fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2009 NABBA Britain Men's Judging Part 1

2009 NABBA Mr. Britain Final: Prejudging Part 1 (Download)

AUD $10.00

GMV-744A  Digital Download  Duration:  100 mins  Sample Clip

There were 4 Men’s Classes being MASTERS OVER 40 & OVER 50, JUNIORS and NOVICE in Part 1 of the prejudging with all of the posing routines and all the key comparisons from Round 3.

Product Description

2009 NABBA Britain Finals – Men’s Prejudging # 1

The 2009 NABBA Britain Finals was held in Southport, England on the 30th of May. There were 8 Men’s Classes being MASTERS OVER 40 & OVER 50, JUNIORS, NOVICE and 4 OPEN CLASSES in total.
Part 1 of the Prejudging presents  MASTERS OVER 40 & OVER 50, JUNIORS, NOVICE with all of the posing routines and all the key comparisons from Round 3. See 100 minutes of outstanding men’s prejudging contest action.

2009 NABBA BRITAIN FINALS – Men’s Class Winners

MASTERS OVER 40:  Jason Corrick – Midlands
MASTERS OVER 50:  Brian Connolly – N.West
JUNIORS: Daniel Barry – West
NOVICE:  Anthony Ellett – North
MR. CLASS 4:  Ian Sturrock – Scotland
MR. CLASS 3:  Tom Young – N.West
MR. CLASS 2:  David Bell – North
MR. CLASS 1:  Dave Titterton – N.East

OVERALL NABBA Mr. BRITAIN: Dave Titterton

Please click here for Wayne’s HARD NEWS REPORT on the Britain Finals.

2009 NABBA BRITAIN – COMPLETE MEN’S RESULTS:

MASTERS OVER 40
1. Jason Corrick – Midlands
2. Brian Crossen – N.I.
3. Nigel Cox – N.East
4. Andrew Binch – Midlands
5. Carl Stevens – N.West
6. David Ray – North
7. Stephen Bingham – North
NP
John Wales – Midlands
Stephen Fong – Wales
David McKessy – Midlands
Gary Edwards – S.East
Dave Taylor – Midlands
Neil Prescott – N.West
John Swaby – S.East
Mark Stocks – N.East
Colin Taylor – North
Michael Davies – Wales

MASTERS OVER 50
1. Brian Connolly – N.West
2. John Lee – North
3. Gordon Pasquill – N.West
4. Pat Collard – Midlands
5. Robert Turner – Scotland
6. Herbie Chiang – N.I.
NP
Kevin Welch – North
Peter Webb – Midlands
Martin Hall – N.East
David Steca – N.East
Ray Dixon – N.East
John Young – Wales
Martyn Yates-Brown – N.West
Sam Metcalfe – Scotland
Ed Ibbotson – North
Doug Quine – West
Bob Dawson – Midlands
Denton Wilson – N.East

JUNIORS
1. Daniel Barry – West
2. Adam Baines – N.West
3. John-Mark Wardle – North
4. Philip Graham – N.I.
5. Paul Ryan Douglas – North
6. Richard O’Hara – N.West
NP
Liam Killinger – N.West
Adam Gufferty – North
Jonny Reid – Wales
Harry Ainslie – North
Wayne Lilly – N.East
Christopher Walsh – N.West

NOVICE MEN
1. Anthony Ellett – North
2. David Jackson – Scotland
3. Patrick Ryan – N.West
4. Mike Hanson – N.East
5. Joseph Boyd – N.West
6. Alastair Ives – N.West
NP
Faysal Tabbara – N.East
Wojciech Frankowski – Midlands
Ian Hardisty – N.East
Rob Harriss – N.East
Del Honeyman – Scotland
Paul West – West
John Cribbin – North

MR. CLASS 4
1. Ian Sturrock – Scotland
2. Wade Stafford – N.East
3. William Donachie – Scotland
4. Adrian Burchall – N.West
5. Garry Hutton – N.West
6. Ricky Moore – N.East
7. Stevie Wright – North
8. Lee Callaghan – Wales
NP
Ken Carter – N.East
Daniel Hahn – West

MR. CLASS 3
1. Tom Young – N.West
2. Joe Walker – N.West
3. Rob Clapham – N.East
4. Anthony Bailes – North
5. Carl Robinson – Midlands
6. Shaun Danby – North
7. Wayne Keene – Wales
8. Stephen Bogle – Scotland
NP
James Gutteridge – S.East
Vincento De Marzio – S.East
Darren Casey – Midlands
Mark Taylor – Scotland

MR. CLASS 2
1. David Bell – North
2. David Guest – West
3. Andy James – Midlands
4. Paul Mason – N.East
5. Geoff Nutt – West
6. Kai Lyons – Midlands
7. Tim Rosiek – N.West
8. Darren Crocker – S.East
NP
Steven Stewart – N.I.
Brian Harris – Scotland

MR. CLASS 1
1. Dave Titterton – N.East
2. Eddie Gray – S.East
3. Andy Jamieson – Scotland
4. Lee Harding – Midlands
5. Rodney Knight – Wales
6. Stuart Garrington – N.East
7. Michael Stokell – North
8. Matt Hill – S.East
NP
Scott Newton – N.West
Vit Bohac – Midlands
Philip Spooner – Wales
Shaun Sproattes – North
Laurie Geoghegan – West
Darren Lewis – S.East
Julian Jordan – Midlands
Chris Vergo – Scotland
Shaun McDonald – West