2022 Arnold Sports Festival – Pro Results

2022 Arnold Classic – All Pro Results: Men, Women and Strongman

Mar. 3-6, 2022 at Battelle Grand Ballroom and the Greater Columbus Convention Center, Columbus, OH.

This was the 34th edition of the Arnold Sports Festival.

The bodybuilding segment of the ASF consisted of eight divisions with winners as follows:
Men’s Open – Brandon Curry
Classic Physique – Terrence Ruffin
Men’s Physique – Erin Banks
Figure International – Cydney Gillon
Fitness International – Ariel Khadr
Bikini International – Lauralie Chapados
Wellness International – Isabelle Nunes
Pro Wheelchair – Gabriele Andriulli

RESULTS:

2022 Arnold Classic Men’s Open

  1. Brandon Curry
  2. William Bonac
  3. Steve Kucklo
  4. Samson Dauda
  5. Justin Rodriguez
  6. Brett Wilkin
  7. Regan Grimes
  8. Maxx Charles
  9. Fabio Giga Rezende

Franco Columbu Most Muscular Award: William Bonac
Ed Corney best posing award: Brandon Curry

2022 Arnold Classic – Classic Physique

  1. Terrence Ruffin
  2. Ramon Rocha Queiroz
  3. Urs Kalecinski
  4. Breon Ansley
  5. Michael Daboul
  6. Peter Molnar
  7. Divine Wilson
  8. Darwin Uribe
  9. Lenny Wicks

Best Poser Award — Terrence Ruffin

2022 Arnold Classic Men’s Physique

  1. Erin Banks
  2. Emanual Hunter
  3. Diogo Montenegro
  4. Antoine Weatherspoon
  5. Choi Bong Seok
  6. Terrence Teo Kok Hua
  7. Riccardo Croci
  8. Daniel Leone
  9. Drelyn Hunt

2022 Arnold Classic Pro Wheelchair:

  1. Gabriele Andriulli
  2. Harold Kelley
  3. Bradley Betts
  4. Chad McCrary

2022 Arnold Classic Bikini International:

  1. Lauralie Chapados
  2. Maureen Blanquisco
  3. Ashley Kaltwasser
  4. Elisa Pecini
  5. Jourdanne Lee
  6. Alessia Facchin
  7. Lucia Malavaze
  8. Lauren Dannenmiller
  9. Phoebe Hagan
  10. Allison Testu

2022 Arnold Classic Wellness

  1. Isabelle Nunes
  2. Angela Borges
  3. Sunny Andrews
  4. Julia Chitarra
  5. Yarishna Ayala
  6. Kassandra Gillis
  7. Barbara Cesar
  8. Lorena Ragusa
  9. Devyn Cambre
  10. Casey DeLong

2022 Arnold Classic Figure International:

  1. Cydney Gillon
  2. Jessica Reyes Padilla
  3. Lola Montez
  4. Nicole Zenobia Graham
  5. Natalia Soltero
  6. Bojana Vasiljevic
  7. Latoya Farley
  8. Larhannah Robinson
  9. An Da-Jong
  10. Wendy Fortino

2022 Arnold Classic Fitness International:

  1. Ariel Khadr
  2. Missy Truscott
  3. Jaclyn Baker
  4. Kate Errington
  5. Tamara Vahn
  6. Allison Kramer
  7. Minna Pajulahti
  8. Aurika Tyrgale
  9. Sara Kovach
  10. Amanda Ciani

2022 Arnold Strongman Classic:

The prize money hit a record of $182,000 ensuring all athletes got paid.

  1. Martins Licis — 41 points – Latvia
  2. Oleksii Novikov — 37.5 points
  3. Luke Stoltman — 30.5 points
  4. Bobby Thompson — 30.5 points
  5. Rob Kearney — 28.5 points
  6. Maxime Boudreault — 27 points
  7. Trey Mitchell — 21.5 points
  8. Tom Stoltman — 21.5 points
  9. Evgeny Markov — 21 points
  10. J.F. Caron — 14 points

The 5 Strongman Events Results:

Event #1: Max Squat

  1. J.F. Caron – 966 lbs
  2. Rob Kearney – 961 lbs
  3. Martins Licis – 956 lbs
  4. Bobby Thompson – 946 lbs
  5. Oleksii Novikov – 906 lbs
  6. Maxime Boudreault – 861 lbs
  7. Tom Stoltman – 861 lbs
  8. Trey Mitchell – 856 lbs
  9. Evgeny Markov – 821 lbs
  10. Luke Stoltman – 816 lbs

Event #2: Monster Dumbbell Press

  1. Oleksii Novikov – 7 reps
  2. Rob Kearney – 4 reps
  3. Luke Stoltman – 3 reps
  4. Evgeny Markov – 3 reps
  5. Martins Licis – 3 reps
  6. Maxime Boudreault – 1 rep
  7. Trey Mitchell – 0 reps
  8. Tom Stoltman – 0 reps
  9. Bobby Thompson – 0 reps
  10. J.F Caron – 0 reps

Event #3: Austrian Oak

  1. Luke Stoltman – 470 lbs
  2. Trey Mitchell – 461 lbs
  3. Bobby Thompson – 450 lbs
  4. Martins Licis – 441 lbs
  5. Oleksii Novikov – 421 lbs
  6. Rob Kearney – 421 lbs
  7. Maxime Boudreault – 421 lbs
  8. Tom Stoltman – 421 lbs
  9. Evgeny Markov – 399 lbs
  10. J.F. Caron – 399 lbs

Event #4: Timber Carry

  1. Maxime Boudreault: 8.41 seconds
  2. Martins Licis – 10.03 seconds
  3. Oleksii Novikov – 30.84 feet
  4. Tom Stoltman – 26.18 feet
  5. Luke Stoltman – 21.42 feet
  6. Bobby Thompson 18.93 feet
  7. Evgeny Markov – 14.07 feet
  8. Rob Kearney – 8.60 feet
  9. Trey Mitchell – 0.10 feet

Event #5: Stone To Shoulder

  1. Martins Licis – 200 points
  2. Oleksii Novikov – 110 points
  3. Bobby Thompson – 100 points
  4. Evgeny Markov – 20 points
  5. Luke Stoltman – 20 points
  6. Trey Mitchell – 10 points
  7. Tom Stoltman – 0 points
  8. Maxime Boudreault – 0 points
  9. Rob Kearney – 0 points

The Arnold Lifetime Achievement Award:

Past Honorees –
2000: Joe Weider
2001: Reg Park
2002: Jim Lorimer
2003: Frank Zane
2004: Bill Pearl
2005: Jack LaLanne
2006: Lee Haney
2007: Cory Everson
2008: Ben Weider
2009: Franco Columbu
2010: Sylvester Stallone
2011: Lou Ferrigno
2012: Robert Kennedy
2013: Rich Gaspari
2014: John Balik
2015: Jim Manion
2016: Dr. Raphael Santonja
2017: Betty Weider
2018: Dr. Robert Goldman
2019: Drs. Terry & Jan Todd
2020: Paul “Triple H” Levesque
2021: Ronnie Coleman