Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2014 IFBB Australian Amateur Grand Prix Women DVD
2014 IFBB Australian Amateur Bodybuilding Grand Prix: Women DVD

2014 IFBB Australian Amateur Bodybuilding Grand Prix: Women DVD

AUD $34.95

GMV-866-DVD  Open Region DVD  Duration:  225 mins  Sample Clip

The complete Women’s Competition at the 2014 Australian Amateur Bodybuilding Grand Prix, from every round of the PREJUDGING for each class through to the CLASS AWARDS and 3 PRO QUALIFIER AWARDS.

Product Description

2014 IFBB Australian Amateur Bodybuilding Grand Prix – Women

Melbourne Convention & Exhibition Centre, VIC. Australia. March 7-8, 2014.
A Tony Doherty Production as part of FitX – Sport & Fitness Expo 2014.

See the complete Women’s Competition at the 2014 Australian Amateur Bodybuilding Grand Prix, from every round of the PREJUDGING for each class through to the CLASS AWARDS and 3 PRO QUALIFIER AWARDS. Nothing from the contest has been omitted.

AMATEUR WOMEN’S PHOTO GALLERY.

EXTRAS

Amanda Doherty and Larissa Reis training seminar highlights
Photo Gallery

CLASS WINNERS:
FIGURE FIRST TIMERS (UNDER 163cm) Danielle Pusztay
FIGURE FIRST TIMERS (OVER 163cm) Emma Gayton
FIGURE NOVICE (UNDER 163cm) Tracy West
FIGURE NOVICE (OVER 163cm) Rose Black
FIGURE MASTERS (OVER 40) Parker
WOMEN’S FITNESS Christine Ray
WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE Louise White
FIGURE OPEN Janet Kane
BIKINI JUNIORS (22 & UNDER) Prudence McEniery
BIKINI FIRST TIMERS (UNDER 163cm) Jayde Mills
BIKINI FIRST TIMERS (0VER 163cm) Michelle Beukes
BIKINI MASTERS (OVER 40) Kathryn Magnus
BIKINI NOVICE (UNDER 163cm) Tennille Waller
BIKINI NOVICE (OVER 163cm) Tegen Darcy-Evans
BIKINI OPEN Jayne Boothby

FIGURE PRO QUALIFIER Eliyan Lobez
WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE PRO-QUALIFIER Amy Fox
BIKINI PRO QUALIFIER Ebony Quince (Aust) & Amy Van Den Broek (NZ)

COMPLETE INDEX OF DVDs FROM AUSTRALIAN GRAND PRIX EVENTS.

COMPLETE 2014 IFBB AUSTRALIAN PRO GRAND PRIX RESULTS.

Complete Women’s Results

FIGURE FIRST TIMERS (UNDER 163cm)
1. Danielle Pusztay
2. Megan Nigro
3. Ebony Lo Piccolo
4. Alana Bell
5. Lisa Mathews
6. Elly Holder
Cassie Allen
Kayla Rassatti
Kiran Sabnani

FIGURE FIRST TIMERS (OVER 163cm)
1. Emma Gayton
2. Kalo Lowe
3. Nicole Hardy
4. Steph Parker
5. Alysha Cliff
6. Jessica Taylor
Susan Lawrence
Nicole Maitre
Sofia Ploy
Sue Raynor
Melissa Shears
Rebekah Stevens
Amanda Woolley

FIGURE NOVICE (UNDER 163cm)
1. Tracy West
2. Kate Battersby
3. Nicky Spencer
4. Melanie Cowling
5. Jaimi Muggeridge
6. Antoniette Spiniello
7. Theodosia Lucas

FIGURE NOVICE (OVER 163cm)
1. Rose Black
2. Sasha McDonnell
3. Anita Flavell
4. Maria MyGoodness
5. Rickilee Venardos
6. Simone Collins
Sarah Cooper
Ashlie Fahy
Tamar Kuru
Hayley McKinnon
Tui Schwarze

FIGURE MASTERS (OVER 40)
1. Jodie Parker
2. Belinda Garten
3. Fimka Hampson
4. Karen Crossan
5. Kim Cardwell
6. Rachel Clark
Melanie Boileau-Barry
Kim Lord
Kathy Sunnus
Tracey Walker
Sharon Wingate

