fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

Driven Divas (DVD)
Driven Divas (DVD)

Driven Divas (DVD)

AUD $39.95

A-1337-DVD  Open Region DVD  Duration:  102 mins  Sample Clip

This DVD chronicles workout partners, Jenny Lynn and Trish Warren as they go through their demanding contest prep for the 2009 Fitness and Figure Olympia contests respectively.

Product Description

DRIVEN DIVAS: JENNY LYNN & TRISH WARREN

This new DVD chronicles workout partners, Jenny Lynn and Trish Warren as they go through their demanding contest prep for the 2009 Fitness and Figure Olympia contests respectively. Jenny is a two time FIGURE WINNER at both the Olympia and the Arnold event.

This documentary shows everything that went into their latest contest prep including workouts, plyometrics, posing practice, routine practice and an informative Q&A with Jenny and Trish about their contest planning and execution, and what it is like being experienced IFBB Pro athletes.

Jenny Lynn Contest History:

2009
Europa Supershow – IFBB, Figure Winner
Jacksonville Pro – IFBB, Figure, 3rd
Olympia – IFBB, Figure, 7th

2008 Olympia – IFBB, Figure, 4th

2007 Olympia Weekend:  Figure (Place: 1)

2006
Olympia Weekend:  
Figure (Place: 1)
Shawn Ray Colorado Pro/Am Classic:  Figure (Place: 2)
Pittsburgh Pro Figure:  Figure (Place: 1)
Arnold Classic:  Figure: Withdrew Due to Injury

2005
Olympia Weekend:  
Figure: Figure (Place: 2)
San Francisco Pro:  Figure (Place: 1)
Arnold Classic:  Figure: Figure (Place: 1)

2004 Olympia Weekend:  Figure: Figure (Place: 2)

2004 Arnold Classic:  Figure: Figure (Place: 1)

2003 Olympia Weekend:  Figure (Place: 3)

Trish Warren – IFBB Fitness Pro Bio

Full Name: Trish Warren and previously competed as Trish Mayberry.
Nickname: Black Mamba
Married to IFBB Pro Branch Warren
Place of Birth: Webster, TX
Date of Birth: June 09, 1979
Residence: Euless, TX
Height: 5’2″
Contest Weight: 120 lbs
Off-Season Weight: 127 lbs

Trish Warren Contest History:

2009 NY Pro Fitness 2nd Place
2009 Fitness International 7th place
2009 Fitness Olympia 9th Place
2008 Fitness Olympia 9th place
2008 NY Pro Fitness 2nd Place
2007 NY Pro Fitness 8th place
2006 San Francisco Pro Figure 12th place
2005 San Francisco Pro Figure 7th place  
2005 Charlotte Pro Figure 12th place
2004 NY Pro Fitness 16th place
2002 Nationals Earned Pro Card Fitness Medium
2002 Jr National Fitness Overall Champ
2001 SW USA Fitness Champion
2001 Ronnie Coleman Classic Fitness Champion