fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2012 NABBA Mr. World Show DVD

2012 NABBA Mr. World – Show: (DVD)

AUD $29.95

A-1451-DVD  Open Region DVD  Duration:  120 mins     Sample Clip

Anthony Bailes was regarded as an outstanding talent, and he fulfilled the massive potential seen in him by others, where he had been compared with a young Dorian Yates.

Product Description

2012 NABBA Mr. World – Show

Held in Dublin.  Anthony Bailes was regarded as an outstanding talent, and he fulfilled the massive potential seen in him by others, where he had been compared with a young Dorian Yates.

Results

Overall Winner Anthony Bailes

Tall

1          Stuart Garrington   (United Kingdom)
2          Lukas Gabris   (United Kingdom)
3          Mark Getty   (United Kingdom)
4          Sebastien Floquet   (Greece)
5          Loughlin Gannon   (Ireland)
6          Dan Welburn   (United Kingdom)
–           Rory Collins   (Ireland)
–           Ronan Doherty   (Ireland)
–           Jonny Hanna   (Israel)
–           David O’Neill   (Ireland)
–           Evgeny Petrov   (Russia)
–           Marek Sivek   (Slovakia)

Medium-Tall

1          Serdar Aktolga   (Turkey)
2          Sergi Dukhota   (Ukraine)
3          Ondrej Mlaka   (Czech Republic)
4          Frank Knott   (Ireland)
5          Otakar Hrdlicka   (Czech Republic)
6          Andrew Pinnock   (United Kingdom)
–           Neil Anderson   (United Kingdom)
–           Neil Browne   (Ireland)
–           Pat Lowbridge   (Ireland)
–           Andrew McBride   (United Kingdom)
–           Jason Patton   (United Kingdom)
–           Erdal Utar   (Turkey)

Medium

1          Anthony Bailes   (United Kingdom)
2          Tony Mount   (United Kingdom)
3          Jake Nikolopoulos   (Australia)
4          Murat Gönül   (Turkey)
5          Edward Selsby   (United Kingdom)
6          Joe Walker   (United Kingdom)
–           Tony Browne   (Ireland)
–           Tarif El Ghanname   (United Arab Emirates)
–           Niall Kinsella   (Ireland)
–           Yuriy Kovalov   (Ukraine)
–           Paul McElhinney   (United Kingdom)
–           Reinhold Palatin   (Austria)
–           Horst Smidt   (Austria)
–           Mihai Tcaciuc   (Romania)

Short

1          Tommy Staunton   (Ireland)
2          Ricky Moore   (United Kingdom)
3          Uwe Hörter   (Germany)
4          Michal Púček   (Slovakia)
5          Darren Poole   (United Kingdom)
6          Paul Scarborough   (United Kingdom)
7          Michael Schneider   (Austria)

Junior

1          Kagan Orton   (New Zealand)
2          Giorgio Ceccarelli   (Italy)
3          Josh Law   (United Kingdom)
4          Dean Monteith   (United Kingdom)
5          Alexander Manakov   (Russia)
6          Jan Risica   (Czech Republic)

Masters 40+

1          Thomas Burianek   (Austria)
2          Walter Lettner   (Austria)
3          Charles Duca   (Australia)
4          Phil Primmer   (Australia)
5          Mario Hemmer   (Austria)
6          Steve Johnson   (United Kingdom)
–           Ernst Barnet   (Austria)
–           Paul Longfield   (Philippines)
–           Stephen Millar   (United Kingdom)

Masters 50+

1          Hugh Ross   (United States)
2          David Steele   (United Kingdom)
3          Herbie Chiang   (United Kingdom)
4          Philip Kuklinski   (New Zealand)
5          Safa Tattan    (Syria)
6          David Steca   (United Kingdom)
7          Doug Brignole   (United States)