2023 ICN South Australian Titles Show #1 – Part 2 (Download)

AUD $12.50

GMV-1086B   Duration: 131 mins   Sample Clip

This video presents every round of competition through to the final posedowns and awards, and the quality in every class was exceptional. The major sponsor was MAX’S.   Special Guest Poser: Sam Mussared, ICN Pro.  Betina Derby was Women’s Figure Champion, and the Overall Men’s Bodybuilding Champion was Scott Nelson.

Description

2023 ICN South Australian Titles Show # 1 Part 2

This video presents every round of competition through to the final posedowns and awards, and the quality in every class was exceptional. The major sponsor was MAX’S.

Classes shown in this video are:

Men’s Physique 23
Men’s Bodybuilding Novice
Men’s Fitness Novice
Men’s Fitness 30+
Men’s Physique Open – Class 1
Men’s Physique Open – Class 2
Men’s Fitness Open – Class 1
Men’s Fitness Open – Class 2
Ms Figure 40+
Ms Figure 50+
Men’s Bodybuilding Under 72kg
Men’s Bodybuilding 72.1Kg – 77Kg
Men’s Bodybuilding 77.1Kg Plus
Ms Figure Open – Class 1
Ms Figure Open – Class 2
Men’s Bodybuilding Open – Class 1
Men’s Bodybuilding Open – Class 2

Special Guest Poser: Sam Mussared, ICN Pro.

THE SHOW #1 – Part 2: RESULTS for the Classes shown in this video

2023 ICN South Australian Titles  1st October 2023 Norwood Town Hall

OVERALL WINNERS:
Men’s Classic Physique – Jack Thomas – Overall Champion
Men’s Physique – Orion Hanbury – Overall Champion
Men’s Fitness – Tommy Fang – Overall Champion
Ms Figure – Betina Darby – Overall Champion
Men’s Bodybuilding – Scott Nelson – Overall Champion
Ms Bikini – Emma Adams – Overall Champion
Ms Sports Model – Jassy Chia – Overall Champion
Ms FitnessModel – Tara Ellis – Overall Champion

Men’s Physique 23
1. Orion Hanbury
2. Akira Dobson
3. Corey Kemp
4. Anastasi Papastergou

Men’s Bodybuilding Novice
1. Rylan Orchard
2. Lucio Malatesta
3. Michael Kroon
4. Michael Kat
5. Lazar Nesic
Moses Malasa
Gurbaj Cheema
Don Gossink
Ben Morrison
Dylan Taylor
Bailey Lindblom
Garry Pape
Jamie Hobbs
Nathan Ricketts
Dion Davidson

Men’s Fitness Novice
1. Akhil Boda
2. Beck Yan
3. Shashin Rathnayake
4. Tim Winter
5. Simranpreet Singh
David Luu
Tom Sun
Vigit Sehgal
Nick Chirgwin
Jaden Isaacs
Ravinder Kumar

Men’s Fitness 30+
1. Jaime Cerda
2. Tim Winter
3. Shea Vinall
4. Ravinder Kumar

Men’s Physique Open – Class 1
1. Songmian Wang
2. Cuong Pham
3. Rupinder Singh
4. Issami Siraji
5. Doug Harrison

Men’s Physique Open – Class 2
1. Orion Hanbury Overall Champion
2. Jordan Barbara
3. Luis Florez
4. Christos Siopoulos
5. Akira Dobson

Men’s Fitness Open – Class 1
1. Tommy Fang Overall Champion
2. Shashin Rathnayake
3. Nick Chirgwin
4. Vigit Sehgal
5. Tom Sun
Shea Vinall
David Luu

Men’s Fitness Open – Class 2
1. Jacob Park
2. Akhil Boda
3. Jaime Cerda
4. Beck Yan
5. Tim Winter
Ravinder Kumar
Simranpreet Singh
Jaden Isaacs

Ms Figure 40+
1. Emma Kleverkamp
2. Maria Li

Ms Figure 50+
1. Betina Darby
2. Livi Di Benedetto
3. Judy Hill
4. Tania Maynard

Men’s Bodybuilding Under 72kg
1. Scott Nelson
2. Travis Williams
3. Jack Thomas
4. Michael Kat
5. Lazar Nesic
Michael Kroon
Gurbaj Cheema
Linwood Koonce
Bailey Lindblom
Luca Cataldi

Men’s Bodybuilding 72.1Kg – 77Kg
1. Matt Rodbourn
2. Rylan Orchard
3. Ben Morrison
4. Don Gossink
5. Dylan Taylor

Men’s Bodybuilding 77.1Kg Plus
1. Dan Kelly
2. Lucio Malatesta
3. Kasey Reardon
4. Jamie Hobbs
5. Dion Davidson
6. Anton Urmersbach

Ms Figure Open – Class 1
1. Betina Darby Overall Champion
2. Trish Ferres
3. Tania Maynard
4. Jess Platten

Ms Figure Open – Class 2
1. Livi Di Benedetto
2. Emma Kleverkamp
3. Judy Hill
4. Sophie Dahlenburg

Men’s Bodybuilding Open – Class 1
1. Scott Nelson Overall Champion
2. Dan Kelly
3. Matt Rodbourn
4. Jack Thomas
5. Travis Williams
Moses Malasa
Gurbaj Cheema

Men’s Bodybuilding Open – Class 2
1. Blessing Oyedokun
2. Rylan Orchard
3. Lucio Malatesta
4. Cooper James
5. Kasey Reardon
6. Anton Urmersbach