Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2016 Arnold Classic USA Amateur Women # 2
2016 Arnold Classic USA Amateur Women # 2

2016 Arnold Classic Amateur Women DVD #2 (DVD)

AUD $39.95

GMV-932-DVD  Open Region DVD  Sample Preview
Duration:  209 mins

FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, WOMEN’S & MASTERS BODYFITNESS (FIGURE)
This is the second of 2 DVDs for the Amateur Women.  See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top 5 competitors in each class of WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE, and all awards and OVERALL POSEDOWNS. All classes for each division are shown from prejudging through to their finals, and then on to the next division. The Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure) Overall Winner was Michele da Silva Pinto of Brazil.

Product Description

FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, WOMEN’S & MASTERS BODYFITNESS (FIGURE)

The 2016 IFBB Arnold Classic and Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 28th Anniversary of the IFBB Arnold Classic and the 10th Arnold Amateur Championships.
March 3rd – 6th, 2016, Columbus, Ohio.

Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center – Expo stage and Battelle Grand. The Presenting Sponsor was Gaspari Nutrition.

This Women’s DVD # 2 of 2 presents all of the classes of the WOMEN’S FITNESS, PHYSIQUE, WOMEN’S BODY FITNESS (FIGURE), WOMEN’S MASTERS BODYFITNESS.  Spread over 2 DVDs, it is the BIGGEST WOMEN’S CONTEST SERIES we have released!

PHOTO GALLERY

DVD CONTENT:
See all of the lineups, key comparisons and callouts plus posing by the top 5 competitors in each class of WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE, and all awards and OVERALL POSEDOWNS.
All classes for each division are shown from prejudging through to their finals, and then on to the next division. These are the best female amateur athletes in the world.

Divisions are shown in this order:
Women’s Fitness Open
Women’s Physique Classes
Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure) classes
Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure) classes

The Overall Winners seen in this DVD:
Women’s Fitness:
Aleksandra Kepa – Poland
Women’s Physique: Fernanda Gutilla – Brazil
Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure): Oksana Balanyuk – USA
Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure): Michele da Silva Pinto – Brazil

EXTRAS:
Photo Gallery for Amateur Women’s DVD#2.

Photos by Carl Wade  BRONZEMINK@YAHOO.COM

COMPLETE 2016 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) RESULTS – MEN & WOMEN. 
COMPLETE ARNOLD CLASSIC DVD COLLECTION.

The Overall Amateur Women’s Winners:
Women’s Physique: Fernanda Gutilla Brazil
Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure): Michele da Silva Pinto Brazil
Women’s Masters Bodyfitness (Figure): Oksana Balanyuk USA
Women’s Fitness Open: Aleksandra Kepa Poland
Women’s Bikini Fitness: Fernanda Kunze – Brazil
Master Women’s Bikini-Fitness Open: Paola A. Freeman – USA
Arnold Model Search Final: Melissa Andrews – USA

The 2016 Arnold Amateur Women’s Results listing every competitor for classes seen in this DVD.

Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure short) up to 163 cm
1. Maria Lopez Mexico
2. Melanie Girard Canada
3. Sabrina Burgess Bermuda
4. Tara Broughton Canada
5. Rosa Prieto Mexico
6. Janne Krohn Norway
7. Manuella Proksch Canada
8. Michelle Bailey Trinidad & Tobago
9. Josefina Monsivais USA
10. Jennifer Hill USA
11. Dusty Smith Adinolfe USA
12. Constance Carlisle USA
13. Linda Richmond USA
14. Dericka Roberts USA
15. Maggie Mason USA
16. Sue Haslam Canada
17. Tina Louise Libby USA

Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure medium) up to 168 cm
1. Oksana Balanyuk USA
2. Zuleica Rezende USA
3. Esmeralda Higadera Mexico
4. Federica Vallotto Italy
5. Chantal Rousseau Canada
6. Judy Doughty Canada
7. Julia Luz Sanchez Mexico
8. Cristy Rosario USA
9. Barbara Molyneaux Canada
10. Hollie LeBlanc Canada
11. Nicole Leeper-Smith Canada
12. Lisa Deehan USA

Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure tall) over 168 cm
1. Cynthia Netto Brazil
2. Donna Garron Canada
3. Marcia Olsen Canada
4. Karen Barr Canada
5. Mindy Bittner USA
6. Jennifer Dyer Jenkins USA
7. Brandy Woodall Ritter USA
8. Jessica Smith USA

Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure) Overall
1. Oksana Balanyuk USA
2. Cynthia Netto Brazil
3. Maria Lopez Mexico

