo Michellini Italy
2. Lepomir Bakic Serbia
3. Davide Tarantino Italy
4. Rodrigo Coelho Brazil
5. Austin Williams United Kingdom
6. Alessandro Marangi Italy
7. Abdulaziz Mohammad Kuwait
8. Lyle Singh South Africa
9. Zachary Harding USA
10. Alessandro Sigurta’ Italy
11. Mehdi Emam Philippines
11. John Wozniak USA

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding (Class C) Over 180 cm
1. Svetozar Milenkovic Serbia
2. Marcin Kotleszka Poland
3. Jacek Ratusznik Poland
4. Soheil Sangarzadadeh USA
5. Eric Scott USA
6. Andrej Buhayeu Belarus
7. Rock Contardi USA
8. Anthony Kurup USA

Men’s Classic Bodybuilding Overall
1. Svetozar Milenkovic Serbia
2. Carlo Michellini Italy
3. Remi Ganzeman Belgium

Master Men’s Bodybuilding 40 – 49 Years – Open
1. Ahmed Fauzi Switzerland
2. Roger Tanner Switzerland
3. Ricardo Plata Colombia
4. Gianluca De Gortes Italy
5. Jonathan Heron Canada
6. Antonio Herrera Spain
7. Voytek Maciejko Canada
8. Raul Avendano Venezuela
9. Gianni Frison Italy
10. Vincent Walters Canada
11. Curtis Howells South Africa
12. Jose Rodrigues Brazil

Master Men’s Bodybuilding Over 50 Years – Open
1. Yunard Phillips Curacao
2. Eduard Derzapf Germany
3. Jabulani Buthelezi South Africa
4. Tim Park USA
5. John Simone USA
6. Jim Costanzo USA
7. John Wozniak USA
8. Raymon Mac lin USA

Master Men’s Bodybuilding OVERALL
1. Ahmed Fauzi Switzerland
2. Yunard Phillips Curacao