Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Men’s Bodybuilding (Download)

AUD $10.00

GMV-989A  Digital Download  Duration:  113 mins  Sample Clip

Mikhail Volinkin of Uzbekistan won the overall Men’s Bodybuilding title as more than 600 of the top amateur competitors from around the world competed in 10 divisions at the 12th Annual Arnold Amateur NPC International Championships.

Description

2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Men’s Bodybuilding 

MIKHAIL VOLINKIN WINS OVERALL MEN’S BODYBUILDING TITLE!

Mikhail Volinkin of Uzbekistan won the overall Men’s Bodybuilding title as more than 600 of the top amateur competitors from around the world competed in 10 divisions at the 12th Annual Arnold Amateur NPC International Championships.

The events were held at the Battelle Grand and the Greater Columbus Convention Center March 1-4, 2018 as a part of the Arnold Sports Festival.

2018 Overall Men’s Bodybuilding Winner
Men’s Bodybuilding: Mikhail Volinkin – Uzbekistan

Class Winners in Men’s bodybuilding
Bantam Weight: Daniel Hibbs
Lightweight: Hemradj Mulai
Welterweight: Ali Albolishi
Middleweight: Abdullah Alsaif
Lightheavy Weight: Diego Spivey
Heavyweight: Andrew Bell
Super Heavyweight: Mikhail Volinkin (Overall Winner)

VIDEO CONTENT:
See the lineups, comparisons and callouts for each class, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS.

Special thanks to Bob Lorimer and Live Technologies for providing the video content.

Complete Results

Men’s Bodybuilding: 

Bantam Weight
1. Daniel Hibbs
2. Jeshan Fernando
3. Matt Keith
4. Vishnu Persad
5. Forman Smith

Lightweight
1. Hemradj Mulai
2. Naser Alsairafi
3. Ahmad Aljacfur
4. Nathan Ruelas
5. Raymond Maclin

Welterweight
1. Ali Albolishi
2. Ali Alzahir
3. Annaldo Libert
4. Andrew Awak
5. Muntathir Al Rubh
6. Leonidas Miguel Solorzano Hunter

Middleweight
1. Abdullah Alsaif
2. Florian Fuetterer
3. Fawwaz Al Halawa
4. Kamel Alqanbari
5. Doug Currey
6. Jeremy Rivas
7. Omar Ottarson
8. Mohammed Al Hurayasha
9. Carlos Mendoza
10. Daniel Antonopoulos
11. Terrence Pillay
12. Mohammed Alhabab
13. Jacob Apple
14. Jim Costanzo

Lightheavy Weight
1. Diego Spivey
2. Ahmed Elzaiat
3. Piotr Borecki
4. Ali Balighi
5. Diego Santos
6. Nikola Nikolov
7. Wei XU
8. Guilherme Maganinho
9. Joel Pariet
10. Motoyuki Sakabe
11. Yoshiro Iwaka
12. Paco Medrano
13. Rvy Eugenio
14. James Koepsell
15. David Ekpe
Ingi Por Sigurpalsson
Charles Duffy
Cristian Ueti
Greg Godkuhl
Henry Luna
Alex Kikel
Stan Craven
Ryan Hoff

Heavyweight
1. Andrew Bell
2. Tony Searle
3. Davide D’Alessandro
4. Lucas DiSanti
5. Mustafa Kabbani
6. Pavlo Prontenko
7. Tyler Woosley
8. Saleh Aldoub
9. Melvin Alston
10. Jair Espino
11. Amr Shoair
12. Dylan Cruckshank
13. Paul Fogg
14. Rudolf Sandoval
15. Joe Cormier

Super Heavyweight
1. Mikhail Volinkin
2. Eiren Gauley
3. Isaac Ismael
4. Shawn Smith
5. Mohammed Al Meshal
6. Carlos Rodriguez
7. Mike Pearson
8. Dana Baker
9. Justin Lovato Bearce
10. Stefan Michaelsson
11. David Small