fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2019 Arnold Amateur NPC: Women # 2 DVD
2019 Arnold Amateur NPC: Women # 2 DVD

2019 Arnold Amateur NPC Women # 2 (DVD)

AUD $39.95

GMV-1020-DVD  Open Region DVD  Duration:  166 mins  Sample Clip

This Women’s DVD presents all of the classes of the PHYSIQUE, FITNESS, WOMEN’S OPEN & MASTERS FIGURE. See the lineups, comparisons and call-outs for each class, and all routines and awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS.

Product Description

2019 Arnold Amateur NPC Women’s DVD – PHYSIQUE, FITNESS, WOMEN’S OPEN & MASTERS FIGURE

The 2019 IFBB Arnold Classic and Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 31st Anniversary of the IFBB Arnold Classic and the 13th Arnold Amateur Championships.
Feb 28 – March 2, 2019, Columbus, Ohio.

Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center – Expo stage and Battelle Grand. The Presenting Sponsors were Gaspari Nutrition and iHerb.com

VIDEO FILES:
YOU MAY ALSO ORDER AN HD VIDEO FILE OF ANY CLASS OF YOUR CHOICE INCLUDING THE CLASS AWARDS, TO BE EMAILED TO YOUR INBOX, US$40 PER CLASS.
EMAIL tina@gmv.com.au for a PayPal invoice.
******************************************************
Kathrine McLaurin – USA won the overall WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE title as more than 700 of the top amateur competitors from around the world competed in 10 divisions at the 13th Annual Arnold Amateur NPC International Championships.

“Athletes represented more than 80 different countries this year making it one of the biggest international events of its kind,” said Bob Lorimer, President of Classic Productions Inc.

This Women’s DVD presents all of the classes of the PHYSIQUE, FITNESS, WOMEN’S OPEN & MASTERS FIGURE.

OVERALL WINNERS:
WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE: Kathrine McLaurin – USA
FITNESS: Haley Lisenba – USA
FIGURE: Yahda Daniels – USA
MASTERS FIGURE: Cisse Jalloh – USA

DVD CONTENT:
See the lineups, comparisons and callouts for each class, and all routines and awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS.

Class Winners in this DVD:

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE:
CLASS A: Kathrine McLaurin (Overall Winner)
CLASS B: Julia Whitesel

MASTERS FIGURE:
CLASS A: Cisse Jalloh (Overall Winner)
CLASS B: Marie-Solange Essoh
CLASS C: Neli Mitreva

FIGURE OPEN:
CLASS A: Chikako Akiyama
CLASS B: Justina Threadgill
CLASS C: Cisse Jalloh
CLASS D: Jennifer Mezzetti
CLASS E: Yahda Daniels (Overall Winner)
CLASS F: Neli Mitreva

FITNESS: Haley Lisenba

Special thanks to Bob Lorimer and Live Technologies for providing the video content to produce this DVD.

THE COMPLETE COLLECTION OF ARNOLD CLASSIC USA DVDs & DOWNLOADS.

See the 2019 ARNOLD AMATEUR NPC WOMEN’S RESULTS FOR ALL CLASSES.

Complete Results for the Women seen in this DVD:  

February 28 – March 2, 2019.

Women’s Physique – Overall Winner: Kathrine McLaurin – USA

Women’s Physique – Class A
1. Kathrine McLaurin
2. Oksana Piari
3. Priscila Kavaliausku
4. Nikquisa Nunn
5. Sarah Burke
6. Hastia Michele
7. Amy Neelands
8. Rebecca Powell
9. Courtney Flanigan
10. Samara Desrochers
11. Lucie Pozivilová
12. Sola Caridad

Women’s Physique – Class B
1. Julia Whitesel
2. Fabiana Rossa
3. Cheryl Rosenberger
4. Qiana McClenty
5. Denise Paquette
6. Andrea Sanchez

Women’s Fitness – Overall Winner: Haley Lisenba – USA

Women’s Fitness
1. Haley Lisenba
2. Missy Khasawneh
3. Anna Adams
4. Abby Bolton
5. Amanda Reed
6. Stephanie Jones
7. Pamela Bartock

Women’s Figure – Overall Winner: Yahda Daniels – USA

Women’s Figure Class A
1. Chikako Akiyama
2. Hala Kaiss
3. Chie Terui
4. Sarah Major
5. Jemerie Lyman
6. Chonda Harris

Women’s Figure – Class B
1. Justina Threadgill
2. Angie Aldridge
3. Gentil Claudia
4. Bailey Michelle
5. Indya Slaughter
6. Simone Castro
7. Virgie Santiago

Women’s Figure – Class C
1. Cisse Jalloh
2. Lindsay Honaker
3. Vanessa Dominguez
4. Nabila Nedjar
5. Stefanie Lesperance
6. Carla Torchia
7. Maria A Mora Ibarra
8. Renee Rivers
9. Pamela Bartock
10. Kerry-Ann Forrester
11. Tiffany Shi

Women’s Figure – Class D
1. Jennifer Mezzetti
2. Patrycja Wisniewska
3. Lauren Peel
4. Marie-Solange Essoh
5. Jennifer Jordan
6. Andrea Green
7. Marisa Winslow
8. Kamilah Humphrey
9. Dawn Dussault
10. Priscilla Denise Martinez
11. Tammy Wagner
12. Michelle Guice
13. Adriene Slaughter
14. Alexandra Carico

Women’s Figure Class E
1. Yahda Daniels
2. Spree Dyess
3. Marissa Kubota
4. Caroline Leticia Zawadzki
5. Sasha Vitalis
6. Kjersti Day
7. Jennifer Manni
8. Tina Breton
9. Ashley Jerue
10. Naviere Walkewicz
11. Shannon Duclos

Women’s Figure Class F
1. Neli Mitreva
2. Brittany Offers
3. Jessica LaCour
4. Kalli Sheppard
5. Brooke Pighin
6. Tatsiana Hurst
7. Amber Goodwin
8. Rita Neményi

Women’s Figure Masters – Overall Winner: Cisse Jalloh – USA

Women’s Figure Masters – Class A
1. Cisse Jalloh
2. Nikquisa Nunn
3. Vanessa Dominguez
4. Simone Castro
5. Gentil Claudia
6. Carla Torchia
7. Bailey Michelle
8. Renee Rivers
9. Hastia Michele
10. Rebecca Valbuena
11. Kerry-Ann Forrester
12. Alicia Pasupuletti
13. Mary Cris Hancock

Women’s Figure Masters Class B
1. Marie-Solange Essoh
2. Jennifer Jordan
3. Andrea Green
4. Rachel Reife
5. Priscilla Denise Martinez
6. Dawn Dussault
7. Tammy Wagner
8. Naviere Walkewicz
9. Sandy Cesar
10. Adriene Slaughter

Women’s Figure – Masters Class C
1. Neli Mitreva
2. Caroline Leticia Zawadzki
3. Sasha Vitalis
4. Dierra Pernell
5. Jessica LaCour
6. Tina Breton
7. Tatsiana Hurst
8. Jennifer Manni
9. Lori Walker
*******************

The 2019 IFBB Arnold Classic & Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
www.arnoldsportsfestival.com
www.arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br
www.arnoldclassiceurope.es
www.arnoldclassic.com.au
www.arnoldclassicafrica.com

This Event is Officially Sanctioned by the IFBB Professional League.
President:  Jim Manion