fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2000 NABBA Universe: The Men's Pump Room (Digital Download)

2000 NABBA Universe: Men’s Pump Room (Download)

AUD $7.50

GMV-385  Digital Download  Duration:  70 mins  Sample Clip

In the cramped confines of the Pump Area back stage, 87 of the very best bodybuilders in the world pump up and oil themselves to get ready for the greatest Physique Show on earth – The NABBA Universe.

Product Description

2000 NABBA Universe: Men’s Pump Room

The Millennium Universe in 2000 – with a record number of countries represented.   In the cramped confines of the Pump Area back stage, 87 of the very best bodybuilders in the world pump up and oil themselves to get ready for the greatest Physique Show on earth – The NABBA Universe.

The camera can’t get much closer to them as we show the tension pre-contest, and the sweat and strain post-contest – amidst it all the friendly camaraderie and fun these guys have when they battle for the world’s oldest and best bodybuilding title – The NABBA Mr. Universe crown.
Not to be missed, the massive arms of ELI HANNA and the brilliance of EDDY ELLWOOD.

The Men’s Main Winners were:

Amateur Mr Universe: Sergei Ogorodnikov
Pro Mr Universe: Eddy Ellwood
Masters: Carl Rung
Juniors: Stuart Craig Core

You will see some of these MEN in this PUMP ROOM DVD, see names below:

2000 NABBA Universe Complete Men’s Results

23rd September, 2000    Southport, England

Masters:
1 CARL RUNG U.K.
2 JON JORDAN USA
3 MAX PANGERL Austria
4 GEORGE CHAUMIER Canada
5 PHILIPPE MERET France
6 JOHN LEE U.K.
DNP:  BRAD McMILLAN Australia
PATRICK DE WIEST Belgium
WILLI BENDEL Germany
PETER GALL New Zealand
STEVE BRITTON UK
GRANT McDONALD South Africa
VINCE D’ALLESANDRO UK
PHIL BRADSHAW USA
JOHAN GROENEWALD South Africa
FRIK SWANEPOEL South Africa
JACK WADSWORTH USA
BOY BOX Holland

Juniors:
1  STUART CRAIG CORE U.K.
2  PHILIP BELL U.K.

Mr. Universe Class 4 – Short:
1 ALISON MARIA Holland
2 ROY MENIG Holland
3 PAUL SUTTON U.K.
4 MOHAMMED BHATTI U.K.
5 SCOTT RAMDHANI South Africa
6 DENNIS GIUSTO Italy
DNP: IAN BIRD UK
VITOS VANGELIS Greece
CONRAD NAGEL South Africa
MARLON MYNALS Holland
ALI FARRNOUKH Sweden

Mr. Universe Class 3 – Medium Short:
1 HENK JON HEYNEN Holland
2 RONNY ROCKEL Germany
3 FABRIZIO FRANCESCHETTI Italy
4 MANUEL ENRIQUE CUEVAS Spain
5 TODD HRUBY USA
6 HAROLD PENNIE U.K.
DNP:  BRUCE McCALL UK
WAYNE PICKERING UK
LUBOS OBORNIK South Africa
PIERRE PERRIER France
ORAZIO DESIRA Malta
GEORGE CAMILLERI Malta
STEVE AZOR South Africa
ANSELMO MOURA Brazil

Mr. Universe Class 2 – Medium Tall:
1 JOSE ACOSTA Spain
2 GIUSEPPE COZZI Italy
3 STEVE TYLEE U.K.
4 STEFFEN MULLER Germany
5 JULIAN CASEY U.K.
6 PATRICK WARNER U.K.
DNP:  PASCAL DELOOS France
ROBERT SABATINI Canada
MICHAEL HOLTON Australia
CLAUDIO GALEA Malta
MIKE MASSEY USA
STEPHANE BELOTTI France
TONY STEVENSON UK
RENE MAIER Germany
JURGEN SCHIRMER Germany
ERIK CANNIZZO France

Mr. Universe Class 1 – Tall:
1 SERGEI OGORODNIKOV Russia
2 ELI HANNA Israel
3 CHRIS WALL U.K.
4 ERIC HARTLEY U.K.
5 KIN MITCHELL Holland
6 ANDRE VAN DER MESCHT South Africa
DNP:  HAROLD MARRILLIER UK
SCOTT BURGESS Australia
KEVIN DEVONPORT UK
RANDY VOGELZANG Holland
ERIC McENTYRE Australia
OLEG MAKSHANTSEV Belarus
PHILLIP SPOONER UK
STEFFANO PANELLA Italy
LUCA SILVESTRINI Italy
MARIO HEMMER Austria

Overall Amateur Mr Universe: SERGEI OGORODNIKOV  Russia

Professional Mr. Universe:

1 EDDY ELLWOOD U.K.
2 GARY LISTER U.K.
3 GIOVANNI THOMPSON Holland
4 TERRY MITSOS Australia
5 ANDREY BASOV Belarus

PRO-AM POSEDOWN FOR OVERALL MR. UNIVERSE:
1 EDDY ELLWOOD U.K.
2 GARY LISTER U.K.
3 SERGEI OGORODNIKOV Russia