Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Men’s Classic Physique (Download)

AUD $10.00

GMV-989B  Digital Download  Duration:  76 mins  Sample Clip

More than 600 of the top amateur competitors from around the world competed in 10 divisions at the 12th Annual Arnold Amateur NPC International Championships.  Overall Men’s Classic Physique Winner was Lucas DiSanti of USA

Description

2018 Arnold Amateur NPC Men’s Classic Physique

More than 600 of the top amateur competitors from around the world competed in 10 divisions at the 12th Annual Arnold Amateur NPC International Championships.

The events were held at the Battelle Grand and the Greater Columbus Convention Center March 1-4, 2018 as a part of the Arnold Sports Festival.

2018 Overall Men’s Classic Physique Winner was Lucas DiSanti of USA

CLASS WINNERS MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
Class A: Abdullah Alsaif
Class B: Lucas DiSanti (Overall Winner)
Class C: Justin Huyghue

VIDEO CONTENT:
See the lineups, comparisons and callouts for each class, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS.

Special thanks to Bob Lorimer and Live Technologies for providing the video content to produce this DVD.

Results
Men’s Classic Physique:

Class A
1. Abdullah Alsaif
2. Jonathan Dolly
3. Peter Hartwig
4. Tsun Feng
5. Fawwaz Al Halawa
6. Ali Albolishi
7. Mohammed Al Hurayasha
8. Hemradj Mulai
9. Zangorr Ghaderpour
10. Annaldo Libert
11. Angel Bajaha
12. Mauro Zotti
13. Andrew Awak
14. Servulo Junior
15. Brad Musto
Jose Luis Casado
Kengo Ohyma
Marcos Lara
Tsogtsaikhan Ganchimeg
Jamts Galdbadrakh
Nixon Desa
Naser Alsairafi
Mohammed Alhabab

Class B
1. Lucas DiSanti
2. Ali Alhasawi
3. Piotr Borecki
4. Cody Drobot
5. Artem Piari
6. Carl Gauthier
7. Josh Wise
8. Aaron Aramini
9. Kenneth Kotey
10. Jadale John
11. Erik Alstrup
12. Mauricio Gomez
13. Kamel Alqanbari
14. David Montoya
15. Adile Raki
James Elmer
Thomas Tourville
Ingi Por Sigurpalsson
De Montre Dudley
Charles Duffy
David Fitzpatrick
Brian Emerson
Teitur Arason
Bilal Abualjis
Greg Scampone
Phil Williams
Thor Sigurjonsson
Batbayar Kherlen
Dustin Mahaffrey
Abdul Abuidress
Ahmed Eldiasti
David Taylor

Class C
1. Justin Huyghue
2. David Kolo
3. Billy Reilich
4. Abdullah Alrabiah
5. Gary Keatts
6. Shawn White
7. Alireza Shirin
8. Alexander Frekey
9. Ervin Anderson
10. Bartley Weaver
11. James Patterson
12. Soheil Sangarzadeh
13. Yousif Aljaafar
14. Adrian Michalewicz
15. Gerson Mendez
Lucas Hyde
Quentin Berghmans
Anthony Vuckovich
Paul Martin
Nicholas Topas
Joshua Doherty
Alexsandro Freitas