WOMEN’S FITNESS
1. Christine Ray

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE
1. Louise White
2. Tracey Guile
3. Anita Nicolaou
4. Heidi Jubber
5. Sarah Bibo
6. Brigidene O’Shaughnessy
Trinity Batham
Megan Chandler
Ebony-Jayne Lynch
Jai Stone

FIGURE OPEN
1. Janet Kane
2. Kelly Glanville
3. Stacey Steiner
4. Karla Gambell
5. Cassandra Solomon
6. Anne Tran
Donna Boyd
Lisa Callingham
Cora Davidson
Shelley Farr
Tiarna Mitchell
Monelle Mondello
Jamie Peipman
Vania Primmer

BIKINI JUNIORS (22 & UNDER)
1. Prudence McEniery
2. Rosie Johnson
3. Davina Rankin
4. Tekah Houston
5. Laura Day
6. Gabby Fisher
Janelle Cheso
Jessica Flynn
Lucinda Porcelli
Sally Landes
Amalia Zindilis
Lauren Goninan

BIKINI FIRST TIMERS (UNDER 163cm)
1. Jayde Mills
2. Tricia Rufus
3. Brianna Cook
4. Anita Falieros
5. Sophie Froidevaux
6. Sally Kell
Ali Alejandra
Melissa Costello
Adriana Felsztynski
Anna Kagani
Effie Liagourdis
Tanya Nikolic
Elyse Pomfret
Sarah Segal
Allanah Sheehan
Brooke Simmonds
Ashley Smith

BIKINI FIRST TIMERS (0VER 163cm)
1. Michelle Beukes
2. Amelia Bradley
3. Andrea Hui
4. Ana-Maria Cosma
5. Tia Diab
6. Claire Colegate
Bridget Bailey
Beau Bradbeer
Sally Buczko
Riann Burton
Nicol Leadbeatter
Sahar Marvasti
Sherinda Murray
Sarah Mercieca
Anastasia Papathanasiou
Vicki White
Kelly-Ann Clarken
Angela Ellison
Oksana Jawabreh
Lucinda Keily
Shanai Kelly
Lina Konstantinidis

BIKINI MASTERS (OVER 40)
1. Kathryn Magnus
2. Beanne Tong
3. Angie Moore
4. Sarah Applebee
5. Jodie Davies
6. Narelle Knott
7. Fran Burgess
8. Vanessa O’Grady

BIKINI NOVICE (UNDER 163cm)
1. Tennille Waller
2. Lina Heinze
3. Wipawadee Yaikul
4. Lisa Falzon
5. Laurel Downes
6. Rebecca Talevski
Ria Mestiza
Vanessa Tranfield

BIKINI NOVICE (OVER 163cm)
1. Tegen Darcy-Evans
2. Hannah Farmer
3. Tammy Thompson
4. Bianca Hoffmann
5. Manzi Renee
6. Rachael Muldoon
Kathy Wang
Bernadette Ward
Kimberley Waugh
Sarah Buschmann
Stacey Curro
Stephanie Early
Caroline Hutchinson
Charlotte Hyndman
Rhiannon McGlynn
Jademaree McPhee
Bindi Mulligan
Brooke Turner

BIKINI OPEN
1. Jayne Boothby
2. Asha Coulthard
3. Daegan Coyne
4. Melissa Manning
5. Jade Mckee
6. Danni Gardiner
Breanna Budge
Hollie Henshaw
Kristi Imber
Jade Kennedy
Katey Shelley Leal
Zuzana Leskanicova
Renee Maree
Mandy Marshall
Jade Mead
Janere Reid
Michelle Richards
Patricia Tucker
Lisette Walsh
Emily Wilson

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE PRO-QUALIFIER
1. Amy Fox
Sarah Alexander
Nicky Foord

BIKINI PRO QUALIFIER
1. Ebony Quince (Aust)
1. Amy Van Den Broek (NZ)
Sarah Allen
Sophie Guidolin
Marika Magriplis

FIGURE PRO QUALIFIER
1. Eliyan Lobez
Emillie-Jean Bisgrove-Cole
Andy Forbes
Silvia Kovacsova
Katie Morris
Belinda Potter
Stacy Sadler

PHOTOGRAPHERS
Gary Phillips
www.garyphillipsphotography.com
www.flexonline.com
Darren Burns