2017 ARNOLD CLASSIC USA RESULTS  – IFBB PRO CLASSES & STRONGMAN

2017 ARNOLD CLASSIC USA – IFBB PRO CLASSES & STRONGMAN
Plus 2017 Arnold Classic Pole Championship Series (PCS)
Columbus, Ohio March 2 – 5, 2017.

THE MEN

PRO MEN’S BODYBUILDING

1. Cedric McMillan – USA
2. Dallas McCarver – USA
3. Maxx Charles – USA
4. Lionel Beyeke – France
5. Juan Morel – USA
6. Fouad Abiad – Canada
7. Michael Lockett – USA
8. Luke Sandoe – UK
9. Vitaly Fateev – Russia
10. Will Harris – USA

PRO 212
1. Ahmad Ashkanani – Kuwait
2. David Henry – USA
3. Jose Raymond – USA
4. Guy Cisternino – USA
5. Zane Watson – Canada
6. Hidetada Yamagishi – Japan
7. Charles Dixon – USA
8. Kyung won Kang – South Korea
9. Quincy Winklaar – Trinidad
10. Mitchell Staats – USA
11. Manual Manchado – Spain

PRO MEN’S PHYSIQUE
1. Ryan Terry – UK
2. Andre Ferguson – USA
3. Brandon Hendrickson – USA
4. George Brown – USA
5. Jeremy Potvin – USA
6. Raymont Edmonds – USA
7. Xavisus Gayden – USA
8. Michael Mperey – USA
9. Tonnell Rodriguez – USA
10. Long Wu – China
11. Duane Brickhouse – USA
11. Michael Ferguson – USA
11. Charlie Francis – UK
11. Jeph Gabriel – USA
11. Gerardo Gabriel – USA
11. Brent Guillory – USA
11. Benyamin Jahromi – Iran
11. Henry James – USA
11. Laquan Jones – USA
11. Leon McCall – USA
11. Otto Montgomery – USA
11. David Odom – USA
11. Geobanny Paula – USA
11. Luis Andy Perez – USA
11. Hygor Ponchet – Brazil
11. Khali Quartey – USA
11. Bax Rysaac – USA
11. Kaunaoa McGee-Sharp – USA
11. David Thorpe – USA
11. Alexander Woodson – USA
11. Hussin Almutawa – Kuwait
11. Mohammed Buqambar – Kuwait
11. Tony Tirado – Mexico
11. Francesco Montuori – Italy
11. Sunny Akhigbe – USA

PRO WHEELCHAIR
1. Harold Kelley – USA
2. Gabriele Andriulli – Italy
3. Daniel Minster – Czech Republic
4. Adelfo Cerame – USA
5. Antoni Khadraou – Sweden
6. Joshua Foster – USA
7. Johnny Quinn – USA

2017 ARNOLD STRONGMAN CLASSIC
1. Brian Shaw – 47.5 – USA
2. Hafthor Bjornsson – 41.5 – Iceland
3. Jerry Pritchett – 39.5 – USA
4. Mateusz Kieliszkowski – 31 – Poland
5. Mikhail Shivlyakov – 29 – Russia
6. Vytautas Lalas – 25 – Lithuania
7. Dimitar Savatinov – 22.5 – Bulgaria
8. Martins Licis – 20.5 – USA
9. Zachary Hadge – 12.5 – USA
10. Krzysztof Radzikowski – 3 – Poland

***************************************************

THE WOMEN

PRO FITNESS
1. Oksana Grishina – Russia
2. Regiane Da Silva – Germany
3. Whitney Jones – USA
4. Bethany Wagner – USA
5. Fiona Harris – Canada
6. Ariel Khadr – USA
7. Missy Farrell – Canada
8. Tiffany Chandler – USA
9. Rebecca Sizemore – USA
10. Kristine Duba – USA
11. Dominique Matthews – USA
12. Aurika Tyrgale – Russia
13. Marta Aguiar- Uruguay
14. Ashley Sebera – USA

PRO FIGURE
1. Candice Lewis Carter – USA
2. Cydney Gillon – USA
3. Latorya Watts – USA
4. Camala Rodriguez McClure – USA
5. Gennifer Strobo – USA
6. Heather Dees – USA
7. Vera Mallett – USA
8. Carly Starling Horrell – USA
9. Michele Da Silva Pinto – Brazil
10. Ivana Ivusic – USA
11. Swann De La Rosa – USA
12. Brittany Campbell – USA
13. Julie Mayer – USA
14. Nikolett Vasvari – Hungary
15. Krystal Ricci – USA

