Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2013 Arnold Classic Amateur Men DVD
2013 Arnold Classic Amateur Men (DVD)

2013 Arnold Classic Amateur Men (DVD)

USD $39.95

GMV-854-DVD  Open Region DVD  Duration:  253 mins  Sample Clip

World class athletes in every category from lighter style Men’s Physique through to the super heavyweight Men’s Bodybuilding stars. An international event with the top amateur guys from around the world.

Product Description

2013 Arnold Classic Amateur Men

The 2013 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.Celebrating the 25th Anniversary of the Arnold Classic.  Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center and the Veterans Memorial Auditorium, Columbus, Ohio on February 28th to March 2nd, 2013.

This massive contest DVD of over 4 hours has something for everyone. It is the BIGGEST men’s contest DVD we have ever offered. There are world class male athletes in every category from lighter style Men’s Physique through to the super heavyweight Men’s Bodybuilding stars. This is an international event with the top amateur guys from around the world.

See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top guys, and all awards and posedowns.

A stand-out and overall Men’s Bodybuilding winner was EMILIANO DELL’UOMO from Italy. Pictured front cover main photo.

See all Class and Overall winners listed below.

AMATEUR MEN’S PHOTO GALLERY. 18 photos including all class and Overall winners.

Extras:

Amateur Winners introduced at the Pro Show Finals
Amateur Men’s Photo Gallery

Running time: 253 mins

See the 2013 Arnold Amateur Championships: Amateur Men’s Report by Andrew Michalak, courtesy The Arnold Sports Festival.

Click here for the COMPLETE 2013 ARNOLD CLASSIC PRO EVENT RESULTS.

See the COMPLETE COLLECTION OF ARNOLD CLASSIC DVDs & PAST WINNERS.

Click here for the COMPLETE 2013 ARNOLD AMATEUR RESULT – MEN AND WOMEN.

OVERALL & CLASS WINNERS: 

MEN’S BODYBUILDING
OVERALL MEN: Emiliano Dell’uomo (Italy)  Pictured right.

Lightweight up to 70kg
Marcin Kosel (Poland)
Welterweight up to 75kg
Mahmut Irmak (Turkey)
Light Middleweight up to 80kg
Randolph Stephen Naranjo (Venezuela)
Middleweight up to 85kg
Charles Mario Soares (Brazil)
Light Heavyweight up to 90kg
Alex dos Anjos (Brazil)
Heavyweight up to 100kg
Emiliano Dell’uomo (Italy)
Super Heavyweight over 100kg
Darren Ball (United Kingdom)

MEN’S MASTERS BODYBUILDING
40-49 – Abbas Agheli (Iran)
Over 50 – Wolfgang Schober (Austria)

MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING
OVERALL: Alessandro Galli (Italy)

Short up to 175cm
Marcelo Rafaelli (Brazil)
Medium up to 180cm
Alessandro Galli (Italy)
Tall over 180cm
George Lukashevsky (Russia)

MEN’S PHYSIQUE
OVERALL: Tomas Klic (Czech Rep.)

Short up to 175cm
Caio Vitor da Cunha Pannain (Brazil)
Medium up to 180cm
Tomas Klic (Czech Rep.)
Tall over 180cm
Josh Bowmar (Ohio, USA)

COMPLETE RESULTS:

MEN’S BODYBUILDING                       

OVERALL MEN: Emiliano Dell’uomo (Italy)

Lightweight up to 70kg
1. Marcin Kosel (Poland)
2. Hira Lai (India)
3. Maggiore Corrado (Italy)
4. Lee Lap Chi (Hong Kong)
5. Alex Lima (Brasil)
6. Makoto Tashiro (Japan)
7. Kelton Thomas (Trinidad & Tobago)
8. Andre Maldonado (Fredericksburg, Va.)
9. Lin Peiqu (Hong Kong)
10.
11. Amit Roy (India)
12. Dalijit Signgh (India)
13. Paul Kongjaroon (Hawthorne, Calif.)

Welterweight up to 75kg
1. Mahmut Irmak (Turkey)
2. Marcelo de Sales Correa (Brasil)
3. Francisco de Assis (Brasil)
4. Antonio Bellaroba (Switzerland)
5. Zuccaro Alex (Italy)
6. Edil Espinosa (Miami, Fla.)
7. Diego Javier Salinas Umarnzor (El Salvador)
8. Janny Barents (Netherlands)
9. Andrew Awak (Atlanta, Ga.)
10. Jose Manuel Gonzalez (Venezuela)
11. Bader Sultan (Bahrain)

