Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2016 Arnold Classic USA Pro Women
2016 Arnold Classic USA Pro Women

2016 Arnold Classic Pro Women (DVD)

AUD $39.95

GMV-928-DVD  Open Region DVD  Sample Preview:
Duration:  218 mins

Congratulations to the 4 women’s winners: OKSANA GRISHINA Fitness International, LATORYA WATTS Figure International, INDIA PAULINO Bikini International and in Women’s Physique International it was AUTUMN SWANSEN. This wonderful competition is presented in a DVD of more than 3 HOURS, presenting the complete Prejudging and Finals of the Arnold Classic Pro Women’s Events – FIGURE, FITNESS, BIKINI and WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE. Plus all awards and Arnold’s interviews and presentations to the winners.

Product Description

Figure, Fitness, Bikini & Women’s Physique

The 28th Arnold Classic was held in Columbus, Ohio on March 3-6, 2016 at the Greater Columbus Convention Center and the Battelle Grand Ballroom. The Presenting Sponsor was Europa Sports Products.

Congratulations to the 4 women’s winners: OKSANA GRISHINA Fitness International, LATORYA WATTS Figure International, INDIA PAULINO Bikini International and in Women’s Physique International it was AUTUMN SWANSEN.

This wonderful competition is presented in a DVD of more than 3 HOURS, presenting the complete Prejudging and Finals of the Arnold Classic Pro Women’s Events – FIGURE, FITNESS, BIKINI, and top 10 of the WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE. Plus all awards and Arnold’s interviews and presentations to the winners.   In the Extra Scenes see the highlights of the Pole Championships Series won by Tara Meyer.

This was a multiple camera shoot using the latest HD cameras.

Extras:
Opera Columbus  – Medley & National Anthem
Pellegrini Brothers Acrobatics
Pole Championship Series – winner Tara Meyer
Photo Gallery

PRO WOMEN’S PHOTO GALLERY 

The 4 International Winners were:
Figure International: LATORYA WATTS – USA
Fitness International: OKSANA GRISHINA – Russia
Bikini International: INDIA PAULINO – USA
Women’s Physique International: AUTUMN SWANSEN – USA

DVD Photos: Jason Breeze   jasonbreeze.com

COMPLETE 2016 ARNOLD CLASSIC (USA) PRO RESULTS – MEN, WOMEN & STRONGMAN
COMPLETE 2016 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) RESULTS – MEN & WOMEN
COMPLETE ARNOLD CLASSIC DVD COLLECTION

Complete Pro Women’s Results:

Pro Figure

1. Latorya Watts – USA
2. Camala Rodriguez McClure – USA
3. Gennifer Strobo – USA
4. Candice Lewis – USA
5. Cydney Gillon – USA
6. Heather Dees – USA
7. Amanda Doherty – Australia
8. Allison Frahn – USA
9. Julie Mayer – USA
10. Adela Ondrejovicova – Slovakia
11. Janaina Ferreira da Silva – Brazil
12. Andrea Calhoun – USA

Pro Bikini International

1. India Paulino – USA
2. Justine Munro – Canada
3. Janet Layug – USA
4. Angelica Teixeira – USA
5. Courtney King – USA
6. Michelle Sylvia – USA
7. Narmin Assria – USA
8. Margret Gnarr – Iceland
9. Stephanie Mahoe – USA
10. Anya Ells – Canada
11. Adriana Hill – USA
12. Sara Back – Finland
13. Brandy Leaver – USA

Pro Fitness

1. Oksana Grishina – Russia
2. Whitney Jones – USA
3. Bethany Wagner – USA
4. Myriam Capes – Canada
5. Regiane da Silva – Germany
6. Tanji Johnson – USA
7. Ryall Graber – Canada
8. Missy Terwilliger – Canada
9. Michelle Blank – USA
10. Giorgia Foroni – Italy
11. Piia Pajunen – Finland

Pro Women’s Physique

1. Autumn Swansen – USA
2. Danielle Reardon – USA
3. Mindi O’Brien – Canada
4. Tamee Marie – USA
5. Jacklyn Sutton Abrams – USA
6. Gillian Ward – USA
7. Susan-Marie Smith – USA
8. Tarah Mitchell – USA
9. Akane Nigro Ismeal – USA
10. Mikaila Soto – USA
11. Alicia Alfaro Mesa – USA
11. La’Drissa Bonivel – USA
11. Reshanna Boswell – USA
11. Benicia Lopez Bueno – USA
11. Valentina Chepiga – USA
11. Jill Dearmin – USA
11. Angela Debatin – USA
11. Claudia De Leon Pardo – Mexico
11. Paula Frega – Argentina
11. Sherri Gray – USA
11. Lenore Gregson – USA
11. Tracy Hess – USA
11. Tonya Hooker – USA
11. Monica Hornback – USA
11. Melanie Horton – UK
11. Yeon Woo Jhi – South Korea
11. Anne Marie Kam – USA
11. Erika Kikuchi – USA
11. Alisa Lamay – USA
11. Klaudia Larson – Sweden
11. Carrie Lawyer – USA
11. Jehina Malik – USA
11. Donna McGinn – USA
11. Geraldine Morgan – UK
11. Kira Neuman – USA
11. Minna Pajulahti – Finland
11. Jennifer Palazzo – USA
11. Ester Parisi – Italy
11. Paloma Parra – Spain
11. Dona Pohl – USA
11. Lisa Marie Sanders – USA
11. Ida Sefland – Denmark
11. Mascha Tieken – Netherlands
11. Nola Trimble – USA
11. Tracy Weller – USA
11. Toni West – USA
11. Shelley Yakimchuk – USA

ASF Pole Championship Series Winner: Tara Meyer – Canada