PRO WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE
1. Daniely Castilho – Brazil
2. Sheronica Henton – USA
3. Heather Grace – USA
4. Brooke Walker – USA
5. Autumn Swansen – USA
6. Rosela Joseph – USA
7. Jaquita Person-Taylor – USA
8. Leila Thompson – USA
9. Tomefafa Ameko – USA
10. Antoinette Downie – Trinidad
11. Zoa Linsey – USA
12. Candrea Judd-Adams – USA
13. Diana Schnaidt – USA
14. Lenore Gregson – USA
15. B Barnett – USA
16. Cinzia Clapp – USA
16. Lorena Inarra Duque – Spain
16. Rocio Guillen – USA
16. Hanna Hallman – USA
16. Melanie Horton – Canada
16. Michelle Jin – USA
16. Carrie Lawyer – USA
16. Loan K. Leonard – USA
16. Sandra Lombardo – USA
16. Geraldine Morgan – UK
16. Dona Pohl – USA
16. Tamara Qureshi – USA
16. Leonie Rose – USA
16. Indrell Thomas – USA
16. Margita Zamolova – Czech Republic

PRO BIKINI
1. Angelica Teixeira – USA
2. Courtney King – USA
3. Jennifer Ronzitti – USA
4. Janet Layug – USA
5. India Paulino – USA
6. Justine Munro – Canada
7. Romina Basualdo – Argentina
8. Michelle Sylvia – USA
9. Stephanie Mahoe – USA
10. Narmin Assria – USA
11. Elizabeth Yisrael – USA
12. Bianca Berry – USA
13. Iveth Carreon – USA
14. Anita Herbert – USA
15. Marcia Goncales – Brazil
16. Sara Back – Finland
16. Natoshia Coleman – USA
16. Christie Marquez – USA

2017 Arnold Classic Pole Championship Series (PCS)
Professional Finals:
1. Jazzy Alix – Canada
2. Anna Alvarez – USA
3. Brandi Renee – USA
NP
Pajaree Vorapanpisit
Jessica Anderson-Gwin
Kennedy Mason
Tracey Simmonds
Ryan Hathaway
Laina Reivi
Paulina Zamora
Sammy McGilvray
Ashley Fox

******************************************************

2017 ARNOLD STRONGMAN CLASSIC – Further Details on Results

1. Brian Shaw – 47.5 – USA
2. Hafthor Bjornsson – 41.5 – Iceland
3. Jerry Pritchett – 39.5 – USA
4. Mateusz Kieliszkowski – 31 – Poland
5. Mikhail Shivlyakov – 29 – Russia
6. Vytautas Lalas – 25 – Lithuania
7. Dimitar Savatinov – 22.5 – Bulgaria
8. Martins Licis – 20.5 – USA
9. Zachary Hadge – 12.5 – USA
10. Krzysztof Radzikowski – 3 – Poland

Arnold Strongman Classic Details:
DAY 1

Event 1: 1565lb Bale Tote

Brian Shaw 14.87 10pts
Mateusz Kieliszkowski 21.47 9pts
Jerry Pritchett 22.56 8pts
Hafthor Bjornsson / Mikhail Shivlyakov 28.65 6.5pts
Martins Licis 12’5? 5pts
Dimitar Savatinov 10’11” 4pts
Vytatus Lalas 2m 3pts
Krzysztof Radzikowski 18.51 *qualifier yoke* *torn bicep* 2pts
Zach Hadge 1’2? *qualifier yoke* 1pt

Event 2: 1102lb timber Carry

Brian Shaw 22.48 10pts
Mateusz Kieliszkowski 22.82 9pts
Jerry Pritchett 36’6? 8pts
Hafthor Bjornsson 34’8? 7pts
Vytatus Lalas 33’7? 6pts
Martins Licis 24’4? 5pts
Dimitar Savatinov 19’1? 4pts
Mikhail Shivlyakov 16’10” 3pts
Zach Hadge 5’1? 2pts
Krzysztof Radzikowski 0’0? 1pt
Standings after day 1
1. Brian Shaw 20 pts
2. Mateusz Kieliszkowski 18 pts
3. Jerry Pritchett 16 pts
4. Hafthor Bjornsson 13.5 pts
5. Martins Licis 10 pts
6. Mikhail Shivlyakov 9.5 pts
7. Vytautas Lalas 9 pts
8. Dimitar Savatinov 8 pts
9. Krzysztof Radzikowski and Zack Hadge 3 pts