Light Middleweight up to 80kg
1. Randolph Stephen Naranjo (Venezuela)
2. Isaquiel Balbi (Brasil)
3. Esequiel Alves Conceicao (Brasil)
4. Jean Carlos Alfaro Zapata (Peru)
5. Eskin Aleksandr (Russia)
6. Andrily Sharapov (Ukraine)
7. Masashi Suzuki (Japan)
8. Wong Kwong Sun Andy (Hong Kong)
9. Jay Dever (Delray Beach, Fla.)
10. Denisov Alexei (Russia)

Middleweight up to 85kg
1. Charles Mario Soares (Brasil)
2. Jorlan Veira (Brasil)
3. Mosos Ajala (USA)
4. Liu Xing Gang (Hong Kong)
5.
6.
7.
8. Chow Tat Yin (Hong Kong)
9. Kimmo Hovlainen (Finland)
10. Ruben Lopez (Spain)
11. Suhas Khamkar (India)
12. Yu Hong (Hong Kong)
13. Jeffrey Abu-Ali (Australia)
14. Zhong Xin (Hong Kong)
15.
16. Ramon Broomes (Barbados)

Light Heavyweight up to 90kg
1. Alex dos Anjos (Brasil)
2. Raul Martinez (Venezuela)
3. Josef Furin (Czech Republic)
4. Nathaniel Veeris (Curacao)
5. Jose Angel Bistamante (Venezuela)
6. Roberto Andy Rodriguez (Trinidad & Tobago)
7. Alex Tolstopiatov (Salem, Oregon)
8. Wong Chi Yin (Hong Kong)
9. Sadik Inan (Turkey)

Heavyweight up to 100kg
1. Emiliano Dell’uomo (Italy)
2. Kamal Abdullsalam Abdullrahman (Qatar)
3. Oleksandr Slobodyanyuk (Ukraine)
4. Miguel Padilla (Mexico)
5. David Walli (Germany)
6. Islam Mohamed (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
7. Milan Sadek (Czech Republic)
8. Gergo Bognar (Hungary)
9. Won Jongseop (Honk Kong)
10. Roger Tanner (Switzerland)
11. Abdulhadi M.K.M.K. Alkhaiyat (Kuwait)
12. Tri Vuong (Miramar, Fla.)
13. Marvin Nagelbloem (Netherlands)
14. Peter Lagermand (Denmark)
15. Andrew Crawford (Australia)

Super Heavyweight over 100kg
1. Darren Ball (United Kingdom)
2. Paul Poloczek (Germany)
3. Roman Fritz (Germany)
4. Garth Van Der Merwe (New Zealand)
5. Rodrigo Piriz (Uruguay)
6. Scott Goble (Australia)
7. Victor dos Santos Luna da Silva (Brasil)
8. Marc Arthur Dautruche (New York, N.Y.)
9. Matthew Davis (Hixson, Tenn.)
10. Steven De Windt (Netherlands)
11. Lawrence Ballenger (Zion, Ill.)
12. Josh Lewis (Indianapolis, Ind.)

MEN’S MASTERS BODYBUILDING

40-49
1. Abbas Agheli (Iran)
2. Luiz Sarmento (Brasil)
3. Marilandio Ponchet (Brasil)
4. Luis Alberto Gigena (Argentina)
5. Eduardo Imuez (Venezuela)
6. Elsayed Ibrahim (Egypt)
7. Collin Byrd (USA)
8. Jim Pickett (USA)

Over 50
1. Wolfgang Schober (Austria)
2. Geronimo Manuel Risso Herrera (Peru)
3. Augustine Lee (Singapore)

MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING

OVERALL: Alessandro Galli (Italy)

Short up to 175cm
1. Marcelo Rafaelli (Brasil)
2. Miguel Perez (Spain)
3. Yuri Berger (Russia)
4. Ivan Bellesia (Italy)
5. Giorgio Levaggi (Italy)
6. Eric Hannah (Benton, Ark.)
7. Kellen Oldham (Soddy Daisy, Tenn.)
8. Chantha Yun (Obetz, Ohio)
9. Rashid Alriyami (State College, Pa.)
10. Kevin Sigmon (Mooresville. N.C.)
11. Rildo de Souza (Brasil)
12. Rodrigo Alves (Brasil)

Medium up to 180cm
1. Alessandro Galli (Italy)
2. Igor Rashoiants (Ukraine)
3. Denis Maleev (Russia)
4. Andrea Volpe (Italy)
5. Joel Bernini (Brasil)
6. Daniel Fletcher (Australia)
7. Oleksandr Kyslyi (Ukraine)

Tall over 180cm
1. George Lukashevsky (Russia)
2. Dmitri Krylov (Russia)
3. Adey Lopushanskiy (Azerbaijan)
4. Henrik Lindh (Norway)
5. Roberto Meirelles (Brasil)
6. Harison Pol (Curacao)
7. Gasper Grom (Slovenia)
8. Aleksandar Stojic (Serbia)
9. Ali Alkhayat (Kuwait)
10. Joe Swartz (Newark, Ohio)

