fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2019 Amateur Olympia Women's DVD # 2
2019 Amateur Olympia Women's DVD # 2

2019 NPC Amateur Olympia Women’s DVD #2

USD $49.95

GMV-1039-DVD  Open Region DVD  Duration:  121 mins  Sample Clip

The 2019 Amateur Olympia saw some of the greatest ever lineups in the Open Women’s Physique, Open Figure & Masters Figure 35+ divisions.  JULIA FOERY of Switzerland won the overall Open Women’s Physique title.  JULIA FOERY of Switzerland won the overall Open Women’s Physique title.

Product Description

2019 NPC Amateur Olympia Women’s DVD #2
Open Women’s Physique, Open Figure & Masters Figure 35+

The Orleans Showroom, Las Vegas, NV. September 11, 2019.

Photo Gallery

The 2019 Amateur Olympia saw some of the greatest ever lineups in the Open Women’s Physique, Open Figure & Masters Figure 35+ divisions.

JULIA FOERY of Switzerland won the overall Open Women’s Physique title with Pro Cards also going to  RACHAEL GUTIERREZ of USA and CARIDAD SOLA of USA.
BRANDY HURD of USA won the overall Open Figure title with Pro Cards also going to KATHARINA BENNETT of  USA and ALYSHA MILLS of Canada.
The MASTERS FIGURE 35+ winner was ROMINA LAMEIRO of Argentina.

DVD CONTENT:

See the lineups, all comparisons and callouts for each class, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS.

Photos by David Michael Images.
The MC was David Baye.

Complete Amateur Olympia Results.
Amateur Men’s Gallery
Amateur Women’s Gallery
AMATEUR OLYMPIA REPORT

THE WOMEN’S RESULTS AS SEEN IN THIS DVD.

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE
WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE AWARDS
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD: JULIA FOERY – Switzerland
ALSO EARNED IFBB PRO CARD
RACHAEL GUTIERREZ – USA
CARIDAD SOLA – USA

CLASS A
1. RACHAEL GUTIERREZ – USA
2. PRISCILA KAVALIAUSKU
3. JOSELI SCHOENHERR
4. AMANDA PELES
5. SUSAN REBELLO
6. ADRIANA SMITH

CLASS B
1. CARIDAD SOLA – USA
2. AMANDA SNOOKS
3. LADA PLIHALOVA
4. SHARLEEN HENGEVELD
5. JILL LUNDY

CLASS C
1. MAEGAN OKRAINEC – Canada
2. MORGAN MARTIN-JARRED
3. PRECIOUS SMITH

CLASS D
1. JULIA FOERY – Switzerland
2. CHRISTINE CUELLAR
3. MELISSA SMITH

FIGURE
FIGURE AWARDS
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD: BRANDY HURD – USA
ALSO EARNED IFBB PRO CARD
KATHARINA BENNETT – USA
ALYSHA MILLS – Canada

CLASS A
1. ROMINA LAMEIRO – Argentina
2. SUSANA SERRANO
3. CHIKAKO AKIYAMA
4. ANGELA CARTER
5. JESSICA HUETE
6. BRENDA SCOTT

CLASS B
1. KATHARINA BENNETT – USA
2. CHELSEA HUTTON
3. PRISCILLA LUCCI
4. KATHERINE MOLINA
5. SHEREZADA ROMERO
6. DANA SOUMBOULOGLOU
7. CLAUDIA GUDINO
8. HUI SEFTON
9. LILIAN ZUNILDA ARCE
10. SAYURI TACHIHARA
11. SHANNYN TOWE
12. FAMELLA HARYANTO

CLASS C
1. BRANDY HURD – USA
2. STEPHANIE GIBSON
3. NATHALIE CHARBONNEAU
4. ASYA MATTARE
5. ANALIA GALEANO
6. GABRIELA CONSOLMAGNO
7. LADA PLIHALOVA
8. CLEO KEEN
9. EUGENIA WARNER
10. CITLALY DAVILA

CLASS D
1. JESSICA BALTAZAR – USA
2. DEKEL NESBITT
3. MICHELLE CASSEL
4. VAUTRIN MELANIE
5. TIFFONE PARKER
6. STACY HARRISON
7. KIRSTIE HILL
8. YUKINA BETZ
9. PATRICIA PIZARRO
10. DEANA ROBBIE HULSHIZER
11. JOY FLINT
12. KARINA ALEJANDRA GAMEZ
13. VALARIE SANFORD
14. ADRIENE FORD SLAUGHTER

CLASS E
1. CYNTHYA SANTANA – Australia
2. SPREE DYESS
3. CAROLINE LETICIA ZAWADZKI
4. MELISSA GRIFFIN
5. J-ME HANNAY
6. BEVERLY MAXWELL
7. KIMBERLY JACKSON

CLASS F
1. ALYSHA MILLS – Canada
2. NATASHIA DALLIN
3. JESSICA MACERA
4. LORI ROBINSON

MASTERS FIGURE OVER 35
1. ROMINA LAMEIRO – Argentina
2. ANALIA GALEANO
3. CAROLINE LETICIA ZAWADZKI
4. ANGELA CARTER
5. TIFFONE PARKER
6. MARTHA LUCRECIA CARTIER
7. PATRICIA PIZARRO
8. BRENDA SCOTT
9. LADA PLIHALOVA
10. CLEO KEEN
11. BEVERLY MAXWELL
12. HUI SEFTON
13. SAYURI TACHIHARA
14. JOY FLINT
15. J-ME HANNAY
16. ADRIENE FORD SLAUGHTER
16. JOY ACREE
16. JULIE BORDET
16. VALARIE SANFORD