Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2005 World Games, Germany (Download)

AUD $10.00

A-1595  Digital Download  Duration: 61 mins  Sample Clip

Quite a few well-known names in the Men’s division – including Kamal Elgargni, Thomas Scheu and Frank Schramm.  The women are not so well-known but this doesn’t detract from their  amazing physiques.

Description

2005 World Games, Germany – Men & Women

Quite a few well-known names in the Men’s division – including Kamal Elgargni, Thomas Scheu and Frank Schramm.  The women are not so well-known but this doesn’t detract from their  amazing physiques.

Results – Men

HeavyWeight
1 El Shahat Mabrouk (Egypt)
2 Ali Tabrizi (Qatar)
3 Thomas Scheu (Germany)
4 Vitalijs Aleksandrovs (Latvia)
5 Ott Kiivikas (Estonia)

MiddleWeight
1 Kamal Elgargni (Qatar)
2 Tariq Jaffer (Bahrain)
3 Frank Schramm (Germany)
4 Semion Berkovic (Lithuania)
DQ Lee Jin Ho (Korea)

WelterWeight
1 Juraj Vrabel (Slovakia)
2 Andreas Becker (Germany)
3 Luiz Carlos Sarmento (Brazil)
4 Janos Kubik (Czech Republic)
5 Youssry Abou Youssef (Egypt)
6 Koichi Aikawa 相川浩一 (Japan)
7 Mohd Ismail Mohammed (Singapore)

LightWeight
1 Werner Zenk (Germany)
2 Igor Kocis (Slovakia)
3 Angelo Corrado Maggiore (Italy)
4 Chan Yun To (Hong Kong)
5 Michael Metzger (Germany)
6 Lusi Liga-Liga (WS)
7 Amit Chaudhary (India)

BantamWeight
1 Jose Carlos Santos (Brazil)
2 Kamil Majek (Poland)
3 Anwar El Amawy (Egypt)
4 Abdul Halim Haron (Singapore)
5 Lin Peiqu (China)
6 Thomas Nuhn (Germany)
7 Ibrahim Bin Sihat (Singapore)
8 Jiri Cernota (Czech Republic)

Results – Women

HeavyWeight
1 Agnieszka Ryk (Poland)
2 Aurelia Grozajova (Slovakia)
3 Simone Linay (Germany)
4 Liang Yueyun (China)
5 Salla Kauranen (Finland)
6 Comelia Hakuba (Germany)
7 Erika Taksony (Hungary)
8 Lyudmila Tuboltseva (Russia)
9 Aki Nishimoto 西本朱希 (Japan)
10 Darina Kanova (Czech Republic)
11 Brigita Bolsichinova (Czech Republic)
12 Lori Helene Hayden (Guam)

LightWeight
1 Iryna Petrenko (Ukraine)
2 Lo Kit Ming (Hong Kong)
3 Cao Xinli (China)
4 Ilka Schwengl (Austria)