fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2019 NPC Amateur Olympia Men's # 1 DVD
2019 NPC Amateur Olympia Men's # 1 DVD

2019 NPC AMATEUR OLYMPIA Men’s DVD #1

USD $49.95

GMV-1040-DVD  Open Region DVD  Duration:  164 mins  Sample Clip

Men’s DVD # 1: from the 2019 Amateur Olympia.  Includes Men’s Open bodybuilding, won by Isaac Olmos and Men’s Masters 35 +.  Logan Robson and Luis Diaz also got pro cards.

Product Description

2019 NPC WORLDWIDE AMATEUR OLYMPIA

Men’s DVD #1 – Open Bodybuilding & Masters 35+

The Orleans Showroom, Las Vegas, NV. September 12, 2019.

The 2019 Amateur Olympia is now history and Pro Cards are awarded to the top 3 in each division. Men’s Bodybuilding is usually regarded as the premier division with the most sought pro cards, leading to a possible future appearance in the Mr Olympia.
ISAAC OLMOS of Mexico won the overall Men’s Bodybuilding title and LUIS DIAZ of USA and LOGAN ROBSON of Australia also earned IFBB Pro Cards.
The MASTERS OVER 35 winner was KEN HON from Hong Kong.

DVD CONTENT:
See the lineups, all comparisons and callouts for each class, posing routines and all awards and posedowns through to the OVERALL AWARDS.

Photos by David Michael Images
The MC was David Baye.

Complete Amateur Olympia Results.
Amateur Men’s Gallery
Amateur Women’s Gallery
AMATEUR OLYMPIA REPORT

THE MEN’S RESULTS AS SEEN IN THIS DVD.

OPEN BODYBUILDING
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD: ISAAC OLMOS – Mexico
ALSO EARNED IFBB PRO CARD:
LUIS DIAZ – USA
LOGAN ROBSON – Australia

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ISAAC OLMOS – Mexico
2. VALERII ZHIVUKHIN
3. TIMOTHY MCKINNON
4. JULIEN BRHAUT
5. JEREMY FONTANET
6. CARLOS MONSALVEZ
7. MIKE HULUSI LOONE
8. SIROD WILLIAMS
9. NASSER MOSTAFAZADEH
10. OSAMA ALLAMY
11. JOSE LUIS SAIN
12. THIAGO CERDA
13. LAJOS SZABO
14. CARLOS G CISNEROS

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. LOGAN ROBSON – Australia
2. HASSAN JAMA
3. ACINO MARSHALL
4. ENORE MONTAO
5. WASIM WASIM
6. RUBEN MARQUEZ
7. FABRICE YIP
8. SERGIO ESTEPA
9. KARL HART
10. MATT COOK
11. SALIM MATHLOUTHI
12. CHAD TODARO
13. MATTHEW TOFTON
14. KEVIN LOPEZ
15. EDWARD KATSNELSON
16. ALBERTO ARROYO
16. CHRISTIAN FREGUERIDO
16. CODY HEINRICHS
16. IVAN GARCIA
16. JONAS MOEBIUS
16. JOSE PONCE
16. KENUI DIXON
16. MARVIN HARPER
16. REMY MOLLA
16. ROCCO DISTEFANO
16. ROGELIO CORTES
16. SALEH ALDOUB
16. TREVEZ THOMAS

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. LUIS DIAZ – USA
2. FRANCISCO BARRIOS VLK
3. FERNANDO BUENO
4. ALI BALIGHI
5. ALI ALZAHER
6. CRISTIAN ARIEL MOLINA
7. JOHAN (RICO) RIVAS
8. DIEGO MONTOYA
9. KEN HON
10. TONY BOUCHER
11. ABDULLA MUSA
12. CORNELIS GERHARDUS VANNIEKERK
13. PUSHPINDER BHARTI
14. PFISTER THOMAS
15. MUHAMMED ALZIDAN
16. ALIX RANGUIN
16. BRIAN AU
16. DANTE FARIAS
16. EMMANUEL WEILL
16. MARK DURANDO

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. ROBERT WICHMAN – USA
2. MARCO RUZ
3. STEPHEN CHANDIWANA
4. TOBY WOOLLEY
5. GIULIANO RAMIREZ
6. NAJEH NAOUI
7. LAWRENCE BELL
8. IURII ONOFRIICHUK
9. ALEX ATTA
10. ENRIQUE DANILO PIRCHI
11. DAVID GOMEZ
12. RICHARD WILSEY

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. VICENTE FIGUEROA – USA
2. MONEER ABDULBAQI
3. JOSE GUTIERREZ
4. FELIX HERNANDEZ
5. HANOI MARTINEZ
6. ROGELIO GUAJARDO
7. DAVID ACEVES
8. CHANWOOK HWANG
9. LUCIANO CRUZ

MASTERS OVER 35
1. KEN HON – Hong Kong
2. JOSE PONCE
3. TOBY WOOLLEY
4. RUBEN MARQUEZ
5. SALEH ALDOUB
6. DENNY GUEMOS
7. RICHARD WHITE
8. IVAN GARCIA
9. EMMANUEL WEILL
10. REMY MOLLA
11. MARC GOMEZ
12. MICHIHIRO HIRAIWA