Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2018 Amateur Olympia - Men

2018 Amateur Olympia: Men VIDEO FILE

AUD $40.00

GMV-1006-VF  Video File only   

Your class in the Men’s Amateur Olympia is sent by video transfer. The File includes prejudging, plus the posedown and awards if you are in the Finals.

Product Description

2018 Amateur Olympia: Men – Video File

This event was staged over two days at the Las Vegas Convention Center, South Hall, on the 2018 Olympia Main Expo stage.

Order a VIDEO FILE  of your class at the 2018 Amateur Olympia!!

Sample Clip – Bodybuilding

Sample Clip – Classic Physique

Sample Clip – Physique

The fully edited video file of your class at the 2018 Amateur Olympia will be sent to you by our free video transfer service.

MEN’S BODYBUILDING
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD: LEGUERRIER THEO

EARNED IFBB PRO CARD
NAWAR KAABI
DWAYNE WALKER

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. LEGUERRIER THEO
2. RYAN CROWLEY
3. CHRISTOPHER ROBINSON
4. EIREN GAULEY
5. ANTON TIMOSHIN
6. RONALD ALAN STEVENS
7. MICHAEL BOULWARE
8. PDA MCEWEN
9. NELSON GUERRA

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. DWAYNE WALKER
2. MARCUS ARAUJO
3. JONATHAN IRIZARRY
4. DEELAN DURIEZ
5. CHRISTOPHER LEON SULLIVAN
6. CHRISTOPHER HILL
7. ROBERTO PEREZ
8. KEVIN PULSIPHER
9. BAE KYUNGHOON
10. STEFANUS KEMBAREN
11. RAFAEL DEL REAL
12. ALBERTO ARROYO
13. DAVID GERALD HUGHES

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. NAWAR KAABI
2. LUIS DIAS
3. JORDAN MICHAEL JANOWITZ
4. ALI BALIGHI
5. BENNY BRANTLEY
6. WILLIAM OCHOA
7. RICO LARA RIVAS
8. JOHNNY SIMPSON SANCHEZ
9. MUHAMMED ALZIDAN
10. RUY ALLOCCA
11. TRAVIS ELY
12. RAMON BROOMES
13. PETER LILLI
14. ANTONIO DIAS
15. NICOLAS SABBAGHA
16. BATERDENE DASHZEVGE
16. BRENT SAGER
16. DARWIN URIBE
16. DAVID MUNOZ
16. FLEX FIRAS
16. IVAN MASSILLON
16. JERMAINE SCOTT
16. JOANY TETUANUI
16. JOSE ALEJANDRO TAPIA
16. JOSHUA HUANG
16. LAWRENCE DOTY
16. OMAR GARCIA
16. SALEH ALDOUB
16. TYREESE FRANKS
16. ZHANG DI
KWON HYOUNGJOO

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. ABDULLAH AL SAIF
2. FRANCISCO BARRIOS VLK
3. AHMAD JARKHI
4. PETER BURMESTER
5. DOUG DERMA
6. BARRETT HADDOW
7. JOSE MANUEL GONZALEZ
8. WESLEY OTIS THOMAS
9. ALEXIS MENDOZA
10. SHAMEER PARAPPURATHEDIL
11. DAVID ACEVES
12. ROBERT ARNOLD
13. CHANWOOK HWANG

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. MUNTATHIR AL RUBH
2. RONALD ANTHONY VILLAR
3. ABDULLAH MATHMI
4. DAVID GOMEZ
5. MOHAMMED AL ZAHIR

MASTERS OVER 35
1. RICO LARA RIVAS
2. SALEH ALDOUB
3. RUY ALLOCCA
4. PETER LILLI
5. RONALD ALAN STEVENS
6. BAT ERDENE DASHZEVGE
7. IVAN MASSILLON
8. WESLEY OTIS THOMAS
9. MICHAEL BOULWARE
10. GUILLERMO SANCHEZ MACIAS
11. PDA MCEWEN
12. MICHAEL GARDNER
13. CHANWOOK HWANG
14. ROBERT ARNOLD

