Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2017 Arnold Amateur USA women # 2 DVD
2017 Arnold Amateur USA women # 2 DVD

2017 Arnold Amateur USA – Women # 2 (DVD)

AUD $39.95

GMV-966-DVD  Open Region DVD Duration:  156 mins  Sample Clip

This Women’s DVD #2 of 2 presents all of the classes of the FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, WOMEN’S & MASTERS BODYFITNESS (FIGURE). See the lineups, comparisons, posing round and callouts for each class, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS.

Product Description

2017 Arnold Amateur USA Women’s DVD # 2:
FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, WOMEN’S & MASTERS BODYFITNESS (FIGURE)

The 2017 IFBB Arnold Classic and Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 29th Anniversary of the IFBB Arnold Classic and the 11th Arnold Amateur Championships.
March 2nd – 5th, 2017, Columbus, Ohio.

Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center – Expo stage and Battelle Grand. The Presenting Sponsors were Gaspari Nutrition and iHerb.com

More than 500 top amateur competitors from around the world competed in 10 divisions at the 11th Annual Arnold Amateur IFBB / NPC International Championships. “Athletes represented 56 different countries this year making it one of the biggest international events of its kind,” said Bob Lorimer, President of Classic Productions Inc.

This Women’s DVD #2 of 2 presents all of the classes of the FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, WOMEN’S & MASTERS BODYFITNESS (FIGURE).
Spread over 2 DVDs it is probably the BIGGEST WOMEN’S CONTEST SERIES we have released!

DVD CONTENT:
See the lineups, comparisons, posing round and callouts for each class, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS.

The Overall Winners seen in this DVD:
Women’s Fitness: Kate Errington – UK
Women’s Physique: Priscila Cavilha – Brazil
Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure): Donya Jackson – USA
Women’ Bodyfitness (Figure): Mou Cong – China

Special thanks to Bob Lorimer and Live Technologies for providing the video content to produce this DVD.

PHOTOS: Carl Wade  BRONZEMINK@YAHOO.COM

THE CLASS WINNERS:
Women’s Fitness Open: Kate Errington – UK
Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure A) Up To 155 cm: Sara Chio – USA
Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure B) Up To 159 cm: Petala Rosas – USA
Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure C) Up To 163 cm: Lorena Luciani – Argentina
Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure D) Up To 167 cm: Mou Cong – China
Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure E) Up To 170 cm: Shaqasia Ruffin – USA
Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure F) Over 170 cm: Eszter Urbán-Zsilák – Hungary
Women’s Physique (Short) Up To 163 cm: Priscila Cavilha – Brazil
Women’s Physique (Tall) Over 163 cm: Lenka Ferencuková – Czechia
Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure Short) Up To 163 cm: Michelle Bailey – Trinidad & Tobago
Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure Medium) Up To 168 cm: Donya Jackson – USA
Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure Tall) Over 168 cm: Cynthia Netto – Brazil

2017 ARNOLD CLASSIC (USA) PRO RESULTS – MEN, WOMEN & STRONGMAN.
2017 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) MEN’S RESULTS .
2017 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) WOMEN’S RESULTS.
THE ARNOLD CLASSIC (USA) DVD COLLECTION.

Women’s Results as seen in this DVD listing every competitor:

Women’s Fitness Open
1. Kate Errington – United Kingdom
2. Joanna Campbell – Canada
3. Tracy Adams – USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure A) Up To 155 cm
1. Sara Chio – USA
2. Nicole Melillo – USA
3. Nelly Maier – Germany
4. Chikako Akiyama – Japan
5. Chie Terui – USA
6. Rebecca Coleman – USA
7. Kathy Kidder – USA
8. Maggie Hashimoto – Canada
9. Josefina Monsivais – USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure B) Up To 159 cm
1. Petala Rosas USA
2. Jessica Friesen Canada
3. Michelle Bailey Trinidad & Tobago
4. Aigul Anisimova Russia
5. Agnese Donati Italy
6. Miranda Nohealani USA
7. Elisa Falzoni Italy
8. Manuela De Simone Italy
9. Renata Almeida USA
10. Karen De Beer South Africa

