Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2013 Arnold Classic USA - Amateur Women
2013 Arnold Classic Amateur Women (DVD)

2013 Arnold Classic Amateur Women (DVD)

USD $34.95

GMV-855-DVD  Open Region DVD  Duration: 225 mins  Sample Clip

This is an outstanding international event with the top amateur women in the world. See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top women, and all awards and posedowns. A stand-out and overall Women’s Bodybuilding winner was Branka Njegovec (Croatia).

Product Description

2013 Arnold Classic Amateur Women

The 2013 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.  Celebrating the 25th Anniversary of the Arnold Classic.

Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center and the Veterans Memorial Auditorium, Columbus, Ohio on February 28th to March 2nd, 2013.

THE BIGGEST WOMEN’S CONTEST DVD WE HAVE EVER RELEASED!

More than 600 competitors, men and women, entered the Arnold Amateur, the international competition’s largest contingent to date.
This massive contest DVD of almost 4 hours presents every current class in IFBB women’s competition. There are many world class female athletes competing in the various categories. This is an outstanding international event with the top amateur women in the world.

See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top women, and all awards and posedowns.

All 6 Overall Winners are depicted on the DVD cover and are listed below.
In the women’s contests Branka Njegovec was at the top in women’s bodybuilding, with Alevtyna Titarenko earning the fitness title. Elina Gook took the overall in figure, Melanie Gardner got the nod in Masters Figure, Danielle Alves Balbino da Silva won in women’s physique and Anna Starodubtseva in bikini.

See the PHOTO GALLERY.

Extras:
Amateur Winners introduced at the Pro Show Finals
Amateur Women’s Photo Gallery

See the 2013 Arnold Amateur Championships: Amateur Women’s Report by Andrew Michalak, courtesy The Arnold Sports Festival.

Event promoters: Jim and Bob Lorimer – Classic Productions.

2013 Arnold Classic Amateurs

2013 WOMEN’S RESULTS – CLASS & OVERALL WINNERS

WOMEN’S BODYBUILDING OVERALL: Branka Njegovec (Croatia)

Lightweight up to 55kg: Branka Njegovec (Croatia)
Heavyweight over 55kg: Kashma Siana Maharaj (U.S. Virgin Islands)

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE OVERALL: Danielle Alves Balbino da Silva (Brazil)
Short up to 163cm: Danielle Alves Balbino da Silva (Brazil)
Tall over 163cm: Mica Schneider (Westerville, Ohio)

FITNESS OVERALL: Alevtyna Titarenko (Ukraine)
Short up to 163cm: Melinda Szabo (Hungary)
Tall over 163cm: Alevtyna Titarenko (Ukraine)

FIGURE OVERALL: Elina Gook (Russia)
Figure A Class up to 155cm: Angela Derzapf (Germany)
Figure B Class up to 159cm: Elina Gook (Russia)
Figure C Class up to 163cm: Zory Garasimcuk (Salem, Ore.)
Figure D Class up to 167cm: Maria Susana Ramirez (Mexico)
Figure E Class up to 170cm: Rinnah Schmid (Australia)
Figure F Class over 170cm: Yulia Ushakova (Russia)

FIGURE MASTERS OVERALL: Melanie Gardner (Canada)
Short up to 163cm: Ann Claiborne (Fountain, Colo.)
Medium up to 168cm: Melanie Gardner (Canada)
Tall over 168cm: Danielle Smith (Pickerington, Ohio)

BIKINI OVERALL: Anna Starodubtseva (Russia) – Pictured right
Bikini A Class up to 155cm: Caryn Paolini (Aurora, Ill.)
Bikini B Class up to 159cm: Marisa Lobato Guiterrez (Spain)
Bikini C Class up to 163cm: Martine Gauthier (Canada)
Bikini D Class up to 167cm: Ashley Pfaff (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Bikini E Class up to 170cm: Noelle Joye (Las Vegas, Nev.)
Bikini F Class over 170cm: Anna Starodubtseva (Russia)

Click here for the COMPLETE 2013 ARNOLD CLASSIC PRO EVENT RESULTS.

See the COMPLETE COLLECTION OF ARNOLD CLASSIC DVDs & PAST WINNERS.

Click here for the COMPLETE 2013 ARNOLD AMATEUR RESULT – MEN AND WOMEN.

