fbpx

Your Videos! Any class from any contest - yours to post anywhere. Order a video file of any class FROM ANY CONTEST PRODUCED BY GMV. Email wayne@gmv.com.au for details.

2020 Arnold Amateur Men # 2 DVD

2020 Arnold Amateur NPC Men # 2 (DVD)

AUD $39.95

GMV-1048-DVD  Open Region DVD  Duration: 85 mins  Sample Clip

See the lineups, all of the comparisons and callouts for each class, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS and Pro Cards. Plus the ISHOF Awards highlights.

Product Description

2020 Arnold Amateur NPC Men’s DVD # 2 – MEN’S PHYSIQUE & ISHOF Awards

The 2020 IFBB Arnold Classic and Arnold Sports Festival are Presented by Classic Productions.
Celebrating the 32nd Anniversary of the IFBB Arnold Classic and the 14th Arnold Amateur Championships.
March 5 – 8, 2020, Columbus, Ohio.

Held at the Greater Columbus Convention Center’s Battelle Grand. The Presenting Sponsors were Gaspari Nutrition and iHerb.com

DRELYN HUNT of USA was the Overall winner of the Men’s Physique Division at this year’s Arnold Amateur. From the 6 hard-fought classes, Pro Cards were awarded to the top 2 competitors, namely Drelyn Hunt and Alexandru Diaconu.

(PROD PAGE ONLY – “Athletes represented more than 80 different countries this year making it again one of the biggest international events of its kind,” said Bob Lorimer, President of Classic Productions Inc.)

The Men’s DVD #2 of 2 presents all of the classes of MEN’S PHYSIQUE plus Highlights from Dr Bob Goldman’s ISHOF Awards.  The inductees were Kirstie Ennis, Forrest Griffin, Johnny Damon, Lesley Visser and Eddie George.

DVD CONTENT:
See the lineups, all of the comparisons and callouts for each class, and all awards through to the OVERALL AWARDS and Pro Cards. Plus the ISHOF Awards highlights.

Special thanks to Bob Lorimer, Live Technologies and Phil Grindstone for providing the video content to produce this DVD.
Thanks to Mike and Julie Davies for their total input to these contests.

2020 Amateur Arnold – Men’s Results

Pro cards given to 

Physique:  Drelyn Hunt and Alexandru Diaconu
Bodybuilding:  Fabio Rezende
Classic Physique:  Fabian Mayr

Men’s Physique Class A

1  Drelyn Hunt (1st Place Overall – Pro Card)
2  Nixon De Sa
3  Andrae Alexander
4  Jovany Andres Melchor
5  Tom Collins
6  Steve Nguyen
7  Dylan Barr
8  Wasik Rahman
9  Victor Souto
10  Jamion Paige
11  Jory Novicki
12  Jesin Tharakan
13  Ben Guenther
14  Lavanga Subasena
15  Solomon Hanks
DNP:    Joshua Dean
Abdul Malik

Men’s Physique Class B

1  Burak King  (4th Overall)
2  Charles Rucker
3  Nicholas Morrill
4  Cesar Anguiano
5  Byron Wallace
6  Rahine Smith
7  Marvin Babon
8  Ivo Toledo
9  Farhad Ibrahimi
10  Nick Butler
11  Moyses Santana
12  NEED NAME

Men’s Physique Class C

1  Zhizhuo Zhang (5th Overall)
2  Bryan Blacio
3  Abrahan Sanchez
4  Ronald Baez
5  Marcus Ames
6  Nik Papoutsis
7  John Giddens
8  Amir Faraj
9  Mark Brown
10  Angel Lázaro
11  García Magdalena
12  Justin Williams
13  Adam Flitton
14  Thiago Leite
15  Greg Mellon
DNP:  Mitsuru Tramae
Jingyue Zhang
Michael Geiselman
Ulrich Horstmann

Men’s Physique D

1  Alexandru Diaconu  (2nd Overall Pro Card)
2  Dmitri George
3  Guiliano Buckner
4  Adrian Thomas
5  Diego Gutierrez
6  Chor man Suen
7  Korey Gandy
8  Antwan Morrow
9  Jhonathan Santiago Rezende
10  Philip Phan
11  David Rivera
12  Matthew Fox
13  Colby Clarington
14  Chet Fortune
15  Valeri  Iliev
DNP:  Marko Mitkoski
Chris Powell
Favian Guevara
Hans Ostermeyer
Jordan Barber
Mark Litfin
Yahya Musa
Carsen Evans
Mason Saunders
Mohammed Albodrad
Seth Veller
Israel Santiesteban
PJ Roman
Bobby Rana

