fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2015 IFBB Finnish Nationals Women Part 1

2015 IFBB Finnish Nationals – Women: Part 1 (Download)

AUD $10.00

GMV-910A  Digital Download   Duration:  95 mins  Sample Clip

The Women’s Classes in this Full HD Download are FITNESS, WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE, BODY FITNESS JUNIOR, BIKINI FITNESS JUNIOR, BODY FITNESS under 158 cms, under 163 cms and under 168 cms.

Product Description

2015 IFBB Finnish Nationals: Women – Part 1

Part 1 of this Full HD Women’s Download of the 2015 IFBB Finnish Nationals includes the following Classes:

Fitness 
Women’s Physique
Body Fitness Junior
Bikini Fitness Junior
Body Fitness
– Under 158cm
-Under 163cm
-Under 168cm

Lahti Fair Centre, Finland   Sunday, October 11th, 2015

The 2015 IFBB Finnish National Championships was promoted by KP Ourama. The major sponsor was FAST. Other main sponsors were Supermass Nutrition, Biancaneve, Fit Club Finland, HK Scan, Better Bodies, GASP and BODY Magazine.

The Women’s Classes are FITNESS, WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE, BODY FITNESS JUNIOR, BIKINI FITNESS JUNIOR, BODY FITNESS & BIKINI FITNESS.  There were 4 height categories each for Body Fitness and Bikini Fitness. Plus Junior Classes. This video presents the above classes at the Main Stage on Sunday, from all of the Prejudging rounds through to the Final Awards and Overalls.

The 2 main winners were Bikini Fitness Overall: Sofia Ruusila-Nousiainen and Body Fitness Overall: Tanja Räsänen.

2015 IFBB Finnish Nationals Women’s Results for the Classes seen in this video.

Bikini Fitness Junior -163cm
1. Emmi Nenonen, Team Solana , Espoo
2. Sara Sippola, Team Solana, Helsinki
3. Elliida Veikkola, Pro Elite Team, Ulvila
4. Olivia Kovács, Team Fit, Espoo
5. Arla Aarnipuu, Team Sporttimekka, Hämeenlinna
6. Eveliina Suihkonen, Classic Gym, Oulu
7. Julia Hellgren, Team Balanssiklubit, Nummela
8. Iida Ylitalo, Team XCore, Helsinki

Bikini Fitness Junior +163cm 
1. Ilona Siekkinen, Team Sportsnutrition, Kuusamo
2. Laura Jyrinki, Team 24 Gold, Jyväskylä
3. Jenny Volmari, Team Strong Body, Lohja
4. Sonja Launonen, Team Tzemppi, Turku
5. Amanda Essen, Team Beyond Belief, Parainen
6. Katariina mäkelä, team beyond belief,lieto
7. Miia Vesterinen, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki
8. Alisa Rantalankila, Team Bodyrock, Turku
9. Christine Annan, Team Fitfarm, Espoo
10. Maija Kivimäki, Team Fitfarm, Rauma
11. Vilja Miettinen, Team Kontio, Lappeenranta

Bikini Fitness Junior Overall: Ilona Siekkinen, Team Sportsnutrition, Kuusamo

Body Fitness -158cm
1. Tanja Räsänen, Team East Body, Helsinki
2. Iisa Launiemi, Team SportLife, Pori
3. Ida Kivelä, Team Solana, Järvenpää
4. Milla Niva, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki
5. Taru Ahonen, Team Fullmetal, Palokka
6. Jamie Pakonen, Team Sportlife, Naantali
7. Piia Kiviniemi, Team Golden Life, Helsinki
8. Terhi Immonen, Team Sportlife, Loimaa
9. Hanne Väätäinen, Team Fysiomaker, Kuopio

