fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2008 WFF Universe Men # 1 Part 2

2008 WFF Universe: Men # 1 – Part 2 (Download)

AUD $7.50

GMV-708B  Digital Download  Duration:  78 mins  Sample Clip

The Men’s Video #1 – Part 2 covers all the action from the men’s classes listed:  Men’s Fitness Over 30 and Over 40, Men’s Extreme Body Under 340, Over 30 and Over 40; Men Over 50.  The video includes the complete 3 rounds for every class, followed by the awards and overall section posedown where relevant.

Product Description

2008 WFF Universe: Men # 1 – Part 2

Held in Petersberg, Germany, on 7th June, 2008, this major international bodybuilding and fitness event attracted a huge field of competitors from around the world.  This Men’s DVD #1 – Part 2 covers all the action from the men’s classes listed below:

MEN FITNESS OVER 30
MEN FITNESS OVER 40

MEN EXTREME-BODY TO 30
MEN EXTREME-BODY OVER 30
MEN EXTREME-BODY OVER 40
MEN OVER 50

The DVD includes the complete 3 rounds for every class, including the complete posing routines of every single competitor followed by the awards and overall section posedown where relevant.

Review on this DVD.

Cover photos of each class winner courtesy of Klaus Hoffmann, WFF. All other photos used in the Photo Gallery are by Wayne Gallasch.

The complete results as shown in this DVD: (Every single competitor listed below is shown in this DVD).

MEN FITNESS OVER 30
1 Fabio Scupola
2 Alexander Schroll
3 Alexander Werba
4 Marco Gläsner
5 Gianluca Rapicano

MEN FITNESS OVER 40 
1 Michael Imhof
2 Rolf Simon
3 Martin Hesse
4 Michael Witsch
5 Gerhard Seifert

OVERALL- WINNER  MEN-FITNESS: MARIO WIONZEK – GERMANY

*******************************

MEN EXTREME-BODY TO 30 
1 Thomas Young
3 Markus Degenhardt
3 Davide Pioggia
4 Andrej Milutinovic

MEN EXTREME-BODY OVER 30
1 Reginald Gill
2 Sergey Noterzor
3 Mark Lebourg
4 Thomas Kwoll
5 Nick Moody

MEN EXTREME-BODY OVER 40 
1 Scott Politano

OVERALL- WINNER  MEN-EXTREME-BODY: REGINALD GILL – HOLLAND

********************************

MEN OVER 50
1 Rony De Winter – BELGIUM
2 Wolfgang Samhaber
3 Willi Odenthal
4 Luc Claeys
5 Reinhard Hess
6 Yuriy Yeromenko