MEN’S PHYSIQUE
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD: LUIS LEON

EARNED IFBB PRO CARD
NAOTO TAKEMOTO
JUNPEI TAGUCHI

CLASS A
1. YUKIHIRO YUASA
2. NIXON DESA
3. ABDULRAHMAN ALKHALDI
4. ABDUL MURAD
5. TAI TRAN
6. ROBERTO LIMA
7. ANDY KOE
8. SAEED KARIMPOORZAHRAI
9. CRAIG LUCKEY
10. TOMOYA NAGANO
11. KAZUHITO ABE
12. OVARD AMBROISE
13. HUGO LA FALCCI
14. CHRIS REDAELLI
15. WONHO BANG
16. AUGUSTIN LARA
16. CAO FANGZHOU
16. JORGE GUERRA
16. MICHAEL SETIAWAN
16. MURTADHA AL MADAN
16. RENE PAYONGAYONG
16. RYAN LE
16. THULIO SANTOS
16. TUVSHINBAYAR NARMANDAKH
16. TYLER FIERRO
16. WILLIAM ALVAREZ
16. WILLIAM MOREIRA
16. YOUNGJAE JU
16. YOUSEF SAEED
16. ZAIN IMRAN

CLASS B
1. KENDERICK WEBB
2. AUTONIO MITCHELL
3. MASHARY FAREED AL-WAGYAH
4. SERVULO ANDRADE
5. RYOHEI OKADA
6. ALAN OLVERA
7. CHI WA FOK
8. JACOB BRAILEY
9. ANDRAOS HORN
10. JOHN EMMANUEL RAPADAS
11. ABDULLAH ALGALLAF
12. JORDAN JEFFERY
13. PAZO SALIB
14. VICTOR SOUTO
15. YASUNORI ISHINO
16. CHRISTIAN FREUDMAN
16. DARRIN DEDMON
16. DAVID NICOTHODES
16. DAVID ACEVES
16. JERRAD GONZALES

CLASS C
1. JUNPEI TAGUCHI
2. GENERAL PARNELL
3. SEBASTIAN GOMEZ RODRIGUEZ
4. ADRIANO SOUZA
5. NASSER ALAFFAR
6. JULIO AGUIAR FONSECA
7. SHOGO SATO
8. KAMIL DUSEJOVSKY
9. ALTAMIRO BARBOSA
10. GASTON ZUNIGA
11. HIROYA HOKAMA
12. HENRIQUE DE AZEVEDO
13. MATEO ESTRADA
14. AARON NIMMO
15. JOSEPH PUSKAC
16. NAVEEN KULKARNI

CLASS D
1. ALAGIE SUSSO
2. EDWARD MASATO KATO
3. SLAVI GORANCHOVSKI
4. ABDUL AZIZ AL-KAAK
5. ORLANDO JULIAN MONTERROSA
6. ALI ABUHASSON
7. KANE LEE
8. HUSSAM ALSOWAIGH
9. PETER LILLI
10. JOSE LUIS RIVAS
11. JAMES LIM
12. MAURICIO ROMERO
13. TOMOYA MORITA
14. CHRIS MILLER
15. WESLEY POWELL
16. SUHROB HAKIMOV
16. YINGLU YEH

CLASS E
1. NAOTO TAKEMOTO
2. RAPHAEL VINICIUS SOUZA
3. TALON OSMON
4. JUSTIN CASANOVA
5. ADRIAN THOMAS
6. TOMOHITO KOIKE
7. ALFRED VOIT
8. ZAC AYNSLEY
9. LAURENT MIDGETT
10. MARK BLACKSHEAR
11. ADHAM BUHULAIGAH
12. KENNETH GILES
13. VALERI ILIEV
14. QUINTIN EDWARD WILSFORD
15. DREGO GONZALEZ
16. BRAD GODFREY
16. DAVID RODRIGUES
16. FELLIPE DA SILVA
16. HAMAD ALMATHKOUR