MEN’S PHYSIQUE

OVERALL: Tomas Klic (Czech Republic)

Short up to 175cm
1. Caio Vitor da Cunha Pannain (Brasil)
2. Rui Miguel Tavares de Brito dos Reis (Portugal)
3. Marcel da Silva Ribeiro (Brasil)
4. Wayne Chambers (Canada)
5. Thulio Wanderley (Brasil)
6. Rodrigo Barbosa de Oliveira (Brasil)
7. Nicholas Desatnik (Cleveland, Ohio)
8. Wael Banjar (New Zealand)
9. John Dang (Marrero, La.)
10. Ryan Mears (Dublin, Ohio)
11. Joe Parrinello (Sterling Heights, Ohio)
12. Kenlexis Mackey (Beaufort, N.C.)
13. Adam Hively (Greensboro, N.C.)
14. Rodrigo Goncalves de Campos Ferrei (Brasil)
15. Daniel Antonopoulos (Cranston, R.I.)
16. Abed Jamaladdind (Lebanon)
16. Emmanuel Olawale (Lewis Center, Ohio)
16. Johnny Reed (Austin, Texas)
16. George Jones (Syracuse, N.Y.)
16. Duquaine Lake-Brooks (Anguilla)
16. Mateo Aquirre (Austin, Texas)
16. Steve Woock (Maryville, Tenn.)
16. Javier Antonio Tirdado Cazares (Mexico)
16. Dave Kantrowitz (Monroe, N.Y.)
16. Rory Wagner (USA)
16. Jackson Salter (Ottumwa, Iowa)
16. Ryan Dorobish (Seven Hills, Ohio)
16. Erik Garcia (Buda, Texas)
16. Adam Huffman (Barberton, Ohio)
16. Attila Fazekas (Hungary)
16. Luis Labra (Columbus, Ohio)
16. Zach Scheer (USA)
16. Rashan Thornton (USA)
16. James Mariani (Bronx, N.Y.)
16. Terrence DuPree (Westland, Mich.)
16. Thad Tragon (USA)

Medium up to 180cm
1. Tomas Klic (Czech Republic)
2. Nick Olsen (Denmark)
3. Vadym Ustymenko (California)
4. Hafid Tyrone James (Bermuda)
5. Hung-Ching Chen (Chino, Calif.)
6. Colin Horn (Sugar Grove, Ill.)
7. Kurt Allan Dell (New Zealand)
8. Randy Canche (Houston, Texas)
9. Nicholas Larson (Calvert City, N.Y.)
10. Diego Gil Figueiredo (Brasil)
11. Kevin Lisak (Owego, N.Y.)
12. Zach Derr (Webster, N.Y.)
13. Petr Kadlec (Czech Republic)
14. Brandon Odom (USA)
15. Charles Flanagan (Gilbert, Ariz.)
16. Eric Ober (Dearborn Heights, Mich.)
16. Mark Connerton (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
16. Stephen Mount (Vienna, W.V.)
16. Daniel Bruns (Chattanooga, Tenn.)
16. Edin Omerovic (East Syracuse, N.Y.)
16. Ivory Wilcox (USA)
16. Josh Dumbaugh (Columbus, Ohio)

Tall over 180cm
1. Josh Bowmar (Columbus, Ohio)
2. Qaadir Majeed (Wilmington, N.C.)
3. Martin Mester (Czech Republic)
4. Daniel Zukrich (USA)
5. Xinggang Wang (USA)
6. David Reich (Bexley, Ohio)
7. Jessie Mattingly (Ottumwa, Iowa)
8. Charles Williams (USA)
9. Zach Wolfe (USA)
10. Ben Humphrey (West Chester, Ohio)
11. Greg Clausen (Franklin Grove, Ill.)
12. Kevin Gillum (Cleveland, Ohio)
13. Kristian Berki (Hungary)
14. Michael Alton (Austin, Texas)
15. Marvin Tookes (USA)
16. Scott Nova (Marysville, Ohio)
16. John Chambers (Perrysburg, Ohio)
16. Jose Santos (USA)
16. Michael Art (Columbus, Ohio)
16. Derrick Chapmon (Oberlin, Ohio)
16. Terrence Smith (USA)
16. Kody Thompson (USA)
16. Jordan Doone (Columbus, Ohio)
16. Lonnie Lewis (Midlothian, Va.)
16. Rico Willis (USA)
16. Timothy Florek (Toledo, Ohio)
16. Justin Carrier (Fayetteville, N.C.)