Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2016 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Men's Bodybuilding
2016 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Men's Bodybuilding

2016 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Men’s Bodybuilding (DVD)

AUD $39.95

GMV-921-DVD  Open Region DVD  Sample Preview
Duration:  212 mins

The Men’s DVD presents all of the Bodybuilding Classes of the 2016 ARNOLD AUSTRALIA MEN’S AMATEUR. See all of the lineups, key comparisons, callouts and all awards, plus the OVERALL AWARDS presented by Arnold, plus the awarding of Pro Cards.

 

Product Description

2016 IFBB Arnold Australia Amateur Men’s Bodybuilding

The Men’s DVD presents all of the Bodybuilding Classes of the 2016 ARNOLD AUSTRALIA MEN’S AMATEUR.

See all of the lineups, key comparisons, callouts and all awards, plus the OVERALL AWARDS presented by Arnold, plus the awarding of Pro Cards.

OVERALL WINNERS & PRO CARDS:
MEN’S  BODYBUILDING OVERALL: Ahmad Ashkanani – Kuwait
OVERALL MEN’S PHYSIQUE: Hussain Al Mutawa – Kuwait
The ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH AUSTRALIA – Male Models was won by John Driscoll of Australia.
(All Men’s Physique Classes and Arnold Men’s Model Search will only be available on Digital Download.)

Photos: Gary Phillips Photography & Darren Burns

2016 Arnold Classic Australia – Amateur Men’s Results:
Melbourne, VIC.   March 18 – 20, 2016

TEENAGE BODYBUILDING
1. Nicholas Hilton – Australia
2. Zane Muir – Australia
3. Kamran Faruquie – Australia

JUNIOR BODYBUILDING
1. Sidiqe Tarawally – Australia
2. Rory Simmons – Australia
3. Andy Lewis – Australia
4. Nathan Roe – Australia
5. Ross Jackman – New Zealand
6. Brandan Briggs – Australia

NOVICE MEN’S BODYBUILDING
1. Benjamin Kowal – Australia
2. Rogan Richards – Australia
3. Sami Sabeh – Australia
4. Jason Vernon – Australia
5. Jaafar Roma – Australia
6. Anthony Calligeros – Australia
7. Aron Tucker – Australia
8. Andrew Strickland-Ross – Australia
9. Ben-Lee D’limi – Australia
10. Brock Bartlett – Australia
11. Richard Wilson – Australia

MEN’S MASTERS BODYBUILDING 40-49 YEARS
1. Matt McLean – Australia
2. Frank Loschiavo – Australia
3. Maarouf El Chami – Australia
4. Lee-Roy Harrison – Australia

MEN’S MASTER BODYBUILDING OVER 50 YEARS
1. Bruce Jones – Australia
2. Eric  McEntyre – Australia
3. Sean Daley – Australia
4. Peter Simpson – Australia

CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO 180 CM
1. Saeed Mazinani – Australia
2. Zoltan Matrof – Australia
3. Greg Zilberman – Australia
4. George Agrofylakos – Australia
5. Rodney Mason – Australia
6. Ben Millar – Australia
7. Brendan William Sharp – Australia
8. Steven Montebello – Australia
9. Steve Travers – Australia
10. James Roach – Australia
11. Santhosh Sreejay – Australia
12. Scott Bakos – Australia

CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OVER 180 CM
1. Takis Venios – Australia
2. Ty lucas – Australia
3. Kade Dunstone – Australia
4. Xavier Wills – Australia
5. Lucas Smith – Australia
6. Kurt Pascual – France
7. Josh Dickinson – Australia
8. Hossein Alizadeh – Australia
9. Nicholas Cross – Australia
10. Stacey Howard – Australia
11. Lee Hanrahan – Australia
12. Behnam Hassani – Australia

MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO 70kg
1. Torrie Browne  Australia
2. William Howells  Australia
3. Peter Anestis  Australia
4. Scott Rigney   Australia
5. Ralph Anthony Mateo  Australia
6. Cedric Wong Chou  Tahiti
7. Gauran Taneja  New Zealand

MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO 80kg
1. Mohammad Al Rashed – Kuwait
2. Anthony Novak – Australia
3. Aleks Petkovic – Australia
4. Pedro Relvas – Australia
5. Matthew Mantiviona – Australia
6. Paul Black – Australia
7. Nathan Spanos – Australia
8. Paul Jayilian – Australia

MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO 90kg
1. Ahmad Ashkanani – Kuwait
2. Issa Al Hasani – Oman
3. Ankur Sharma – Australia
4. Samir Troudi – Sweden
5. Aaron Polites – Australia
6. Wesley Newell – Australia
7. Michael Dom – Australia
8. Nathan Martsoukos – Australia
9. Jason Bednarz – Australia
10. Chris Thomas – Australia
11. Robert Aquilina – Australia
12. Mark Grech – Australia
13. Luke Fuller – Australia
14. Steven Galluzzi – Australia
15. Matthew Lowrie – Australia
Nathan Vecchiet – Australia
Mohammed Albu Attiya – Australia
Tim McNaughton – Australia

MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO 100kg
1. Nathan Williamson – Australia
2. Logan Robson – Australia
3. Christopher Chambers – Australia
4. Kelvin Garner – Australia
5. Josh Watkin – Australia
6. Phill Pace – Australia
7. Adam Browner – Australia
8. Johnny Afoa – Australia
9. Chris Carter – Australia

MEN’S BODYBUILDING OVER 100kg
1. Ross Moloney – Australia
2. Benson  Milgate – Australia
3. Timothy McKinnon – Australia
4. Adam Dowling – Australia
5. Benny Townson – Australia
6. Harry Vlahos – Australia

MEN’S  BODYBUILDING OVERALL
1. Ahmad Ashkanani – Kuwait
2. Ross Moloney – Australia
3. Nathan Williamson – Australia
4. Mohammad Al Rashed – Kuwait
5. Torrie Browne – Australia

******************************

NOVICE MEN’S PHYSIQUE UP TO 178 CM
1. Stefan Babij – Australia
2. Vishal Mehajen – Australia
3. Ali Raza – Australia
4. Mitchell Lander – Australia
5. Lachy Sawtell – Australia
6. Thomas Tupiner – Australia
7. Hayden Tamaiva – Australia
8. Josh Driscoll – Australia
9. Joshua Smith – Australia
10. Devin Gall – Australia
11. Romeo Benz – Australia
12. Hasep Egulian – Australia
13. James Castle – Australia
14. Rigio Gasio – Australia
15. Paul Sepulveda – Australia

NOVICE MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVER 178 CM
1. Derek Kastelein – Australia
2. James Spiter – Australia
3. Lachlan Peggie – Australia
4. Michael Hesselman – Australia
5. Daniel Woods – Australia
6. Mase Khalil – Australia
7. Jacob Pritchard – Australia
8. Chris Kuum – Australia
9. Phil Del Tito – Australia
10. Ryan Geier – Australia
11. Trent McFadzen – Australia
12. Adam Niciejewski – Australia

MEN’S PHYSIQUE UP TO 174 CM
1. Hussain Al Mutawa – Kuwait
2. Kenneth Koh – Australia
3. Ahmad Al Jadi – Kuwait
4. Dimitri Kastrappis – Australia
5. Saurav Bhanov – New Zealand
6. Omar Ray Amin – Australia
7. Adam Farrugia – Australia
8. James Piper – Australia
9. Qien David Zhou – New Zealand
10. Jude D’Souza – Australia

MEN’S PHYSIQUE UP TO 181 CM
1. Jeremy Soh – Australia
2. Clinton Tanga – Australia
3. Adam Zilic – Australia
4. Dylan Trinder – Australia
5. Nicholas Main – Australia
6. Kevin Yuan – Australia
7. Kirk Inkpen – Australia
8. Rotui Orth – Tahiti
9. Steven Lamper – Australia
10. Steve Kavanagh – Australia
11. Luke Reid – Australia
12. Dmitri Bezuglov – Australia
13. Shaq Toyosi – Australia
14. Keirynn Regeling – Australia

MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVER 181 CM
1. Leon Steed – Australia
2. Jordan Prosser – Australia
3. Mu Ying Zhai – New Zealand
4. Lewis Tunuti – Tahiti
5. Taite Radley – Australia
6. Adam Rogers – Australia
7. Franco Atashi – Australia
8. Rigo Gasio – Australia
9. Tim Prosser – Australia
10. Scott McCristal – Australia
11. Michael Ching – Tahiti
12. Ben Hoy – Australia
13. Callum Hay- Australia
14. Stephen Bryen – Australia

OVERALL MEN’S PHYSIQUE
1. Hussain Al Mutawa – Kuwait
2. Leon Steed – Australia
3. Jeremy Soh – Australia

2016 ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH AUSTRALIA – MALE MODELS
1. Josh Driscoll – Australia
2. Jonathan Hardy
3. Jake Dean
Jake Abel
Michael Li
Jackson Johnson
Larz Martin-Walsh
Max Castillo

VIDEOGRAPHY:  Ollie Parke, Wayne R. Gallasch

EDITING, GRAPHICS & AUTHORING:  Ollie Parke

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER:  Wayne R. Gallasch