Men’s Physique E

1  Chance Harper  (3rd Overall)
2  Sean Prince
3  Ron Ouellette
4  Suresh Muthuvel
5  David Brody
6  Michael McConnell
7  Jamil Hindi
8  Mark Lancaster
9  Vadim Dimkazeyko
10  Coleman Woodruff

Men’s Physique F

1  Eugene Isaev  (6th Overall)
2  Natanael Voltaire
3  Timothy Ussery
4  Aaron Robey
5  Savio Guimaraes
6  Siyuan Chen
7  Steven Crawford
8  Bruce Williams
9  Nathan Buch
10  Soheil Sangahzadsir
11  Larry Pridgen
12  Kenneth Sessions
13  Matthew Albrecht
14  Quincy Tellis
15  Andrew Cockerham

Men’s Classic Class A

1  Thomas Collins  (3rd Overall)
2  Jovany Andres Melchor
3  Munkhsaruul Altangerel
4  Christopher London
5  Abdulaziz AlHazmi
6  Mohammed Zainaldeen
7  Nicolas Gorney
8  Steve Nguyen
9  Lavanga Subasena
10  Garry Lodoen
11  Abdul Malik
12  Kob  Yan
13  Kevin Guinn

Men’s Classic Class B

1  Carl Gauthier  (2nd Overall)
2  Nicholas Morrill
3  Rohan Duncan
4  Anthony Stephens
5  Jamir Grady
6  Artem  Piari
7  Francis Moniz
8  Jake Walker
9  Gregory Harvey
10  Marvin  Babon
11  Artur Shaemov
12  Roberto Castello
13  Pedrum Porsolton Mohammadi
14  Chris Powell
15  Isreal Santiestchaud
DNP:  Mauricio Romero
Bobby Rana
Carlos Cintron
Daniel Fletcher
Jim Nettles
Kirill Geyt
Mason Lobb
Nick Butler
Peter Sisson
PJ Roman
Raymond Harris
Sebastien Bertin
Tomas Skeeters

Men’s Classic Class C

1  Fabian Mayr  (1st Overall Pro Card)
2  Eric Whitfield
3  Mateusz Kolkowski
4  Jeremy Holt
5  Lucas Pinheiro
6  Gabriel Castillo
7  Mustafa Khater
8  Rashunn Lyons
9  Stefanus Kembaren
10  Cameron Stengel
11  Justin Uhl
12  Gary Post
13  Casey Wilson
14  Dmitriy Li
15  Skylar Schumm
DNP  Jacob Huang
Daniel Raper
Darren Norris
Donovan Wilson
Ivan Voineac
Josh Smith
Joshua Quick
Lloyd Celony
Noah Fox
Pierre Bouquiaux
Quentin Berghmans
Richard Klepach
Robert Norton
Scott Dettro
Ginkai Ro
Pawan Lapborisuth
Torrmall Thomas
Valentine Stephanou
Cameron Russull

Men’s Bodybuilding

Bantamweight

1  Anoop Premkumar   (7th Overall)
2  Vishnu Persad
3  Alexander August

Lightweight

1  Ahmad Matour  (6th Overall)
2  Christo Jose
3  Erick Ramirez
4  Rick Krause
5  Samir Husidic
6  Kob Yan

Welterweight

1  Ahmad Matour (5th Overall)
2  Christo Jose
3  Erick Ramirez
4  Rick Krause
5  Samir Husidic
6  Kob Yan

Middleweight

1  Florian Zankl  (3rd Overall)
2  Ahmed Hasan
3  Garry Lodoen
4  Abdul Malik

Light-heavyweight

1  Shuqing Lin  (2nd Overall)
2  Matthew Silesky
3  Alessandro Savi
4  Ignacio Torres
5  Rod Maadarani
6  Peter Sisson
7  Matthew Croney
8  Nicholas Hitchcock
9  Altantsatsral Delgerbat
10  Jacob Huang
11  Robert Byrd
12  Trey Bruffey
13  Raymond Harris

Heavyweight

1  Jimmy Shamar Lene  (4th Overall)
3  Christopher Knox
3  Serwan Aljaff
4  Pablo Staffolarini
5  Derrican Franklin
6  Justin Uhl
7  Hicham Ahnouch
8  Travon Grimes
9  Pawan Lapborisuth
10  Ginkai Ro

Super-Heavyweight

1  Fabio Rezende  (1st overall and Pro Card)
2  Chanseddine Elbey
3  Rob Cammon
4  Lucion Pushparaj
5  Alexej Kauz
6  Nasser Mostafazadeh
7  Thierrydan Afandonougbo
8  Marck Hahn
9  Josh Walter
10  Ben Asmann
11  Jonathan Arthur
12  Ricardo Bengochea