Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.
2017 Arnold Amateur USA - Men's Physique & Men's Model Search
2017 Arnold Amateur USA - Men's Physique & Men's Model Search

2017 Arnold Amateur USA Championships – Men’s Physique & Model Search (DVD)

AUD $39.95

GMV-963-DVD  Open Region DVD  Duration: 105 mins  Preview Clip

More than 500 top amateur competitors from around the world competed in 10 divisions at the 11th Annual Arnold Amateur IFBB / NPC International Championships. See the lineups, comparisons and callouts for each class, and awards. The video includes the ARNOLD MEN’S MODEL SEARCH.

Product Description

2017 Arnold USA Amateur International Championships – Men’s Physique & Men’s Model Search

The 2017 IFBB Arnold Classic and Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 29th Anniversary of the IFBB Arnold Classic and the 11th Arnold Amateur Championships.
March 2nd – 5th, 2017, Columbus, Ohio.  

Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center – Expo stage and Battelle Grand. The Presenting Sponsors were Gaspari Nutrition and iHerb.com.  More than 500 top amateur competitors from around the world competed in 10 divisions at the 11th Annual Arnold Amateur IFBB / NPC International Championships.

DVD CONTENT:

See all of the lineups, comparisons and callouts for each class, and all awards through to the OVERALL MEN’S PHYSIQUE title won by GEDER GOMES of Brazil.
The video includes the ARNOLD MEN’S MODEL SEARCH presented by Mike Davies Fitness Universe, and won by RAFAEL FERREIRA, also from Brazil.

THE CLASS WINNERS:

Men’s Physique Class A: Yukihiro Yuasa – Japan
Men’s Physique Class B: Khaled Alansari – Kuwait
Men’s Physique Class C: Shogo Sato – Japan
Men’s Physique Class D: Geder Gomes – Brazil
Men’s Physique Class E: Mohammad Alhashmi – UAE
Men’s Physique Class F: Isaias Paez – Mexico
MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVERALL: Geder Gomes – Brazil
ARNOLD MEN’S MODEL SEARCH WINNER: Rafael Ferreira – Brazil

(DVD #2 will present all of the MEN’S BODYBUILDING CLASSES, CLASSIC & MASTERS.)

MEN’S RESULTS AS SEEN IN THIS DVD

Men’s Physique Class A, Up To 170 cm
1. Yukihiro Yuasa Japan
2. Tyler De La Paz Canada
3. Nick Topel USA
4. Saiid Karimpoorzahrai USA
5. Zanyar Ghaderpour USA
6. Joshua Bryan USA
7. Iziah Kanhai Trinidad & Tobago
8. Salem Bujarrah Kuwait
9. Yousef Abdelmoneim Egypt
10. Demetri Tye USA
10. Alvin Taylor II USA
10. Marco Ferrucci South Africa
10. Brad Musto USA
10. Jihad Alderwish Saudi Arabia
10. Nicholas Allington USA
10. Jorge Guerra Chile
10. Akram Nassr USA
DNC Abdulrahim Buobaid USA

Men’s Physique Class B, Up To 172 cm
1. Khaled Alansari Kuwait
2. Kyle Faustino Canada
3. Bader Alsabaa Kuwait
4. Ivo Toledo Brazil
5. Allen Lee Canada
6. Meshari Bonashi Kuwait
7. Brandon Butts USA
8. Enrico Cuneo Italy
9. Dexter Simon Trinidad & Tobago
10. Hassan Almuslim Saudi Arabia
11. Matthew Hower USA
11. David Phan USA
11. Chevy Phillips Canada

Men’s Physique Class C, Up To 175 cm
1. Shogo Sato Japan
2. Nasser Alattar Kuwait
3. Alagie Susso Gambia
4. Bernard Opoku Bermuda
5. Yousef Alqahtani Kuwait
6. Jacob White USA
7. Mehdi Dalili USA
8. Kola Ayeni USA
9. Eric Walkee USA
10. Atsushi Nakamura Japan
11. Tobechukwu Jason Obi Nigeria
11. Aurel Lewis Belize
11. Anthony Cline USA
11. Adrian Cummings USA
11. Ahmad Qasem Kuwait
11. Thad Tragon USA
11. Chet Fortune USA
11. Connor Craib USA
11. Alessandro Vasconi Italy
11. James Grage USA
11. Yazan Alkharabsheh USA
11. Frank Riffe USA
11. Chris Wallace USA
11. Osvaldo De Cuia Italy

Men’s Physique Class D, Up To 180 cm
1. Geder Gomes Brazil
2. Adham Hani Saudi Arabia
3. Ali Abuhassoun Saudi Arabia
4. Christoph Friedl Austria
5. Alexander Friedl Austria
6. Julio Gomez Venezuela
7. Ahmed Al Derazi Bahrain
8. Christopher Tripp USA
9. Abdullah Alrajeebah Kuwait
10. Edward Masato Kato Japan
11. Aaron Luikart USA
11. Jason Townley USA
11. James Elmer USA
11. Vladimir Cartev Moldova
11. Casey Christopher USA
11. Oyinkro Akpobodor Belize
11. Kevin White USA
11. Saeed Talebnehr USA
11. Bryan Watkins USA
11. Luca Palazzolo Italy
11. Radzislaw Daszkiewicz Ireland
11. Abdulaziz Alazemi Kuwait
11. Majid Shidvash Iran
11. Marco Masetti Italy
11. Davin Smith USA
11. Albert Lewis USA
11. Trevor Opalewski USA
11. Alexander Dunn USA

Men’s Physique Class E, Up To 182 cm
1. Mohammad Alhashmi United Arab Emirates
2. Ahmad Babakarkhil Afghanistan
3. David Brody USA
4. Jeremy Chivington USA
5. Brandon Pool USA
6. Roberto Stipcevich Italy
7. Matt Dennis USA
8. Shon Singh USA
9. Gerson Mendez Chile

Men’s Physique Class F, Over 182 cm
1. Isaias Paez Mexico
2. Erik Teixeira Brazil
3. Valery Prokopev Russia
4. Romulo Rocha Brazil
5. Mahmoud Alnajjar Kuwait
6. Pina Bürki Switzerland
7. Billy Kimball USA
8. Sayed Alrefaei Kuwait
9. Shahin Zolfaghari USA
10. Perry Navarro-Davis USA
11. Amen Johnson USA
11. Dominique Martin USA
11. Hassan Golestaneh Iran
11. Mohammadreza Fazeli USA
11. David Waddell USA
11. Joshua Self USA

Men’s Physique Overall
1. Geder Gomes Brazil
2. Yukihiro Yuasa Japan
3. Shogo Sato Japan
4. Khaled Alansari Kuwait
5. Isaias Paez Mexico
6. Mohammad Alhashmi United Arab Emirates

2017 Arnold Classic USA Men’s Model Search
1. Rafael Ferreira – Brazil
2. Quintin Stein
3. (tie) Ricardo Murillo
Mehdi Dalili
5. Tobechuku Obi
6. Hassan Golestaneh
7. Majid Shidvash
8. Otis Bartlett
9. Mohammed Raoof

(DVD #2 will present all of the MEN’S BODYBUILDING CLASSES, CLASSIC & MASTERS.)