fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2002 NABBA Universe Men Prejudging

2002 NABBA Universe: Men – Prejudging (Download)

AUD $7.50

GMV-494  Digital Download  Duration:  104 mins  Sample Clip

This year at the NABBA Universe, we saw the addition of a new Masters Class – the Over 50s. Plus there were all the usual classes – Masters Over 40 , Juniors and four height classes in the Amateur Universe. See all the Round 1 lineups, posing by all competitors who did not make the top 6 at the Evening Show, and finally 3 sets of Round 3 comparisons for every class.

Product Description

2002 NABBA UNIVERSE: MEN – PREJUDGING

This year at the NABBA Universe held in Newcastle, England, we saw the addition of a brand new Masters Class – the Over 50s. Plus there were all the usual classes – Masters Over 40, Juniors and four height classes in the Amateur Universe.

See all the Round 1 lineups, posing by all competitors who did not make the top 6 at the Evening Show, and finally 3 sets of Round 3 comparisons for every class.

The official hotel was the historic old Royal Station Hotel, Newcastle.

N.B. The Professionals were only judged at the evening MEN – THE SHOW as part of the Pro-Am Contest.

complete set of Universe results for all classes.

COMPLETE MEN’S RESULTS

2002 NABBA UNIVERSE

MASTERS OVER 40

1 Rob Van Der Dussen Holland
2 John Citrone UK
3 Terry Fisher UK
4 João Bispo de Andrade Brazil
5 Gerard Leroy France
6 Dayo Audi UK
7 Gerhard Grossauer Austria
8 Nigel Cox UK
9 John Lee UK
NP
Tony Rizzo Australia
Jurgen Schirmer Germany
Patrick De Wiest Belgium
Phillip Louis UK
Michael Bachhausen Germany
Earl Maduro Holland
Renato Somenzi Sweden
Graham Park UK

MASTERS OVER 50

1 Ian Lawrence Scotland
2 Rainer Ollgren Finland
3 Brian Balmer UK
4 George Chaumier Canada
5 Bernie Cooper UK
6 Andres Ferrero Argentina

JUNIORS

1 Eduardo Correa Brazil
2 Marius Dohne South Africa
3 Ricardo Da Costa Brazil
4 Nick Vandal UK
5 Geoff Baston UK
6 Jonathan Hughes UK

MEN’S OPEN CLASS 4 SHORT

1 Dennis Giusto  Italy
2 Nick Jones Australia
3 Paul Lands Holland
4 Gilbert Feitosa Brazil
5 Paul Sutton UK
6 Darryl Aldis UK
7 Lee Callaghan UK
8 Steve Thompson UK
NP
Wayne Robinson UK
Justin Miller USA
Simo Bogdanoff Finland

MEN’S OPEN CLASS 3 MEDIUM SHORT

1 Edson Prado Brazil
2 Hassan Al Saka Syria
3 Jamie Manuel UK
4 Stephen Sinton UK
5 Billy Jones Wales
6 Djalma Laroque Brazil
7 Karsten Wagner Germany
8 Pierre Mifsud Malta
NP
David McLurg UK
Jean Mondolini France
Gilbert Sneddon UK
Jorg Fuchs Germany
Jo Walker UK
Manuel Cuevas Sevilla Spain
Shaun Danby UK
Lubos Obornik South Africa
Ben Rodriguez USA
Nick Borg Olivier Malta

MEN’S OPEN CLASS 2 MEDIUM TALL

1 Sergiy Dukhota Ukraine
2 Giuseppe Cozzi Italy
3 Sami Ben Otman Holland
4 Adam Ashley UK
5 Geoff Hargreaves UK
6 Gerson Guimaraes Brazil
7 Eric Overdevest Israel
8 Brian Flockhart UK
NP
Tony Stevenson UK
Derek Rutherford UK
Pascal DeLoos France
Alexander Kirschke Germany
Barry Chamberlain UK
Thierry Bidault France
Eric Tilman Holland
Luke Nichols UK
Michael Holton Australia
Alan Micallef Malta

MEN’S OPEN CLASS 1 TALL

1 Costantino Galeazzo Italy
2 Walter Lettner Austria
3 Eli Hanna Israel
4 Gino Barrios Holland
5 Harold Marillier UK
6 Andre Vander Mescht South Africa
7 Art Eggen Holland
8 Vincent Beltran Spain
NP
Yves Terrier France
Robin Munro UK
Richard Politano USA
Enzo Perondini Brazil
John Rizzo Australia
Gary Case UK

OVERALL MEN’S AMATEUR MR. UNIVERSE:
Costantino Galeazzo ITALY

PRO-AM / PROFESSIONAL MR. UNIVERSE

1 Gary Lister UK
2 Sergio Ogorodnikov Russia
3 Costantino Galeazzo Italy
4 Federico Focherini Italy
5 Steffen Müller Germany
6 Mikhail Bekoev Ukraine
NP
Dirk Karrengarn Germany
Jose Acosta Spain
Fabrizio Zittucro Italy