Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2017 NABBA Mr. Universe: Prejudging (DVD)

AUD $29.95

A-1519-DVD Open Region DVD  Duration :  129 mins  Sample Clip

The Men’s Prejudging video provides an excellent look at many of the best amateur competitors in the world today. You will see the COMPLETE PREJUDGING with posing routines of all competitors in all classes plus all comparisons.

Description

2017 NABBA Mr. Universe: Prejudging

The Men’s Prejudging video provides an excellent look at many of the best amateur competitors in the world today. You will see the COMPLETE PREJUDGING with posing routines of all competitors in all classes plus all comparisons.

Amateur Overall Mr. Universe: Lee Seung Chul (KOR)

Men’s Results

Masters Over 40:
1. Justin Wessels (AUS)
2. Fernando Luiz Sardinha (BRA)
3. Niall Kinsella (IRL)
4. Jo Walker (GB)
5. Dominic Schieda (MAL)
6. Paul Thomson (GB)
Dave Reece (GB)
Steve O´Brien (GB)
Mark Louw (AUS)
Jefferson Cuaglio (BRA)
Pavel Kocvara (CZE)

Masters Over 50:
1. Paul Sutton (GB)
2. Steve Johnson (GB)
3. Silvio Martinez (GB)
4. Mike Haywood (GB)
5. Tom Devers (SCO)
6. Bernie Cooper (GB)
Shaun Smith (GB)
Ioannis Anagnostou (GRE)
Richard White (AUS)
Jean Louis Masse (FRA)
Karl Somerton (GB)

Juniors:
1. Kobi Ifrach (ISR)
2. Shalev Ledani (ISR)
3. Brad Willis (GB)
4. Lewis White (GB)
5. Richard Fedorcak (SVK)
6. Rhys Hunter (GB)

Men Class 4:
1. Ariel Guong (KUW)
2. Hwang In Jae (KOR)
3. David Dahan (FRA)
4. Simone Meiattini (ITA)
5. Michal Andrysek (CZE)
6. Matt Seddon (GB)
Roy Millward (GB)
William Donachie (SCO)
Josh McHale (GB)
Rene Kenda (AUT)
Sergio Massi (ITA)

Men Class 3:
1. Ernesto Rubio (KUW)
2. Fabrice Radkowski (FRA)
3. Chris Jones (GB)
4. Pascal Flore (FRA)
5. Adrian Castro (MEX)
6. Shaun Danby (GB)
Francesco Verri (ITA)
Patrick Ryan (GB)
Norton Chalker (MAL)
Mark Taylor (SCO)
Rene Borovka (AUT)
Daire Tomas Smith (IRL)
Javier Rizo Mercado (MEX)

Men Class 2:
1. Lee Seung Chul (KOR)
2. Max O´Connor (GB)
3. Darren Cook (GB)
4. Mark Joyce (GB)
5. Mark Reed (AUS)
6. John Martini (GB)
not in the final:
Roberto Del Amo (SPA)
Dean Jones (WAL)
Baek Ki Hun (KOR)
Mike Taylor (GB)
Jorge Estrada (MEX)
Luke Ayling (GB)

Men Class 1:
1. Josh Maley (GB)
2. Andrew Pickering (GB)
3. Kevin Stütz (AUT)
4. Paulius Jasiukaitis (LIT)
5. Marek Mandik (CZE)
6. Darius Martinkus (IRL)
Simon Drake (GB)
Dan Clarke (GB)
Mike Brown (AUS)
Jan Motal (CZE)
Kelvin Hinde (GB)
Laimonas Minkevicius (GB)
Marcello De Angelis (BRA)
Jan Kral (SVK)

WOMEN’S RESULTS

Miss Toned Figure:
1. Natasha Novak (GB)
2. Kelsey Yung (GB)
3. Stephanie Smith (SCO)
4. Gabriela Dezan (BRA)
5. Jo Eun Na (KOR)
6. Park Yeon Hwa (KOR)
Stephanie Clappison (GB)
Elisabeth Offenschießl (AUT)
Patricia Aguiar (BRA)
Alexandra Marie Byrne (IRL)
Lizzy Goddard (GB)
Dominika Cervenova (GRE)
Jessica Da Silva Oliveira (BRA)
Hannah Anderson (GB)
Hayley Guiseley (NIR)
Charley Alexander (GB)
Natalie Jaremko (GB)

Miss Athletic Figure:
1. Lee Tae Hee (KOR)
2. Jana Kolarova (CZE)
3. Emma Jones (GB)
4. Samantha Horne (GB)
5. Jana Ruzickova (CZE)
6. Christine Scerri (MAL)
Regina Strid (SWE)
Lesley McCall (GB)

Miss Trained Figure:
1. Gemma Lancaster (GB)
2. Lindsey Angel (GB)
3. Lydia Gerrard (GB)
4. Karen Domingos (BRA)
5. Elodie Moore (FRA)
6. Tracey West (AUS)
Magdalena Wainwright (GB)
Susan Mitchell (IRL)
Suzanne Delazzari (GB)
Stephanie Groizeau (FRA)
Nicola Gray (NZL)
Nathalie Camou (FRA)
Charlotte Loussouarn (FRA)
Gabriella Cecchi (ITA)
Sarka Hola (CZE)

>THE PROFESSIONALS

Professional Mr. Universe: Shaun Joseph-Tavernier (GB)
Professional Miss Figure Universe: Flora Conte (ITA)

Miss Figure Pro Division:
1. Flora Conte (ITA)
2. Gemma Lancaster (GB)
3. Carol Bittencourt (BRA)
Cheryl Frost (AUS)
Lindsey Angel (GB)

Men’s Pro Division:
1. Shaun Joseph-Tavernier (GB)
2. Lee Seung Chul (KOR)
3. Tony Mount (NIR)
Fabrice Radkowski (FRA)
James Flemming (GB)
Alex dos Anjos (BRA)
Elvis Brown (GB)
James Llewellin (WAL)
Slavoj Bednar (CZE)
Charles Mario Soares (BRA)
Olzirio Anibal Junior (BRA)
Yoni Hanna (ISR)
Peter Molnar (HUN)