fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2012 IFBB Finnish Men's Nationals

2012 IFBB Finnish Men’s Nationals (Download)

USD $7.50

GMV-844  Digital Download  Running Time:  166 mins  Preview

In the Finnish Men’s Nationals there were many fantastic winners, see RESULTS on the product page. The Overall Winner in the Men’s Bodybuilding was Mika Nyyssölä. The Overall Winner in the Classic Bodybuilding was Utti Hietala.

Product Description

2012 IFBB Finnish Men’s Nationals

Lahti Fair Centre, Finland.   Saturday & Sunday, September 8-9th, 2012

The outstanding IFBB Finnish Nationals and Nordic Pro and Fitness Expo were promoted by K.P. Ourama and sponsored by mass.fi
The DVD presents the complete men’s contest, with every routine, all of the comparisons through to the posedowns and all awards.

In the Finnish Men’s Nationals there were many fantastic winners, see RESULTS BELOW.

The Overall Winner in the Men’s Bodybuilding was Mika Nyyssölä.
The Overall Winner in the Classic Bodybuilding was Utti Hietala.

EXTRA SCENES (in order of appearance)
1. Closeup footage from our second camera
2. Expo Highlights
3. Pump Room Highlights

PHOTOS:
Samir Faraj / BODY Magazine

2012 Finnish Men’s Nationals Class Winners:
-70 kg  Men’s Bodybuilding – : Vesa Oikari, Team Fitfarm, Tampere
-80 kg  Men’s Bodybuilding – : Mika Nyyssölä, Team Fitnesstukku, Espoo
-90 kg  Men’s Bodybuilding – : Sampo Kirjovaara, Mansen Body Club ry., Tampere
+ 90 kg Men’s Bodybuilding: Ilkka Mursu, Team Pro-Am, Oulu
Juniors 16-18 years  Classic Bodybuilding: Topias Cunningham, Pro Trainer Team, Turku
– 180 cm  Classic Bodybuilding: Janne Mäkelä The Team, Tampere
+ 180 cm  Classic Bodybuilding : Utti Hietala, Team Mayor’s, Helsinki
Athletic Fitness – Men: Joona Niemi, Team Body, Tampere

The Men – Complete Results

Lahti, Finland September 8th and 9th.

Men’s Bodybuilding – 70 kg

1. Vesa Oikari, Team Fitfarm, Tampere
2. Esa Kukkonen, Team Body, Varkaus
3. Timo Hainimo, Team Body, Tampere
4. Janne Tikkamäki, Team Wellneteus, Vaasa
5. Joonas Rikkonen, Team Fitfarm, Suolahti

Men’s Bodybuilding – 80 kg

1. Mika Nyyssölä, Team Fitnesstukku, Espoo
2. Toni Vahala, Mansen Body Club ry, Ylöjärvi
3. Sami Maaniemi, Team Solana Fitness, Helsinki
4. Juho Lukula, Team Fitfarm, Ruovesi
5. Ami Salmela, Team Classic Gym, Ylivieska

Men’s Bodybuilding – 90 kg

1. Sampo Kirjovaara, Mansen Body Club ry., Tampere
2. Tero Kivinen, Team Fitfarm, Tampere
3. Markus Heinänen, Team Mass.fi, Oulu
4. Marko Aho, Team Pro Am, Oulu
5. Jerry Virtanen, Team Sportlife, Forssa
6. Kille Kujala, Team Wellneteus, Vaasa
NP
Jukka Virta, Team Body, Kuopio
Ronnie Niemi, Team Swedish Fitness, Vaasa
Pauli Pöyhiä, Team Body, Nummela
Teemu Koskinen, Kuntokeskus K&M Team, Kouvola
Teemu Vuorinen, Team Elite Classic Gym, Hämeenlinna

Men’s Bodybuilding + 90 kg

1. Ilkka Mursu, Team Pro-Am, Oulu
2. Rami Aaltonen, Team Mass.fi, Tampere
3. Jani Sarviluoma, Team Mansen Body Club, Tampere
4. Rami Nieminen, Wellmax Team, Turku
5. Bujar Rrustemi, Wellmax Team, Raisio
6. Timo Blomberg, Team Solana Fitness, Helsinki
NP
Jari Aho, Team Bull Factory, Lappeenranta
Seppo Hartikainen, Gym 99 ry, Kuopio
Tommi Heinonen, Team Force, Hyvinkää
Marko Halonen, Team Classic Gym, Oulu
Uolevi Ojala, Team Pakkotoisto, Turku
Markku Ylijoutsijärvi, Team M-form, Tampere
Mikko Tuovila, Hyvinkään Kehonrakentajat ry., Hyvinkää

Overall Men’s Bodybuilding winner: Mika Nyyssölä

Classic Bodybuilding Juniors 16-18 years

1. Topias Cunningham, Pro Trainer Team, Turku
2. Joel Hunnakko, Team Body, Espoo
3. Marko Mielikäinen, Team Pakkotoisto, Savonlinna

Classic Bodybuilding – 180 cm

1. Janne Mäkelä The Team, Tampere
2. Marko Niemelä, Team SportLife, Helsinki
3. Christodoulos Christodoulou, Team Body, Vantaa
4. Mika Utriainen, Team Fysiomotion, Ylivieska
5. Teemu Rytkönen, Team Classic Gym, Oulu
6. Vesa Tolvanen, Team Gym 99, Kuopio
NP
Markku Harju, Team JM Kuntosali, Haapajärvi
Janne Komulainen, Team Powerhouse, Tampere
Kari Palviainen, Team Body, Espoo

Classic Bodybuilding + 180 cm

1. Utti Hietala, Team Mayor’s, Helsinki
2. Toni Hinkkala, Team Force, Heinola
3. Markku Tikka, Pro Trainer Team, Turku
4. Eemeli Grönmark, Team Porin Kuntokeskus, Pori
5. Aki Pihlajamäki, The Team, Lohja
6. Jari Markkanen, Team PT Gym, Oulu
NP
Jukka Kuure, Team Classic Gym, Oulu
Rauli Tolonen, Kuntokeskus K&M, Lahti
Timo Savolainen, Team GB-Gym, Klaukkala
Matti Virtanen, Team Body, Kotka
Ville Kusnetsov, The Team, Tampere

CBB Overall winner: Utti Hietala

Athletic Fitness – Men

1. Joona Niemi, Team Body, Tampere
2. Pekka Tyrylahti, Team Body, Espoo
3. Ville Viertola, Team Mayor’s, Vantaa
4. Harrri Indus, Team Body, Helsinki
5. Kimmo Harju, Team Realstick, Alajärvi

THIS EVENT WAS OFFICIALLY SANTIONED BY THE IFBB FINLAND / IFBB.