fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2007 WFF Universe # 2

2007 WFF Universe – Men #2 (Download)

USD $7.50

GMV-671  Digital Download   Duration:  155 mins  Sample Clip

This Men’s Video # 2 covers all the action from: Performance, Over 30 & Over 40. Athletic, Over 30 & Over 40. Superbody, Over 30 & Over 40. Extreme Body, Over 30 & Over 40. It includes the complete 3 rounds for every class, followed by the awards and overall section posedown.

Product Description

2007 WFF Universe – The Men #2

Held in Northeim, Germany, on 3rd June, 2007, this major international bodybuilding and fitness event attracted a huge field, split into many different classes.
This Men’s DVD # 2  covers all the action from the men’s classes listed below:

Men’s Performance, Over 30 & Over 40.
Men’s Athletic, Over 30 & Over 40.
Men’s Superbody, Over 30 & Over 40.
Men’s Extreme Body, Over 30 & Over 40.

It includes the complete 3 rounds for every class, followed by the awards and overall section posedown where relevant.

The complete results as shown in this DVD

Men-Performance to 30
1 Hagen Baumgart
2 Michael Gruber
3 Marcel Roehse
4 Alexey Volkov
5 Ivan Hansic
6 Sebastian Paulick
7 Emre Altay

Men-Performance over 30
1 Andrea Romboni  Overall Winner
2 Bernd Oesterle
3 Andrea Oliban
4 Alexander Schroll
5 Gerrit Nijs
6 Filip Van De Veken
7 Andre Jentzsch

Men-Performance over 40
1 Ernst Barnet
2 Andreas Trienbacher
3 Ralf Patrick Amon
4 Guido Mariuzzo
5 Hubert Lenhart
6 Harald Kraft
________________________________________________________________

Men-Athletic to 30
1 Peter Stiewe
2 Wesley Rogiest
3 Johann Waterlander
4 Oumar Camara
5 Lukas Papp

Men-Athletic over 30
1 Thilo Pasch     Overall Winner
2 Eddy Tannourji
3 Holger Pfromm
4 Bostjan Kukovec
5 Murat Ekincioglu
6 Nick Moody

Men-Athletic over 40
1 Knud Anker Madsen
2 Bernd Hoppe
3 Jozef Bomba
4 Paul Basnett
________________________________________________________________

Men-Superbody to 30
1 Sebastien Miridjianian   Overall Winner
2 Markus Degenhardt
3 Davide Pioggia
4 Viacheslav Romanenko
5 Darran Petty

Men-Superbody over 30
1 Jim Wilson
2 Bostjan Cebron
3 Stelios Ktistakis
4 Thomas Häge
5 Rick Brennan
6 Gasper Grom
7 Michael Schmidt
8 Blair Loveday
9 Raimundo Prado

Men-Superbody over 40
1 Stanley Dewhurst
2 Christian Castellina
3 Wayne Wilson
4 Niko Gorsek
________________________________________________________________

Men-Extreme-Body to 30
1 Andrej Milutinovic
2 Keiron Bogg

Men-Extreme-Body over 30 
1 Reginald Gill    Overall Winner
2 Duccio Sguerri
3 Terry Phillips
4 Scott Politano
5 Sergey Noterzor
6 Andreas Mann

Men-Extreme-Body over 40
1 Stefan Nonn
2 Carl Stevens