fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

1994 EFBB British Championships

1994 EFBB British Championships: Finals (Download)

USD $12.50

GMV-194  Digital Download   Duration:  100 mins Sample Clip

Enjoy all the action from the EFBB’s premier event for the year, THE BRITISH FINALS. Held at the Wembley Conference Centre, London, see all of the exciting contest action with posing from the top competitors, all the posedowns and awards.

Product Description

1994 EFBB British Championships:  Finals – Men & Women.

Enjoy all the action from the EFBB’s premier event for the year, THE BRITISH FINALS.  Held at the Wembley Conference Centre, London, see all of the exciting contest action.  Includes posing from  the top competitors, all the posedowns and awards.

Highlight of the event for many was the appearance of STAR GUEST POSER and Britain’s own current Mr Olympia, DORIAN YATES.  This event was very close to the Mr Olympia and accordingly you get to see Dorian in his Mr Olympia condition.

The Muscle Mountain – IAN WADLEY crushed his opposition in the heavyweight class.  He went on to win the overall-posedown in front of a capacity crowd.

COLLEEN YATES won the Overall Women’s Championship.   She defeated BEV HAHN in her own class and then the other class winners LOHANI ROCHI and SARAH WESSENDORF.

Men’s Class Winners: IAN WADLEY, ROB WALL, PAUL THOMAS, DAVE FORD.
Women’s Class Winners: COLLEEN YATES, LOHANI ROCHI, SARAH WESSENDORF.
Overall Winners: IAN WADLEY & COLLEEN YATES.

Special guest poser – DORIAN YATES.

RESULTS – MEN

Under 70 KG
1  Dave Ford
2  Jason Carter
3  Craig Wilson
4  Darren Emery
5  Andy Shaw
6  Andy Clark
DNP:  Philip Dunne,
Mark Deane
Andrew Daniels

Under 80 Kg
1  Paul Thomas
2  Steve Clarke
3 Luke Alandale
4  John Hodgson
5  Kenny Clarke
6  Mike Sheridan
DNP:  Carlo Bernascone
Simon Fudge
David Gilfillan
Paul George
Bob Kirk
Jay Crowley
Carl Yerrel
Chris Rodaway

Under 90 Kg
1  Rob Wall
2  Peter Spencer
3  Rob Worthington
4  Tayo Coker
5  Steve Lewis
6 Cecil Croasdale
DNP:  Gary Webb
Gary Brown
Derek Morton
John Whitman
Paul House
La’Mon Amede
Sam White
Jose Antonio

Over 90 Kg
1  Ian Wadley
2  Leonard St Cyr
3  Jamo Nezzar
4  Mark Rhino Smith
5  Eddie Abbew
6  Alex Brooks
DNP:  Nigel Gaundry
Paul Baxendale
Mark Windle
Ricky Welling

RESULTS – WOMEN

Under 52 Kg
1  Sara Wessendorf
2  Maria Hobson
3  Brenda Bennett

Under 57 Kg
1  Lohani Rochi
2  Jackie Parish
3  Elaine Bell
4  Heather Smith
5  Jayne Cunniffe
6  Karen Deane
7  Heather Smith

Over 57 Kg
1  Colleen Yates
2  Bev Hahn
3  Kathy Knopp
4  Sarah Vaughn
5  Dawn Sutherland
6  Sarah Withers
DNP:  Christine Collyer
Debbie Vickers