CLASS F
1. LUIS LEON
2. DANIEL KRYMOW
3. JOHNNY MAZO
4. JAVIER FUENTES
5. MATHEWS TEIXERA
6. KENDRICK WILSON
7. JAIME PAVILA
8. SEAN PRINCE
9. SEBASTIAN GARRETT
10. EUGENE NAGASHIMA
11. DENAR MERKA
12. JOSH STONEKING
13. MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER
14. MICKAEL LEQUILECQ
15. RUBEN BARREDA
16. ALEX SHEPARD
16. ANDRE HABOWSKY
16. DELBRICO SLAUGHTER
16. JAMAAL HILL
16. NOLAN HAMILTON
16. ROBERT ARNOLD
16. ROBERT KALNAK
16. VAHID GHEITASI

MASTERS OVER 35
1. ADRIAN THOMAS
2. ALFRED VOIT
3. JAVIER FUENTES
4. JOSE LUIS RIVAS
5. JAIME DAVILA
6. LUIS SOTELO
7. YASUNORI ISHINO
8. PETER LILLI
9. JORGE GUERRA
10. HENRIQUE DE AZEVEDO
11. TATEHIKO IGARASHI
12. ROBERT KALNAK
13. DELBRICO SLAUGHTER
14. DAVID NICOTHODES
15. DARRIN DEDMON
16. AGUSTIN LARA
16. ROBERT ARNOLD
16. YINGLU YEH

MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD: ABDULLAH AL SAIF

EARNED IFBB PRO CARD
KWON HYOUNGJOO
JULIO ALMIENTO

CLASS A
1. ABDULLAH AL SAIF
2. ABTIN SHEKARABI
3. OVARD AMBROISE
4. CEDRIC WONG CHOU
5. ABDULLAH MATHMI
6. DIEGO DURAN
7. NATHAN SEREDICH
8. JACOB BRAILEY
9. ESAU CASTRO
10. GIB OSBERT ANG
11. DAVID GOMEZ
12. MOHAMMED AL ZAHIR
13. MILTON SIGUA
14. MICHAEL GARDNER

CLASS B
1. KWON HYOUNGJOO
2. ALAGIE SUSSO
3. ARTHUR PIARI
4. DAMIEN DEVILLE
5. ANTHONY STEPHENS
6. JESUS PADILLA
7. MATTIE NELMS
8. JOHN EVANS
9. BRAIN AU
10. DEMETRIU AMORE
11. RYAN DIAZ
12. JOANY TETUANUI
13. FLEX FIRAS
14. DIMITRI LAURENT
15. PETER LILLI
16. ADHAM BUHULAIGAH
16. ALESSANDRO ANTONIO MARANGI
16. ALEXIS MENDOZA
16. ANDRE DRAPIZA
16. DARRIN DEDMON
16. DAVID MUNOZ
16. JUSTIN SERVAIS
16. KHALED ALMALHKOUR
16. LAWRENCE BROWN
16. LUIS ESTRADA
16. MANUEL GARRIDO
16. MITCHELL JOHNSON
16. RYAN JAMES SIBLEY
16. TYLER MOORE

CLASS C
1. JULIO ALMIENTO
2. VINICCIUS COSTA
3. KAGAN YALAMAN
4. DANIEL SULLIVAN
5. PAUL LAGODA
6. TIM SUPPLEE
7. PAUL-HENRI PINEL
8. ALEXANDER BROWN
9. TIMOTHY O’CONNOR
10. PABLO CARDENAS
11. JASON EVELETH
12. TRI TRAN
13. ROBERT ARNOLD

CLASS D
1. FLORENT DORIZON
2. WILTON COX JR
3. MUSTAFA KHATER
4. NICHOLAS NATT
5. ALIREZA SHIRIN
6. BRADEN BENTLEY
7. RAGHAV SHARMA
8. JORGE VILLA
9. DARRYL LATTIMORE

The Video File includes the complete prejudging and the posedown and awards if you reach the finals.

Related Products