fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2004 NABBA Worlds Men's Prejudging

2004 NABBA World Championships: Men – Prejudging (Download)

AUD $10.00

GMV-573  Digital Download   Duration:  90 mins  Sample Clip

The Men – Prejudging DVD highlights Rounds one and two symmetry and comparisons – this is the place where all the key judging is made.

Product Description

2004 NABBA World Championships: Men – Prejudging

Competitors from 12 countries around the world gathered together at the Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia  to do battle for the 2004 NABBA World Championships.

The Men – Prejudging DVD highlights Rounds one and two symmetry and comparisons – this is the place where all the key judging is made.

2004 NABBA World Championships:  Gold Coast, Queensland – 12th June, 2004

Results – Men

Junior Mr. World 
1 Andrew Hudson – South Africa
2 Tim Rosiek – UK
3 Matteus Correia – Brazil
4 Bernard Chelin – Australia
5 Mark Misdorp – South Africa
6 Lachlan James – Australia
7 Michael Vecchio – Australia

Masters Over 40 
1 Thierry Bidault – France
2 Glenn Purtell – Australia
3 Mark Suttie – Australia
4 Tony Rizzo – Australia
5 Darryl Marshall – Australia
6 Michael Cederqvist – Sweden

Masters Over 50 
1 Kym Johncock – Australia
2 Bernie Cooper – UK
3 Tom Long – Australia
4 Francisco Rios Vega – Mexico
5 Manfred Hamilton – Australia
6 James Ahern – Australia
7. Chris Karajas – Australia

Men’s Class 4 
1 Paul Sutton – UK
2 Simon Horsell – UK
3 Ash Mason – Australia
4 Rommel Pardilanan – Australia
5 Rick Palermo – Australia

Men’s Class 3  
1 Steph Sinton – UK
2 Phil Carlon – UK
3 Grant Mayo – Australia
4 Matt McLean – Australia
5 Lachlan Maxwell – Australia
6 Fabio Des Santos – Brazil

Men’s Class 2 
1 Luis Maciel – Australia
2 Gary Keith – Scotland
3 James Honan – Australia
4 Ken Yasada – Japan

Men’s Class 1
1 Andre Van Der Mescht – South Africa
2 Cullum Carrigg – Australia
3 Bev Parkinson – Scotland
4 Danny Craig – Australia
5 Roberto Morando – Australia
6 Stefan Machovic – Australia
7 Neven Corak – Croatia
8 John Simone – USA

Women

Masters Figure 
1 Marie Pierre Ripert – France
2 Cheryl Hamilton – Australia
3 Terri Roberts – Australia
4 Railee Williams – Australia
5 Lilian Okubo – Brazil

Figure Class 2
1 Loretta McMillan – Australia
2 Diana Paula Monteiro – Brazil
3 Leah Burtenshaw – Australia
4 Jacqueline Ellis – Australia
5 Tiziana Leroux – South Africa
6 Lisa Mann – UK

Figure Class 1
1 Diane Shipway – Australia
2 Luanne Hart – Australia
3 Avril Keith – Scotland
4 Valeria Aprobato – Brazil

Ms. Physique 
1 Olga Tikhonova – Russia
2 Joanne Rogers – Australia
3 Vikki Reid – Australia
4 Lily Casella – Australia
5 Sharon Lunt – Australia

Mixed Pairs
1 Loretta McMillan & Cullum Carrigg – Australia
2 Diana Monteiro & Fabio Des Santos – Brazil
3 Jacqueline Ellis & Tori Audino – Australia
4 Valeria Aprobato & Mateus Correia – Brazil
5 Anna Marsh & Manfred Hamilton – Australia

Men’s Overall Mr. World: Steph Sinton – UK
Women’s Figure Overall Ms. World: Loretta McMillan- Australia