fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2010 NABBA Mr. Britain Finals - Show
2010 NABBA Britain Finals: Men – Show (DVD)

2010 NABBA Britain Finals: Men – Show (DVD)

AUD $29.95

GMV-787-DVD  Open Region DVD  Sample Preview
Duration:  83 mins

There were 8 Men’s Classes as follows: MASTERS OVER 40 & OVER 50, JUNIORS, NOVICE and 4 OPEN MEN’S CLASSES. The evening Show DVD presents an in-depth look at the best British physiques from all areas of the UK. You will see the posing routines of all top 6 competitors in each of the 8 classes, plus awards, and the judging and posedown for Overall NABBA Mr Britain for 2010.

Product Description

2010 NABBA Britain Finals: Men – Show

The 2010 NABBA Britain Finals was held in Southport, England on the 29th of May. There were 8 Men’s Classes as follows:
MASTERS OVER 40 & OVER 50, JUNIORS, NOVICE and 4 OPEN MEN’S CLASSES.

The evening Show DVD presents an in-depth look at the best British physiques from all areas of the UK. You will see the posing routines of all top 6 competitors in each of the 8 classes, plus awards, and the judging and posedown for Overall NABBA Mr Britain for 2010.

2010 NABBA BRITAIN FINALS – Men’s Class Winners:

MASTERS OVER 40:  Tony Hanson – Midlands
MASTERS OVER 50:  John Lee – North
JUNIORS: Daniel Barry – West
NOVICE: Chris West – North
MR. CLASS 4: Gary Hutton – North West
MR. CLASS 3: William Thomson – Scotland
MR. CLASS 2: Dave Guest – West
MR. CLASS 1: Rob Reinaldo – Midlands
OVERALL NABBA Mr. BRITAIN: Dave Guest – West

EXTRAS:
Photo Gallery from the Show
Photos courtesy Alex and THE BEEF magazine. www.alexmac.biz

Major Sponsor: CNP Professional, and supported by USN and Creative Fitness Marketing

2010 NABBA Britain Finals – Complete Men’s Results

Southport   29th May, 2010

Masters Over 40
1 Tony Hanson – Midlands
2 Nigel Cox – North East
3 Shaun Watson – North West
4 Steve Avery – South East
5 Ken Prescott – North West
6 Oscar Roberts – North West
7 David Jackson – Scotland
8 Dave Taylor – Midlands
Carl Raynes – Wales
Robert Nation – West
Shaun Smith – North East
Don Learoyd – North
Steve Bourton – North east
Steve Miller – West
Dave Reece – Midlands
Nigel Thompson – South East
Keith Williams – Midlands
Paul Megwa – North
Joe Nicholas – North West

Masters Over 50
1 John Lee – North
2 Gordon Pasquill – North West
3 Martin Holroyd – North East
4 Derek Jones – Wales
5 Sean Monaghan – Scotland
6 Malcolm Sherratt – Midlands
7 Jim Moore – North West
8 Kevin Welch – North
Eric Hartley – West
Vincent Price – Wales
Patrick Collard – Midlands
Roy Caunce – North East
Shane Bagnall – Midlands
David Allen Foo – North West
Mick Vaughan – North West

Juniors
1 Daniel Barry – West
2 Adam Baines – North West
3 John-Mark Wardle – North
4 David Senior – Scotland
5 Jamie Deacon – North East
6 Jake Wilding – West
7 Ryan Cartwright – North West
8 Jamie Gardiner – North West
Matt Dixon – Midlands
Daniel “I” Anson – North
Arthur Tainsh-Griffiths – West
Aeron Weatherby Boon – North West
William Davies – South East
Dave Young – North East

Men’s Novice Class
1 Chris West – North
2 Terry Phillips – North West
3 Thomas Bennett – North West
4 Juris Stribans – North East
5 Faysal Tabbara – North East
6 Adam Snead – North West
7 Matthew Ali – Wales
8 Daniel Welburn – North West
Kade Kendall – North West
Joe Cramond – West
Ian Proudlock – North
Jason Layton – West
Jamie Cameron – South East
Craig Falconer – Scotland
Justine Lucas – North East
Christopher Penfold – North
Karl Kingdom – West
David Crawford – North
Steve Lewis – Wales
David Murphy – Scotland
Andy King – North East
Vern Goodlad – North East
Jay Parker – North

Mr Class 4
1 Gary Hutton – North West
2 Paul Lock – North East
3 Michael Sullivan – North West
4 Steven Wright – North
5 Michael Reece – Midlands
6 Paul Scarborough – West
7 Lee Thomas – Wales
8 Darren Poole – Wales
Tony Hutchison – Scotland

Mr Class 3
1 William Thomson – Scotland
2 Bruce McCall – North
3 Lee Henderson – North
4 Michael Ball – North
5 Paul Power – West
6 Ian Porritt – North
7 Mark Povey – Midlands
8 Vincent de Marzio – South East
David Heyes – North West
Perry Knight – South East
Wayne Keene – Wales
Mick Hanson – North East

Mr Class 2
1 Dave Guest – West
2 Andy James – Midlands
3 Andrew Pinnock – South East
4 Darren Smith – North West
5 Andy McBride – N. Ireland
6 Martin Williams – North West
7 Alexander Janin – South East
8 Darren Gibson – North
Neil Lewis – Wales
Carlos Farnandez – South

 Mr Class 1
1 Rob Reinaldo – Midlands
2 Eddie Gray – South East
3 David Baker – Midlands
4 Rod Knight – Wales
5 Mark Getty – N. Ireland
6 Stuart Garrington – North East
7 Simon Drake – North West
8 Kelvin Hinde – South
Keith Delazzari – West
Steve Fairchild – Wales

2010 OVERALL NABBA MR. BRITAIN: Dave Guest – West