Day 2

Elephant Bar Deadlift For Max

Brian Shaw 941, 981, 991 10pts
Jerry Pritchett 921, 961, 986 9pts
Hafthor Bjornsson 886, 939, 981, 8pts
Vytautas Lalas 861, 926, 951X 7pts
Martins Licis 821, 881, 906 6pts
Mikhail Shivlyakov 896, 931x, 931X 5pts
Dimitar Savatinov 821, 881, 901x 4pts
Zack Hadge 761, 816, 851X 3pts
Mateusz Kieliszkowski 791, 811, 821X 2pts
Jerry Pritchett broke the Rogue Elephant Bar Deadlift World Record with a pull of 1,031 to break Eddie Halls record from last year.
X= missed attempt

Standings after 3 events
Brian Shaw 30 pts
Jerry Pritchett 25 pts
Hafthor Bjornsson 21.5 pts
Mateusz Kieliszkowski 20 pts
Martins Licis 16 pts / Vytautas Lalas 16 pts
Mikhail Shivlyakov 14.5 pts
Dimitar Savatinov 12 pts
Zack Hadge 6 pts

Sandbag Throw max weight (over 15’)

Hafthor Bjornsson – 90
Brian Shaw – 85
Mikhail Shivlyakov – 80
Mateusz Kieliszkowski – 70
Jerry Pritchett –60
Vytautas Lalas – 50
Dimitar Savatinov – 50
Zachary Hadge – 50
Martins Licis – dnf
Krzysztof Radzikowski – w/d

Standings after 4 events
Brian Shaw – 39
Hafthor Bjornsson – 31.5
Jerry Pritchett – 31
Mateusz Kieliszkowski – 27
Mikhail Shivlyakov – 22.5
Vytautas Lalas – 20
Martins Licis – 18
Dimitar Savatinov – 16
Zachary Hadge – 10
Krzysztof Radzikowski – 3 *Injured*

Event 5 Austrian Oak (Oak – 430/Feather – 385)

Hafthor Bjornsson – 3 reps with Oak
Jerry Pritchett / Brian Shaw– 2 reps with Oak
Mikhail Shivlyakov / Dimitar Savatinov – 1 rep with Oak
Vytautas Lalas – 2 reps with Feather
Mateusz Kieliszkowski – 1 rep with Feather
Zachary Hadge – no lift Martins Licis – no lift
Krzysztof Radzikowski – w/d

Final Points Standings & Results: ARNOLD STRONGMAN CLASSIC

1. Brian Shaw – 47.5 – USA
2. Hafthor Bjornsson – 41.5 – Iceland
3. Jerry Pritchett – 39.5 – USA
4. Mateusz Kieliszkowski – 31 – Poland
5. Mikhail Shivlyakov – 29 – Russia
6. Vytautas Lalas – 25 – Lithuania
7. Dimitar Savatinov – 22.5 – Bulgaria
8. Martins Licis – 20.5 – USA
9. Zachary Hadge – 12.5 – USA
10. Krzysztof Radzikowski – 3 – Poland

**********************************************************
2017 Arnold Classic Pole Championship Series (PCS) – Results

Professional Finals
1. Jazzy Alix – Canada
2. Anna Alvarez – USA
3. Brandi Renee – USA
NP
Pajaree Vorapanpisit
Jessica Anderson-Gwin
Kennedy Mason
Tracey Simmonds
Ryan Hathaway
Laina Reivi
Paulina Zamora
Sammy McGilvray
Ashley Fox

Pole Championship Series (PCS) – Amateur Open Finals

Women’s Open Finals
1. Libby Ives
2. Jessica Lynch (AKA Matrix)
3. Suzy

Master’s Open Finals
1. Bethany Time
2. Kitty Monroe

Men’s Open Finals
1. Mark Francis
2. Trice Antinoro
3. Boris Kynonesz

Women’s Open Novice Finals
1. Courtney Keller
2. Lauren Osters
3. Tierney Maryott