fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2017 Arnold Classic Pro Women Part 2 Download

2017 Arnold Classic Pro Women – Part 2 (Download)

AUD $10.00

GMV-968B  Digital Download  Duration:  105 mins  Sample Clip

Part Two of this wonderful competition includes: Women’s Physique Prejudging & Finals plus a ton of extras including Pole Championships.

 

Product Description

2017 Arnold Classic Pro Women – Part 2

Part 2 includes:

Women’s Physique Prejudging & Finals

Extras:
Pole Championship Series Highlights – Top 3
LTA Award to Betty Weider
Arnold thanks the sponsors
Intro of Arnold Model Search contestants
Intro of Overall Arnold Amateur Champions

The 2017 IFBB Arnold Classic and Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 29th Anniversary of the IFBB Arnold Classic and the 11th Arnold Amateur Championships. March 2nd – 5th, 2017, Columbus, Ohio.  Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center and the Battelle Grand Ballroom. The Presenting Sponsors were Europa Sports Products and Optimum Nutrition.

Congratulations to the 4 women’s winners: Fitness International OKSANA GRISHINA, Figure International CANDICE LEWIS CARTER, Bikini International ANGELICA TEIXEIRA and Women’s Physique International DANIELY CASTILHO.
The 2017 Lifetime Achievement Award recipient was Betty Weider.

The 4 International Winners were:
Figure International: CANDICE LEWIS CARTER – USA
Fitness International: OKSANA GRISHINA – Russia
Bikini International: ANGELICA TEIXEIRA – Brazil
Women’s Physique International: DANIELY CASTILHO – Brazil

DVD Photos: Jason Breeze   jasonbreeze.com

2017 ARNOLD CLASSIC (USA) PRO RESULTS – MEN, WOMEN & STRONGMAN.
2017 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) MEN’S RESULTS .
2017 ARNOLD AMATEUR (USA) WOMEN’S RESULTS.
THE ARNOLD CLASSIC (USA) DVD COLLECTION.

2017 Arnold Classic Pro Women’s Results:
PRO FITNESS

1. Oksana Grishina – Russia
2. Regiane Da Silva – Germany
3. Whitney Jones – USA
4. Bethany Wagner – USA
5. Fiona Harris – Canada
6. Ariel Khadr – USA
7. Missy Farrell – Canada
8. Tiffany Chandler – USA
9. Rebecca Sizemore – USA
10. Kristine Duba – USA
11. Dominique Matthews – USA
12. Aurika Tyrgale – Russia
13. Marta Aguiar- Uruguay
14. Ashley Sebera – USA

PRO FIGURE

1. Candice Lewis Carter – USA
2. Cydney Gillon – USA
3. Latorya Watts – USA
4. Camala Rodriguez McClure – USA
5. Gennifer Strobo – USA
6. Heather Dees – USA
7. Vera Mallett – USA
8. Carly Starling Horrell – USA
9. Michele Da Silva Pinto – Brazil
10. Ivana Ivusic – USA
11. Swann De La Rosa – USA
12. Brittany Campbell – USA
13. Julie Mayer – USA
14. Nikolett Vasvari – Hungary
15. Krystal Ricci – USA

PRO WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE

1. Daniely Castilho – Brazil
2. Sheronica Henton – USA
3. Heather Grace – USA
4. Brooke Walker – USA
5. Autumn Swansen – USA
6. Rosela Joseph – USA
7. Jaquita Person-Taylor – USA
8. Leila Thompson – USA
9. Tomefafa Ameko – USA
10. Antoinette Downie – Trinidad
11. Zoa Linsey – USA
12. Candrea Judd-Adams – USA
13. Diana Schnaidt – USA
14. Lenore Gregson – USA
15. B Barnett – USA
All names below placed equal 16th
Cinzia Clapp – USA
Lorena Inarra Duque – Spain
Rocio Guillen – USA
Hanna Hallman – USA
Melanie Horton – Canada
Michelle Jin – USA
Carrie Lawyer – USA
Loan K. Leonard – USA
Sandra Lombardo – USA
Geraldine Morgan – UK
Dona Pohl – USA
Tamara Qureshi – USA
Leonie Rose – USA
Indrell Thomas – USA
Margita Zamolova – Czech Republic

PRO BIKINI

1. Angelica Teixeira – USA
2. Courtney King – USA
3. Jennifer Ronzitti – USA
4. Janet Layug – USA
5. India Paulino – USA
6. Justine Munro – Canada
7. Romina Basualdo – Argentina
8. Michelle Sylvia – USA
9. Stephanie Mahoe – USA
10. Narmin Assria – USA
11. Elizabeth Yisrael – USA
12. Bianca Berry – USA
13. Iveth Carreon – USA
14. Anita Herbert – USA
15. Marcia Goncales – Brazil
The following 3 people placed equal 16th
Sara Back – Finland
Natoshia Coleman – USA
Christie Marquez – USA

2017 Arnold Classic Pole Championship Series (PCS)

Professional Finals:
1. Jazzy Alix – Canada
2. Anna Alvarez – USA
3. Brandi Renee – USA
NP
Pajaree Vorapanpisit
Jessica Anderson-Gwin
Kennedy Mason
Tracey Simmonds
Ryan Hathaway
Laina Reivi
Paulina Zamora
Sammy McGilvray
Ashley Fox