COMPLETE WOMEN’S RESULTS

WOMEN’S BODYBUILDING

OVERALL: Branka Njegovec (Croatia)

Lightweight up to 55kg
1. Branka Njegovec (Croatia)
2. Ana Paula da Silva (Brasil)
3. Rosanna Harte (United Kingdom)
4. Jessica Pagsisihan (Canada)
5. Rowena Marcaida (Singapore)

Heavyweight over 55kg
1. Kashma Siana Maharaj (U.S. Virgin Islands)
2. Joan Liew (Singapore)
3. Nina Mildling (Norway)
4. Silvia Matta (Italy)
5. Nidia Hermosilla Ocampos (Paraguay)
6. Veronica Martinez Castillon (Mexico)
7. Marueen Donlevy Clary (Fort Mill, S.C.)
8. Heidi Hegg (Anchorage, Alaska

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE

OVERALL: Danielle Alves Balbino da Silva (Brazil)

Short up to 163cm
1. Danielle Alves Balbino da Silva (Brazil)
2. Kristina Dybdahl (Denmark)
3. Anne-Marie Swisher (Roanoke, Va.)
4. Laura Pfeiffer (Columbus, Ohio)
5. Lada Plihalova (Czech Republic)
6. Teresa Heron (Canada)
7. Nicole Bly (DuBois, Penn.)
8. Noemia Francisca de Abrue (Brasil)
9. Mande Martinez (Chatsworth, N.J.)
10. Floor Van Putten (Netherlands)
11. Maria Vincenza Gioia (San Marino)
12. Rita Piko (Clifton, N.Y.)
13. Teasha Hardy (Gahanna, Ohio)
14. Lori McGraw (Mokena, Ill.)
15. Isabela Oliveira (Brasil)

Tall over 163cm
1. Mica Schneider (Westerville, Ohio)
2. Maria Rita Penteado (Glen Head, N.Y.)
3. Alma Agic (Atlanta, Ga.)
4. Isa Sefland (Denmark)
5. Alicia Terrell (Coconut Creek, Fla.)
6. Zsuzsanna Kellner (Hungary)
7. Daniele da Cunha (Brasil)
8. Karen Dallas (Deerwood, Minn.)
9. Evy Anita Rustad (Norway)
10. Jessica Link (Murfreesboro, Tenn.)
11. Maggie Kuhn (Hilliard, Ohio)
12. Charlene Maldonado (New Albany, Ohio)

FITNESS

OVERALL: Alevtyna Titarenko (Ukraine)

Short up to 163cm
1. Melinda Szabo (Hungary)
2. Chika Aluka (Round Rock, Texas)
3. Shannon Siemer (Effingham, Ill.)
4. Kim Scoffins (Canada)
5. Toni Wheeler (Morehead, Ky.)

Tall over 163cm
1. Alevtyna Titarenko (Ukraine)
2. Marla Grant (Canada)
3. Marta Aguiar (Uruguay
4. LeNora Angles (Gahanna, Ohio)

FIGURE

OVERALL: Elina Gook (Russia)

Figure A Class up to 155cm
1. Angela Derzapf (Germany)
2. Samantha Maycock (Dallas, Ga.)
3. Katrina Kocielska (Canada)
4. Nora Raquel Martinez (Paraguay)
5. Dawn Reichley (Dayton, Ohio)
6. Chie Terui (Homewood, Ill.)
7. April Dumouchel (Canada)
8. Christina Clausen (Lemont, Ill.)
9. Jill Pirchesky (Greensboro, N.C.)

Figure B Class up to 159cm
1. Elina Gook (Russia)
2. Viviana Evangelista Gimenez Guanes (Paraguay)
3. Trisha Fleischer (USA)
4. Asher Prior (Australia)
5. Michelle Bailey (Trinidad & Tobago)
6. Silvia Pavliskova (Slovakia)
7. Viviane Gonzalves (Brasil)
8. Tiffany Van (Chicago, Ill.)
9. Elda Pricilla Segovia (Mexico)
10. Christina Menini (Italy)
11. Sandra Tacza Zapata (Peru)
12. Brittany Ramsey (Bolingbrook, Ill.)
13. Evangelina Figuero Loreto (Mexico)
14. Stacey Adams (Wyomissing, Penn.)

Figure C Class up to 163cm
1. Zory Garasimcuk (Salem, Ore.)
2. Anna Szczotka (Poland)
3. Bruna Miyagui (Brasil)
4. Nikolayeva Yaroslava (Russia)
5. Audreana Cornelissen (Wilmington, N.C.)
6. Hyla Conrad (Corydon, Ind.)
7. Philita Wheeler (Zanesville, Ohio)
8. Christina Watson (Xenia, Ohio)
9. Sharissa Perez (New Orleans, La.)
10. Emmanuela Pinus (Canada)
11. Etzel del Carmen Delgado Fernandez (Panama)
12. Mishanoe Frans (Curacao)
13. Romano Cristina (Italy)
14. Rachel Omolewu (Atlanta, Ga.)

