fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2008 WFF Universe : Men Part 2 - # 1

2008 WFF Universe: Men #2 – Part 1 (Download)

AUD $7.50

GMV-709A  Digital Download   Duration:  73 mins  Sample Clip

Men’s DVD #2 covers all the action from the men’s classes listed below: Men’s Performance to 30, over 30, over 40. Men’s Athletic to 30, over 30.   It includes the complete 3 rounds for every class, with the complete posing routines of every single competitor, followed by the awards and overall section posedown where relevant.

 

Product Description

2008 WFF Universe: Men # 2 – Part 1

Held in Petersberg, Germany, on 7th June, 2008, this major international bodybuilding and fitness event attracted a huge field of competitors from around the world.  This Men’s DVD #2 covers all the action from the men’s classes listed below:

MEN PERFORMANCE TO 30
MEN PERFORMANCE OVER 30
MEN PERFORMANCE OVER 40
MEN ATHLETIC TO 30
MEN ATHLETIC OVER 30

It includes the complete 3 rounds for every class, with the complete posing routines of every single competitor, followed by the awards and overall section posedown where relevant.

Complete set of RESULTS for all classes from this event.

Cover photos of each class winner courtesy of Klaus Hoffmann, WFF. All other photos used in the Photo Gallery are by Wayne Gallasch.

The complete results as shown in this video: (Every single competitor listed below is shown in this video).

MEN PERFORMANCE TO 30
1 Marko Zidaric
2 Heinrich Pister
3 Steven Elm
4 Alexander Maier
5 Adrian Krokavec
6 Dimosthenis Zarkadoulas

MEN PERFORMANCE OVER 30
1 Andrea Romboni
2 Toon Suijs
3 Christian Fürst
4 Dominik Kahl
5 Johann Waterlander
6 Gerrit Nijs
7 Stephane Richeda
8 Peter Krammer
Peter Van Gompel
Wolfgang Schloffer

MEN PERFORMANCE OVER 40
1 Knud-Anker Madsen
2 Patrick Heisel
3 Stavros Suravlas
4 Guido Mariuzzo
5 Andrea Oliban

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-PERFORMANCE: ANDREA ROMBONI – ITALY

**********************************

MEN ATHLETIC TO 30
1 Marcel Roehse
2 Alastair White
3 Christian Grosch
4 Ivan Hanusivc

MEN ATHLETIC OVER 30

1 Bernd Oesterle
2 Michael Lawrenson
3 Markus Berlik
4 Pierangelo Colombo
5 Lorenzo Tedesco