fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2010 NABBA Mr. Britain: Prejudging Part 1

2010 NABBA Britain Finals: Men’s Prejudging – Part 1 (Download)

AUD $10.00

GMV-786A  Digital Download  Sample Preview
Running time:  103 mins

There are 4 Men’s Classes in this video as follows: MASTERS OVER 40 & OVER 50, JUNIORS, NOVICE. The Men’s Open Classes are in Part 2. This video presents the complete prejudging with all of the posing routines and comparisons from Round 3. See 103 minutes of outstanding MEN’S PREJUDGING contest action.

Product Description

2010 NABBA Mr. Britain – Prejudging Part 1

The 2010 NABBA Britain Finals was held in Southport, England on the 29th of May. There were 8 Men’s Classes as follows:
MASTERS OVER 40 & OVER 50, JUNIORS, NOVICE and 4 OPEN MEN’S CLASSES. There are 4 Men’s Classes in this video as follows: MASTERS OVER 40 & OVER 50, JUNIORS, NOVICE.
See 103 minutes of outstanding MEN’S PREJUDGING contest action.

2010 NABBA BRITAIN FINALS – Men’s Class Winners:

MASTERS OVER 40: Tony Hanson – Midlands
MASTERS OVER 50: John Lee – North
JUNIORS: Daniel Barry – West
NOVICE: Chris West – North
MR. CLASS 4: Gary Hutton – North West
MR. CLASS 3: William Thomson – Scotland
MR. CLASS 2: Dave Guest – West
MR. CLASS 1: Rob Reinaldo – Midlands
OVERALL NABBA Mr. BRITAIN: Dave Guest – West

2010 NABBA Britain Finals – Complete Men’s Results

Masters Over 40
1 Tony Hanson – Midlands
2 Nigel Cox – North East
3 Shaun Watson – North West
4 Steve Avery – South East
5 Ken Prescott – North West
6 Oscar Roberts – North West
7 David Jackson – Scotland
8 Dave Taylor – Midlands
Carl Raynes – Wales
Robert Nation – West
Shaun Smith – North East
Don Learoyd – North
Steve Bourton – North east
Steve Miller – West
Dave Reece – Midlands
Nigel Thompson – South East
Keith Williams – Midlands
Paul Megwa – North
Joe Nicholas – North West

Masters Over 50
1 John Lee – North
2 Gordon Pasquill – North West
3 Martin Holroyd – North East
4 Derek Jones – Wales
5 Sean Monaghan – Scotland
6 Malcolm Sherratt – Midlands
7 Jim Moore – North West
8 Kevin Welch – North
Eric Hartley – West
Vincent Price – Wales
Patrick Collard – Midlands
Roy Caunce – North East
Shane Bagnall – Midlands
David Allen Foo – North West
Mick Vaughan – North West

Juniors
1 Daniel Barry – West
2 Adam Baines – North West
3 John-Mark Wardle – North
4 David Senior – Scotland
5 Jamie Deacon – North East
6 Jake Wilding – West
7 Ryan Cartwright – North West
8 Jamie Gardiner – North West
Matt Dixon – Midlands
Daniel “I” Anson – North
Arthur Tainsh-Griffiths – West
Aeron Weatherby Boon – North West
William Davies – South East
Dave Young – North East

Men’s Novice Class
1 Chris West – North
2 Terry Phillips – North West
3 Thomas Bennett – North West
4 Juris Stribans – North East
5 Faysal Tabbara – North East
6 Adam Snead – North West
7 Matthew Ali – Wales
8 Daniel Welburn – North West
Kade Kendall – North West
Joe Cramond – West
Ian Proudlock – North
Jason Layton – West
Jamie Cameron – South East
Craig Falconer – Scotland
Justine Lucas – North East
Christopher Penfold – North
Karl Kingdom – West
David Crawford – North
Steve Lewis – Wales
David Murphy – Scotland
Andy King – North East
Vern Goodlad – North East
Jay Parker – North

Mr Class 4
1 Gary Hutton – North West
2 Paul Lock – North East
3 Michael Sullivan – North West
4 Steven Wright – North
5 Michael Reece – Midlands
6 Paul Scarborough – West
7 Lee Thomas – Wales
8 Darren Poole – Wales
Tony Hutchison – Scotland

Mr Class 3
1 William Thomson – Scotland
2 Bruce McCall – North
3 Lee Henderson – North
4 Michael Ball – North
5 Paul Power – West
6 Ian Porritt – North
7 Mark Povey – Midlands
8 Vincent de Marzio – South East
David Heyes – North West
Perry Knight – South East
Wayne Keene – Wales
Mick Hanson – North East

Mr Class 2
1 Dave Guest – West
2 Andy James – Midlands
3 Andrew Pinnock – South East
4 Darren Smith – North West
5 Andy McBride – N. Ireland
6 Martin Williams – North West
7 Alexander Janin – South East
8 Darren Gibson – North
Neil Lewis – Wales
Carlos Farnandez – South

Mr Class 1
1 Rob Reinaldo – Midlands
2 Eddie Gray – South East
3 David Baker – Midlands
4 Rod Knight – Wales
5 Mark Getty – N. Ireland
6 Stuart Garrington – North East
7 Simon Drake – North West
8 Kelvin Hinde – South
Keith Delazzari – West
Steve Fairchild – Wales

2010 OVERALL NABBA MR. BRITAIN: Dave Guest – West