Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2014 INBA Championships Bodybuilding Women Download

2014 INBA SA Champs: Bodybuilding # 2 – Women (Download)

USD $7.50

GMV-880B  Digital Download DVD  Duration:  54 mins  Sample Clip

The Overall Champion was a superbly proportioned CARLA KENNY (Women’s Figure). The BEST POSING AWARD went to  NICOLENA SABATINI.

Product Description

2014 MAX’s INBA South Australian Championships: Bodybuilding Show – Women

The 2014 INBA S.A. Championships Bodybuilding Show was the first of 2 events held at the Norwood Concert Hall on Sunday, September 21st. There were many great competitors, and once again the overall standard was phenomenal.

The Overall Champion was a superbly proportioned CARLA KENNY (Women’s Figure). The BEST POSING AWARD went to  NICOLENA SABATINI.

See every round through to the final posedowns and awards. Includes all routines from the Posing Rounds.

See the PHOTO GALLERY.

The Major Sponsors were MAX’S and Australian Muscle.

Class Winners:

Women

NOVICE FIGURE: Carla Kenny
INTERMEDIATE FIGURE: Alana Ray
MS FIGURE 40+: Marieke Miller
MS FIGURE OPEN: Carla Kenny

MEN’S OVERALL: William McAuley
WOMEN’S FIGURE OVERALL: Carla Kenny

Men

TEENAGE: Scott Nelson
JUNIOR: Brandon Lee
NOVICE: Andrew Ting
INTERMEDIATE: William McAuley
MASTER 40+: William Stoetzer
MASTER 50+: Mark Robson
OPEN SHORT: Andrew Ting
OPEN TALL: William McAuley

Photos by Brendan Breen

2014 MAX’s INBA South Australian Championships Results – Bodybuilding

BODYBUILDING SHOW

MEN’S TEENAGE
1. Scott Nelson
2. Bradley Wanke
3. Nash Martin
4. Qambar Said
5. Mohammad Jafari
6. Rhys Wait
James Wentworth
Bronson Luccon

MEN’S JUNIOR
1. Brandon Lee
2. James Duncan
3. Christopher Vassallo
4. Jeremy Cunnow
5. Sam Costin

MEN’S NOVICE
1. Andrew Ting
2. Mark McCormack
3. Jason Brandt
4. Lincoln Chen
5. Adrian Musseau
6. David Dalby
Fahad Alhajeri
Vikas
Christopher Rowney

MS FIGURE NOVICE
1. Carla Kenny
2. Tiffany Lavis
3. Nicole Sabatini
4. Lisa Hrovatin
5. Kathy Isaacson
6. Jodey Houghton
Melissa Limberis
Nicole Pukala
Leesa Tee
Lisa Wilson
Charlotte Goes
Jen Potts
Megan Knight

MEN’S INTERMEDIATE
1. William McAuley
2. Jason Van Hek
3. Luke Kurmelovs
4. Carl Robinson
5. Benjamin McKinnon
6. Curtis Crawford

MS FIGURE INTERMEDIATE
1. Alana Ray
2. Michelle Koen

MS FIGURE 40+
1. Marieke Miller
2. Leah Wright
3. Kathy Bower
4. Karen Paton

MEN’S MASTER 40+
1. William Stoetzer
2. Michael Deanne
3. Tore Ricci
4. Rommel Romarate

MEN’S MASTER 50+
1. Mark Robson
2. Andrew Paton
3. Ian Bowden
4. Ronald Cutts
5. Warwick Williams

MEN’S OPEN SHORT
1. Andrew Ting
2. James Duncan
3. Brandon Lee
4. Scott Nelson
5. Lincoln Chen

MS FIGURE OPEN
1. Carla Kenny
2. Marieke Miller
3. Tiffany Lavis
4. Anita Brgles
5. Lisa Allan
6. Leah Wright
Melissa Limberis
Kathy Isaacson
Patricia Ferres
Kathy Bower
Karen Paton

MEN’S OPEN TALL
1. William McAuley
2. Samuel Mussared
3. Kym Papadimitroulis
4. William Stoetzer
5. Andrew Paton
James Wentworth
Benjamin McKinnon
Michael Deanne
Tom Sutherland
Josh Cox
Ben Barge

MEN’S OVERALL:  William McAuley
MEN’S BEST POSER:  Samuel Mussared