fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2003 NABBA World Championships - Men - Prejudging

2003 NABBA Mr. World – Prejudging (Download)

AUD $12.50

GMV-534  Digital Download  Duration:  140 mins  Sample Clip

A premier event in World Bodybuilding. In this video you will see the complete posing routines from every competitor, all Round One comparisons are shown plus all the key comparisons from Round Three.

Product Description

2003 NABBA World Championships: The Men – Prejudging

Held in Aberdeen, Scotland, the NABBA World Championships, also incorporating the European Championships, is a premier event in World Bodybuilding.

In this video you will see the complete posing routines from every competitor, all Round One comparisons are shown plus all the key comparisons from Round Three.

RESULTS

Men’s Masters Over 50
1 Earl Maduro Holland
2 Dmitriy Doukor Israel
3 Ronny De Winter Belgium
4 Antonio Silva Brazil

Men’s Masters: Over 40
1 Robert Sabatini Canada
2 Jan De Weerd Holland
3 Glen Purtell Australia
4 John Lee UK
5 Philippe Merit France
6 Corrie Bufton UK
7 John Citrone UK
8 Eugeno Spigno Italy
DNP, Alexandris, Gerhard Frank, Rene Van Den Bussche, Soika Zvika, George Gillan, Barry Smith, Peter Weber, Anders Dengtsson

MEN’S JUNIORS
1 Geoff Baston UK
2 Logan Robson Australia
3 Sheremeta Svyatoslav Ukraine
4 Leendert Van Delft Holland
5 Giantzoglou Greece
6 Mark Van Niekerk Scotland
7 Silash Chauhan UK
8 Stuart Garrington UK

MEN’S OPEN CLASS 4 – SHORT
1 David Dahan France
2 Ribamar Guedes Brazil
3 Steve Thompson UK
4 Luigi Tuosto Italy
5 Gary Pettersen UK
6 Jerry Koolhoven Holland
7 David Griffith UK
8 Rob Bell UK
DNP: Niall McKinley, Simon Horsell, Valeriy Svarychevskyy

MEN’S OPEN CLASS 3 – MEDIUM SHORT
1 Phil Carlon UK
2 Roy Pattison UK
3 Fernando Almeida Brazil
4 Dave Steele UK
5 Mavrodimos Greece
6 Emmanuel Patrikowski France
7 Daniele Furiosi Italy
DNP:  Jeorg Fuchs, Robby Marabito, Stephen Bogle, Mark Taylor, Harry White, Andriy Khomyak, Vitaliy Kalensky

MEN’S OPEN CLASS 2 – MEDIUM TALL
1 Sergiy Dukhota Ukraine
2 Eric Overdevest Holland
3 Rob Ammersdorffer Holland
4 Luke Nichols UK
5 Barry Chamberlain UK
6 Barrie Vormawah UK
7 Jon Bridge UK
8 Mike Donnelly UK
DNP:  Liam Stewart, Michael Cederqvist, Yuriy Dyetskov

MEN’S OPEN CLASS 1 – TALL
1 Eli Hanna Israel
2 Oleg Protas Ukraine
3 H Parden Holland
4 Oleg Larionov Russia
5 Stephane Machovic France
6 Antonio Bonardi Italy
7 Michael Cadogan Wales
DNP:  Kors Littenbogaard, Varlik Fatih, Daniel Struller, Ralf Domke, Brendan Bradley, Olivier Van Vooren, Steven Baker, Bev Parkinson, Thierry Bidault

OVERALL CHAMPION – SERGIY DUKHOTA

MS. FIGURE CLASS 1 TALL
1 Cherie Loomes South Africa
2 Edyta Capriotti Italy
3 Karen Bricklebank UK
4 Victoria Zabourdiaeva Russia
5 Avril Cunliffe Scotland
6 Diane Shipway Australia
7 Marie Ripert France
8 Lorraine March Australia
9 Samora Schrejer Holland
DNP:  Jalaine Ulsh, Valeria Aprobato, Lynne Harrison

MS FIGURE CLASS 2 SHORT
1 Lorena Bucci Italy
2 Lucie Walther Germany
3 Fiavia Crisostomo Brazil
4 Luciane Vieira Brazil
5 Flora Conte Italy
6 Romina Paoli Austria
7 Julie Waite UK
8 Lisa Mann N. Ireland
DNP:  Noreen McCullough, Sue White, Angela McCluskey, Inna Bykovska, Elaine Thorpe

OVERALL FIGURE CHAMPION – CHERIE LOOMES

MS. PHYSIQUE
1 Anette Trumpa Germany
2 Desiree Dumpel Holland
3 Galina Podolneva Russia
4 Nathalie Wauts Belgium