Figure D Class up to 167cm
1. Maria Susana Ramirez (Mexico)
2. Kristie Ott (Federal Way, Wash.)
3. Ursula Valencia (Spring Valley, Wash.)
4. Cuzuioc Elena (Italy)
5. Danielle Ferreira (San Diego, Calif.)
6. Nina Ross (United Kingdom)
7. Tiffany Hamilton (Olive Branch, Miss.)
8. Darci Campbell (Clintonville, Ohio)
9. Federica Ghezzi (Italy)
10. Shannon Pointer (Semora, N.C.)
11. Sophie Haddad (Dearborn Heights, Mich.)
12. Mishyrina Elena (Russia)
13. Cindy Caudy (Memphis, Tenn.)
14. Freyja Siguroardottir (Iceland)
15. Tamara Beckers (Canada)
16. Marsela Ilic (Serbia)

Figure E Class up to 170cm
1. Rinnah Schmid (Australia)
2. Renata Quaraciaba (Brasil)
3. Sara Heimis (Iceland)
4. Lesley Barents (Netherlands)
5. Beata Antoninas (Canada)
6. Maria-Kristin Carroll (Mary Esther, Fla.)
7. Veronica Kolyada (Elk Grove Village, Ill.)
8. Amanda Fletcher (Southlake, Texas)
9. Andrea Lagradi (Hungary)
10. Laurie Wojcik (Angola, N.Y.)
11. Meni Moskowski (Canada)
12.
13. Viktoria Szilagyi (Miami, Fla.)
14. Cindy Angulo (Phoenix, Ariz.)
15. Vanessa Bailey (North Charleston, S.C.)

Figure F Class over 170cm
1. Yulia Ushakova (Russia)
2. Beckie Boddie (Las Vegas, Nev.)
3. Virginia Kinkel (Washington, D.C.)
4. Tina Anderson (Canada)
5. Viaura Centeno (Sarasota, Fla.)
6. Jennifer Bradford (Lexington, Ky.)
7. Danielle Dam (Norwalk, Conn.)
8. Julia Carlson (Wadlport, Ore.)
9. (Danita Fry (Bahamas)
10. Kimberly Lewis (Midlothian, Va.)

FIGURE MASTERS

OVERALL: Melanie Gardner (Canada)

Short up to 163cm
1. Ann Claiborne (Fountain, Colo.)
2. Marta del Amo (Spain)
3. Damariz Salazar (Mexico)
4. Veronica Gallego (Spain)
5. Melitta Simmons (Dublin, Ohio)
6. Jeanette Samuelson (Delray Beach, Fla.)
7. Luciana Vieira (Brasil)
8. Viviana Smerilli (USA)
9. Amy Hearon (Edmond, Okla.)
10. Dinah Salazar (Venezuela)
11. Tracy Allen (Carlsbad, Calif.)
12. Angela Lynn Morales (Corbin, Ky.)
13. Laura Raquel Saccomani De Bordon (Paraguay)
14. Susana Garcia Rivas (Mexico)
15. Jennifer Hill (Sumter, S.C.)
16. Wally Gravett (Ooltewah, Tenn.)
17. Yvonne Melendez (Grove City, Ohio)
18. Jode Luther-Kofod (Savannah, Ga.)
19. Tracy Grogg (West Jefferson, Ohio)
20. Penny Lunkenheimer (Cato, N.Y.)

Medium up to 168cm
1. Melanie Gardner (Canada)
2. Brenda Lauver (Bernville, Penn.)
3. Kim Gramlich (Canada)
4. Karina Rhode (Noblesville, Ind.)
5. Bozzao Roberta (Italy)
6. Kristi Yarter (Kingsland, Texas)
7. Josee Hammond (Canada)
8. Pamela Waugh (Columbus, Ohio)
9. Timea Csotonyi (Canada)
10. Rina Cardenas Zamudio (Mexico)
11. Tomi Ann Butler (Jupiter, Fla.)
12. Betty Jo Ganey (Bend, Ore.)
13. Lisa Callingham (Australia)
14. Charlotte Exline (Carroll, Ohio)
15. Shanon Brown (Botkins, Ohio)
16. Shelly Sayman (Gilbert, Ariz.)
17.

Tall over 168cm
1. Danielle Smith (Pickerington, Ohio)
2. Lauren Manning (Dublin, Ohio)
3. Christina Splittgerber (Olathe, Kansas)
4. Teri Donald (Canada)
5. Tye Pierpoint (Flower Mound, Texas)
6. Rosalind Alexander (Singapore)
7. Renee Black (Columbus, Ohio)
8. Keneese McNamer (Bolingbrook, Ill.)