Women’s Physique (short) up to 163 cm
1. Fernanda Gutilla Brazil
2. Evelaine Rocha Brazil
3. Priscila Cavilha Brazil
4. Claudia Martellino Canada
5. Ivonne Garcia Wigueras Mexico
6. Allison Sinisi USA
7. Gama Zaledor Nicaragua
8. Ariell Rosenblad Norway
9. Ivette Sheek USA
10. Camila Rodrigues Brazil
11. Erin Duggan USA
12. Saundra Griffin Germany
13. Nicole Boyce USA
14. Oosawa Naoko Japan
15. Amy Kozle USA
Stephanie Stromp USA
Susan Rebello Bermuda
Maria del Carmen Mexico
Michelle Powell Aruba
Jeannique Sillie Netherlands
Sandy Peterson USA

Women’s Physique (medium) up to 168 cm
1. Marjorie Beck Brazil
2. Liudmila Goshko Russia
3. Hronn Sigurdardottir Iceland
4. Joan Liew Singapore
5. Giuditta Magazzino Italy
6. Oksana Pyari Russia
7. Tina Chinchic USA

Women’s Physique (tall) over 168 cm
1. Julia Foery Switzerland
2. Ashley Hromyak USA
3. Paola Sanchez Dominican Republic
4. Justine Albert USA
5. Alexandra Heberger Canada
6. Modesta Halby Denmark
7. Andrea Leipert Canada
8. Sonia Dominque Canada

Women’s Physique OVERALL
1. Fernanda Gutilla Brazil
2. Julia Foery Switzerland
3. Marjorie Beck Brazil

Women’s Fitness Open
1. Aleksandra Kepa Poland
2. Vera Egorova Russia
3. Emma Paveley United Kingdom
4. Yesenia Perez USA
5. Susana Serrano El Salvador
6. Vanessa Bousquet France
7. Caitlin Corry USA
8. Nicole Neargarder USA
9. Olena Chekerda Italy
10. Beverly Ochieng USA
11. Toni Wheeler USA
12. Julie Fortier Canada

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure A) up to 155 cm
1. Melanie Girard Canada
2. Nelli Mayer Germany
3. Romance Griffin USA
4. Chie Terui USA
5. Krista Johnson Canada
6. Josefina Monsivais USA
7. Dericka Roberts USA
8. Angela Robinson Canada
9. Dusty Smith Adinolfe USA
DNC Maria Lopez Mexico

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure B) up to 159 cm
1. Eunjin Cho USA
2. Mary Valid Canada
3. Petala Rosas USA
4. Maria Mendes Brazil
5. Michelle Bailey Trinidad & Tobago
6. Agnese Donati Italy
7. Hafdis Kristjansdottir Iceland
8. Sue Haslam Canada
9. Manuella Proksch Canada
10. Dayany Castañeda Venezuela
11. Muna Breitem Canada
12. Kalliopi Katapoti Greece

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure C) up to 163 cm
1. Michele da Silva Pinto Brazil
2. Wagna Vargas Savietto Brazil
3. Iaroslava Nikolaeva Russia
4. Tiffany Wilson USA
5. Sabrina Burgess Bermuda
6. Mary Marji USA
7. Abbey Roemke USA
8. Linda Richmond USA
9. Tiffanie Nelson USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure D) up to 167 cm
1. Hye Yoon Kim USA
2. Vasvari Nikolett Hungary
3. Claudia Galhoti Brazil
4. Una Heimisdottir Iceland
5. Zuleica Rezende USA
6. Federica Vallotto Italy
7. Amanda Schmidt Canada
8. Claudia Levesque Canada
9. Carolina Crozeta Brazil
10. Erin Crawford Canada
11. Oksana Balanyuk USA
12. Alejandra Lovera Mexico
13. Cristy Rosario USA
14. Dekel Nesbitt Bahamas
15. Chantal Rousseau Canada
Julia Luz Sanchez Mexico
Esmeralda Higadera Mexico
Laura Prerost USA
Jaclyn Nicholls USA
Mary DiMatteo USA
Victoria Nnadi USA
Renee Black USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure E) up to 170 cm
1. Jessica Hubbard USA
2. Kelly King Canada
3. Marcia Olsen Canada
4. Donna Garron Canada
5. Caterine Dupuis Canada
6. Charlene Gilbert Canada
7. Yesenia Perez USA
8. Barbara Molyneaux Canada
9. Hollie LeBlanc Canada
10. Nicole Leeper-Smith USA
11. Lacey Kumanchik USA
12. Kelsey Girlie USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure F) over 170 cm
1. Tiffany Szumila USA
2. Angela Eramo Italy
3. Jaslyn Antonini USA
4. Nadine Hyatt Canada
5. Karen Barr Canada
6. Neli Mitreva USA
7. Mindy Bittner USA
8. Jennifer Dyer Jenkins USA
9. Jessica Smith USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure) OVERALL
1. Michele da Silva Pinto Brazil
2. Hye Yoon Kim USA
3. Eunjin Cho USA
4. Melanie Girard Canada
5. Jessica Hubbard USA
6. Tiffany Szumila USA