Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2011 Mr. Olympia (DVD)
2011 Mr. Olympia (DVD)

2011 Mr. Olympia (DVD)

AUD $39.95

A-1371-DVD  Open Region DVD  Sample Clip
Duration:  240 mins

The 2011 Mr. Olympia DVD is a full four hours of magnificent muscle, including the 202 Showdown, complete prejudging footage of every athlete, posedowns, awards and more.

Product Description

A magnificent win by popular Phil Heath, with Jay Cutler a close second and Kai Greene third.

The 2011 Mr. Olympia DVD is a full four hours of magnificent muscle, including the 202 Showdown, complete prejudging footage of every athlete, posedowns, awards and more.

See the COMPLETE MEN’S RESULTS listed below.

The brand-new 2011 Olympia DVDs are 4 full hours each of the best bodies on Earth.
The Men’s DVD includes the 202 Showdown and the complete Mr. Olympia contest.
The Women’s DVD has all four classes: Ms. Olympia, Bikini, Figure and Fitness including all parts of each competition.
The two discs feature over 130 IFBB Professional athletes! The top 6 in each division include the following:

MR. OLYMPIA – Phil Heath, Jay Cutler, Kai Greene, Victor Martinez, Dennis Wolf and Dexter Jackson.
202 CHALLENGE – Kevin English, James “Flex” Lewis, Jose Raymond, Jaroslav Horvath, Shaun Tavernier, and Jason Arntz.
MS. OLYMPIA – Iris Kyle, Yaxeni Oriquen-Garcia, Brigita Brezovac, Debi Laszewski, Alina Popa, and Sheila Black.
BIKINI OLYMPIA – Nicole Nagrani, Nathalia Melo, Dianna Dahlgren, Jaime Baird, Sonia Gonzales, and India Paulino.
FIGURE OLYMPIA – Nicole Wilkins, Erin Stern, Ava Cowan, Candice Keene, Teresa Anthony, and Alicia Harris.
FITNESS OLYMPIA – Adela Garcia, Tanji Johnson, Myriam Capes, Tina Durkin, Oksana Grishina, and Michelle Blank.

2011 Olympia – Complete List of Qualified Athletes.
There was a huge number of qualified athletes for this year’s Olympia for the 2 men’s classes and 4 women’s classes, a total of 131 athletes.
Click here for the COMPLETE LIST OF 2011 OLYMPIA QUALIFIED COMPETITORS.

Running time:
3 hours and 59 mins.

Click here for WAYNE’S FULL REPORT ON THE 2011 OLYMPIA – ALL CLASSES.

Click here for our GMV’s CAMERA HISTORY and Models at the OLYMPIA since 1999.

The 2011 Mr. Olympia preview clip is used by GMV Productions with permission from Magna Media International.

2011 Mr. Olympia Results

1. Phil Heath – USA
2. Jay Cutler – USA
3. Kai Greene – USA
4. Victor Martinez – Dominican Republic
5. Dennis Wolf – Germany
6. Dexter Jackson – USA
7. Toney Freeman – USA
8. Brandon Curry – USA
9. Ronny Rockel – Germany
10. Hidetada Yamagishi – Japan
11. Shawn Rhoden – USA
12. Edward Nunn – USA
13. Johnnie Jackson – USA
14. Marius Dohne – South Africa
15. Craig Richardson – USA
16. Ben White – USA
16. Evgeny Mishin – Russia
16. Frank McGrath – Canada
16. Marc LaVoie – Canada
16. Marcus Haley – USA
16. Michael Kefalianos – Australia
16. Robert Piotrkowicz – Poland
16. Robert Burneika – USA
16. Troy Alves – USA

2011 202 Olympia Showdown

1. Kevin English – USA
2. James “Flex” Lewis – UK
3. Jose Raymond – USA
4. Jaroslav Horváth – Slovakia
5. Shaun-Joseph Tavernier – UK
6. Jason Arntz – USA
7. Stan McQuay – USA
8. Tricky Jackson – USA
9. Al Auguste – USA
10. Marvin Ward – USA
11. Vaughn Ettienne – USA
12. Amit Sapir – Israel
13. Gaetano Cisternino – USA
14. James Llewellin – UK
15. Mboya Edwards – Canada
16. Fernando Noronha – Brazil
16. Pierre Chamoun – Sweden
16. Rixio Tapia – Venezuela
16. Sergio Pestana Ramos – Switzerland
16. Branden Ray – USA