BIKINI

OVERALL: Anna Starodubtseva (Russia)

Bikini A Class up to 155cm
1. Caryn Paolini (Aurora, Ill.)
2. Maria Karina Constantino Durzo (Mexico)
3. Wany Reyes (Dominican Republic)
4. Michelle Inah King (Edina, Minn.)
5. Jennifer Trotman (Canada)
6. Lauren Wood (Gahanna, Ohio)
7. Alma Villanueva (Sterling Heights, Mich.)
8. April Wintle (Bethesda, Md.)
9. Dana Elspeth (Bellbrook, Ohio)
10. Yurie Larissa Hasegawa Cassio (Brasil)
11. Eve Freeman (Salisbury, N.C.)
12. Jessica Barth (South Jordan, Utah)
13. Noura Matouk (Alcoa, Tenn.)
14. Andrea King (Tierra Verde, Fla.)
15. Jodi Rector (Rockport, W.V.)
16. Brooke Barlebaugh (Lorain, Ohio)

Bikini B Class up to 159cm
1. Marisa Lobato Guiterrez (Spain)
2. Roberta Visintainer (Italy)
3. Samantha Leete (Salt Lake City, Utah)
4. Pauline Marshall (Dayton, Ohio)
5. Lesley Bimonte (Marysville, Ohio)
6. Nikoletta Benedek (Hungary)
7. Maria Isabella Ferrari (Boca Raton, Fla.)
8. Kara Jennings (Auburn, Ind.)
9. Caroline Mahar (Wilmington, N.C.)
10. Noylan Dunn-Pulaski (Westerville, Ohio)
11. Heather Cobb (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
12. Nataly Leticia Perez Banuelos (Mexico)
13. Ann O’Keefe (Elkhart, Ind.)
14. Anjali Antani (Naperville, Ind.)
15. Brandi Jordan (Lexington, Ky.)

Bikini C Class up to 163cm
1. Martine Gauthier (Canada)
2. Gabrielle Ahmed (Canada)
3. Julie Royer (Canada)
4. Jade Roxanne Mackinnon (New Zealand)
5. Hannah McMahon (Hilliard, Ohio)
6. Priscilla Smith (Arlington, Texas)
7. Sarah Vance (Cincinnati, Ohio)
8. Yulia Shumakova-Catron (Singapore)
9. Yana Kashcheeva
10. Lian Price (Springfield, N.J.)
11. Sara Rodriguez (Spain)
12. Heather Caster (Gladstone, Mo.)
13. Monika Rosenbergerova (Slovakia)
14. Andrea Gordon (Denver, Colo.)
15. Nina Cash (Beavercreek, Ohio)

Bikini D Class up to 167cm
1. Ashley Pfaff (Las Vegas, Nev.)
2. Timea Varga (Hungary)
3. Nina Silic (Australia)
4. Pricilla Verona (Miami, Fla.)
5. Miroslava Reese (Las Vegas, Nev.)
6. Ashley Kurtenbach (Spearfish, S.D.)
7. Eregina Svetlana (Russia)
8. Marcia Goncalves (Brasil)
9. Ekaterina Usmanova (Russia)
10. Jeana Mullins (Loma Linda, Calif.)
11. Stefanie Juliana (Netherlands)
12. Paola Terry (Anchorage, Alaska)
13. Clara Paris (Sykesville, Md.)
14. Melanie Evans (Indianapolis, Ind.)
15. Meaghan Terzis (Canada)

Bikini E Class up to 170cm
1. Noelle Joye (Las Vegas, Nev.)
2. Egle Eller-Nabi (Estonia)
3. Olga Viazmetinova (Ukraine)
4. Celeste Vannoy (Beaumont, Texas)
5. Rita Catolino (Canada)
6. Natalia Nevskaia (Russia)
7. Jenna Carmen Lithgow (South Africa)
8. Vivian Hodges (Reynoldsburg, Ohio)
9. Olga Svyrydowa (USA)
10. Hannade Ibrahim (Valparaiso, Ind.)
11. Valentina Guadalupe Parra Rivera (Mexico)
12. Sylvia Narvaez (Iceland)
13. Felicia Gelman (Shillington, Penn.)
14. Stephanie Krohn (Franklin, Ky.)
15. Whitney Mialkowski (Jacksonville, Fla)

Bikini F Class over 170cm
1. Anna Starodubtseva (Russia)
2. Amy Bella Orzechowski (Erie, Penn.)
3. Kathrin Hollmann (Germany)
4. Melissa Haywood (United Kingdom)
5. Sybil Nasser (Boise, Idaho)
6. Alexandra Roane (Bowie, Md.)
7. Josiane Weber (Brasil)
8. Cara Ovis (Alburquerque, N.M.)
9. Tressia Murphy (Canada)
10. Jana Majernikova (Slovakia)
11. Jessica Kjar (Elkhorn, Nev.)
12. Ashley Barnhart (Columbus, Ohio)
13. Chelsey Walton (Columbus, Ohio)
14. Brooke Hall (Jacksonville, Fla.)
15. Meghan McGee (Manhattan, Kansas)