fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

1986 BDB Germany - Prejudging Men

1986 BDB German Championships: Prejudging – Men (Download)

AUD $10.00

A-0338A  Digital Download  Duration:  98 mins  Sample Clip

This video includes the complete prejudging of all male competitors in groups (without any solo posing-routines). Here are the first 8 from every class in this excellent quality production from Germany.

Product Description

PREJUDGING: PART 1 – THE MEN

This DVD includes the complete prejudging of all the male competitors in groups (without any solo posing-routines).
Here are the first 8 from every class in this excellent quality production from Germany.

Please note that Ronald Matz, and Gabi Sievers shown on the rear cover, are only seen as Guest Posers in the Finals DVD.

COMPLETE RESULTS

Juniors II (under 175 cm):
1. Michael Boll
2. Rainer Gorbracht
3. Uwe Hörter
4. Frank Oswald
5. Tividar Sapaschi
6. Marco Dengel
7. Jürgen Marton
8. Markus Schneider

Juniors I (over 175 cm):
1. Marko Zivotic
2. Jürgen Schwambach
3. Eberhard Dorsch
4. Andreas Hobza
5. Ingo Lamprecht
6. Karl Thomas
7. Dietmar Betzin
8. Olaf Aust

Women II (until 165 cm):
1. Monika Steiner
2. Marita Klein
3. Ute Schmitz
4. Christine Binder
5. Tatjana Scholl
6. Gabi Christal
7. Ute Mehlhase
8. Evita Walter

Women I (over 165 cm):
1. Anja Albrecht
2. Heike Lysiak
3. Berit Bahr
4. Annegret Mackowiak
5. Petra Mierswa
6. Bettina Rausch
7. Tamara Konz
8. Ines Willwerth

Pairs:
1. Heike Lysiak & Alfred Blum
2. Tamara Konz & Karlheinz Arweiler
3. Brigitte Bongartz & Helmut Kühn
4. Inge Schmitz & Marcus Temming
5. Tanja Kornmaier & Philip Meineke
6. Ute Ulbricht & Michael Rauh
7. Gaby Bartenbach & Gerhard Bartenbach
8. Ines Willwerth & Ralf Weitauer

Men III (under 172 cm):
1. Stefan Lüben
2. Wolfgang Drissler
3. Dieter Riedel
4. Karl Lipina
5. Peter Supple
6. Axel Blase
7. Reinhold Ruffer
8. Bernd Kolb

Men II (from 172 to 177 cm):
1. Harald Mertzenich
2. Werner Schneider
3. Walter Engelskircher
4. Alfred Blum
5. Alfred Späth
6. Uwe Schmitz
7. Christian Schmidt
8. Ralf Luppa

Men I (over 177 cm):
1. Darius Radke
2. Uwe Zimmermann
3. Bernd Prause
4. Johannes Kowis
5. Claus Maibaum
6. Heinrich Gassen
7. Klaus Ragg
8. Herbert Lang