Body Fitness -163cm
1. Outi Nenonen, Team Tzemppi, Eura
2. Meeri Mäenpää, Team Fitfarm, Ähtäri
3. Liis Org, Team Sportlife, Helsinki
4. Elina Oinonen, Team FCF, Espoo
5. Hanna Autti, Team Jiipee, Saarenkylä
6. Nina Jaukkuri, Team JiiPee, Rovaniemi
7. Nina Savolainen, Team Gazoz, Kuopio
8. Taija Hietamäki, Team Sportlife, Hirvihaara
9. Sanna Nupponen, Team Gazoz, Varkaus
10. Mari Vainikainen, Team Fitfarm, Jyväskylä
11. Sara Karhunen, Team Sporttimekka, Helsinki
12. Terhi Poskela, Team Fitfarm, Lahti
13. Pia Junttila, Team FCF, Oulu
14. Satu Kotila, Team Sportlife, Jämsä
15. Noora Heilakka, Team Mayor’s, Forssa
Emma Lehto, Team Skip, Helsinki
Mari Rehelmä, Team Fitfarm, Rauma
Johanna Elehvä, Team FCF, Haparanda, Ruotsi

Body Fitness -168cm
1. Ann-Mari Ripatti, Team Sportlife, Otava
2. Sanna Kankaanranta, Team Fitfarm, Oulu
3. Sandra Nurminen, Team Fitfarm, Pori
4. Jenny Albrecht, Team Fitfarm, Kangasniemi
5. Sini-Marja Huotari, Team Sportlife, Jokela
6. Sonia Abbassi, Team Sportlife, Lohja
7. Virve Lintala, Team Fitfarm, Seinäjoki
8. Susanna Lundqvist, Team JiiPee, Kemi
9. Emma Tuomainen, Team Fitfarm, Turku
10. Marjo Pekkola, Team Sporttimekka, Hämeenlinna
11. Sini Rankinen, Team MHTraining, Oulu
12. Riina Kivikoski, Team Kontio, Kouvola
13. Maarit Martinmäki, Team Fitfarm, Jämsä
14. Mirja Heinonen, Team SOMA, Helsinki
15. Virpi Hurskainen, Team Sportlife, Reijola

Body Fitness Overall: Tanja Räsänen, Team East Body, Helsinki

Body Fitness Junior -163cm
1. Dina Kaspi, Team Mayor’s, Kauniainen
2. Meri Camilla Rasilainen, Team Body For Fitness, Tampere
3. Jonna Mäkinen, Team JiiPee, Rovaniemi
4. Sanna Engström, Team SportLife, Naarajärvi
5. Rosa Siuruainen, Team Fitfarm, Loimaa
6. Anni Karhu, Team Sportlife, Imatra
7. Jenny Nars, Team Hardcore Bodies, Sundby

Body Fitness Junior +163cm
1. Anni Karinen, Team Sportlife, Tampere
2. Senni Kokko, Team Bodyrock, Turku
3. Elin Hassel, Team Fitfarm, Vaasa
4. Ilona Haapaniemi, Team Fitfarm, Jyväskylä
5. Sofia Siljama, Team Body for fitness, Vantaa
6. Susanna Lehikoinen, Team Sportlife, Tampere
7. Lida Enqvist, Team Power Fit, Tuusula
8. Essi Tiainen, Team Bodyrock, Turku
9. Erica Salin, Team Fitfarm, Lappeenranta
10. Ninni Puranen, Team Fitfarm, Helsinki
11. Jenni Korpela, Team Karboni, Helsinki

Body Fitness Junior Overall: Anni Karinen, Team Sportlife, Tampere

Fitness
1. Oona Ylitolonen, Pro Elite Team, Helsinki
2. Rosa Virtanen, TeamFit, Lahti
3. Iuliia Brovko, Pro Trainer Team, Turku

Women’s Physique
1. Suvi Heinonen, Team Sportnutrition, Riihimäki
2. Kaisa Toikko, Team Fitfarm, Röykkä
3. Satu Pekkarinen, Team FCF, Helsinki
4. Riitta Mustonen, Team Leader, Jyväskylä
5. Mirkka Tanhuanpää, Team Gym99, Imatra