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure C) Up To 163 cm
1. Lorena Luciani Argentina
2. Sarah Bruce USA
3. Analía Galeano Argentina
4. Brittany Foley USA
5. Mary Marji USA
6. Kelsey Wilson Canada
7. Michelle Alberts South Africa
8. Alejandra Mora Ibarra Mexico
9. Sabrina Burgess Bermuda
10. Megan Patrick USA
11. Rachel Rysaac USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure D) Up To 167 cm
1. Mou Cong China
2. Donya Jackson USA
3. Yukina Betz USA
4. Iaroslava Nikolaeva Russia
5. Kristen Mulligan Canada
6. Ashley McCarthy Canada
7. Danielle Treiger USA
8. Tricia Sherrick USA
9. Eleonora Marinucci Italy
10. Rebecca Hammermeister USA
11. Naviere Walkewicz USA
11. Ingrid Clay USA
11. Jacklyn Bodaness USA
11. Jena Weiss (Robertson) USA
11. Mikayla Metzger USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure E) Up To 170 cm
1. Shaqasia Ruffin USA
2. Zulema Duran Italy
3. Katalin Jasztrab United Kingdom
4. Jada Beverly USA
5. Diana Alvarez Mexico
6. Kristina Gotty Canada
7. Brooke Pool USA
8. Fabiola Di Lorenzo Brazil
9. Mariana Simonetta Argentina
10. Ashley Pacht Canada
11. Kelli Ring-Storer USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure F) Over 170 cm
1. Eszter Urbán-Zsilák Hungary
2. Neli Mitreva Bulgaria
3. Adrianne Evans USA
4. Mindy Bittner USA
5. Gretchen Hartley USA
6. Gabriella Hernandez USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure) Overall
1. Mou Cong China
2. Lorena Luciani Argentina
3. Shaqasia Ruffin USA
4. Petala Rosas USA
5. Eszter Urbán-Zsilák Hungary
6. Sara Chio USA

Women’s Physique (Short) Up To 163 cm
1. Priscila Cavilha Brazil
2. Wendy Martínez Mexico
3. Lucia Rodriguez Mexico
4. Jeanna Roth USA
5. Tanya Sablic Canada
6. Kathrine Mclaurin USA
7. Rowena Walters Philippines
8. Naoko Oosawa Japan
9. Ariell Rosenblad Norway
10. Kerby Frederick USA
11. Alicia Fritschi USA
11. Natalie Carr USA

Women’s Physique (Tall) Over 163 cm
1. Lenka Ferencuková Czechia
2. Fabiana Rossa USA
3. Julia Föry Switzerland
4. Alexandra Heberger Canada
5. Paola Jaira Sanchez Dominican Rep.
6. Kimberly Sayers USA
7. Ariel Gail USA

Women’s Physique Overall
1. Priscila Cavilha Brazil
2. Lenka Ferencuková Czechia

Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure Short) Up To 163 cm
1. Michelle Bailey Trinidad & Tobago
2. Miranda Nohealani USA
3. Sabrina Burgess Bermuda
4. Renata Almeida USA
5. Karen De Beer South Africa
6. Manuela De Simone Italy
7. Elisa Falzoni Italy
8. Michelle Alberts South Africa
9. Jennifer Hill USA
10. Marta Gallegos Uruguay
11. Maggie Hashimoto Canada
11. Josefina Monsivais USA
11. Rebecca Coleman USA
11. Kathy Kidder USA
DNC Sara Chio USA

Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure Medium) Up To 168 cm
1. Donya Jackson USA
2. Esmeralda Higareda Mexico
3. Yukina Betz USA
4. Kristen Mulligan Canada
5. Danielle Treiger USA
6. Tricia Sherrick USA
7. Kayoko Yamamoto Japan
8. Eldi Schoenfeld USA
9. Naviere Walkewicz USA
10. Rebecca Hammermeister USA
11. Debbie Rosen USA
11. Ingrid Clay USA

Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure Tall) Over 168 cm
1. Cynthia Netto Brazil
2. Katalin Jasztrab United Kingdom
3. Kristina Gotty Canada
4. Danielle Smith USA
5. Mariana Simonetta Argentina
6. Mindy Bittner USA
7. Gabriella Hernandez USA

Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure) Overall
1. Donya Jackson USA
2. Michelle Bailey Trinidad & Tobago
3. Cynthia Netto Brazil