2019 OLYMPIA – PRO RESULTS

Las Vegas, NV September 14-15, 2019

THE MEN:

2019 Mr. Olympia
1. Brandon Curry – USA
2. William Bonac – Netherlands
3. Hadi Choopan – Iran
4. Dexter Jackson – USA
5. Roelly Winklaar – Curacao
6. Steve Kuclo – USA
7. Cedric McMillan – USA
8. Lukas Osladil – Czech Republic
9. Akim Williams – USA
10. Patrick Moore – USA
11. Luke Sandoe – UK
12. Jonathan DeLaRosa – USA
13. Maxx Charles – USA
14. Juan Morel – USA
15. Michael Lockett – USA
16. Mohamed Shaaban – Egypt

Iranian bodybuilder Hadi Choopan won the 2019 People’s Champion title.

2019 Olympia – 212 Class
1. Kamal Elgargni – Libya
2. Derek Lunsford – USA
3. Shaun Clarida – USA
4.  John Jewett – USA
5. Ahmad Ashkanani – Kuwait
6. Sami Al Haddad – Bahrain
7. Eduardo Correa Da Silva – Brazil
8. Hidetada Yamagishi – Japan
9. Aaron Polites – Australia
10. Angel Calderon Frias – Spain
11. David Henry – USA
12. Zane Watson – Canada
13. Oleh Kryvyi – Ukraine
14. Fahad Zaid Hazzizi – Saudi Arabia
15. Tomas Tabaciar – Slovakia
16. Noel Adame – USA
16. Kokeny Bela – Hungary
16. Steve Benthin – Germany
16. Lloyd Dollar – USA

Classic Physique Olympia
1. Chris Bumstead – Canada
2. Breon Ansley – USA
3. George Peterson – USA
4. Keone Pearson – USA
5. Chen Kang – China
6. Alex Cambronero – Costa Rica
7. Dani Younan – USA
8. Arash Rahbar – USA
9. Courage Opara – USA
10. Stan DeLongeaux – USA
11. David Hoffman – Germany
12. Danny Hester – USA
13. Ahmad Ahmad – Iraq
14. Henri-Pierre Ano – Canada
15. Khaled Chikhaoui – Canada
16. Abdullah Al-Sairafi – Kuwait
16. Dancovea Anderson – Germany
16. Woilid Baatout – France
16. Piotr Borecki – Poland
16. Marvin Cornejo – USA
16. Jonathan Hambrick – USA
16. Antwane Hamlett – Canada
16. Kirill Khudaiev – Ukraine
16. Seonghwan Kim – South Korea
16. Abner Logan – USA
16. Fabio Lopes – Portugal
16. Jason Lowe – USA
16. Rylon McDuell-Batiste – USA
16. Rovonte Moody – USA
16. Panexce Pierre – USA
16. Jordan Plantiko – USA
16. Damion Ricketts – USA
16. Hany Saeed – Egypt
16. Grego Suewendley Francisca – Netherlands
16. Giuseppe Christian Zagarella – Italy

Men’s Physique Olympia
1. Raymont Edmonds – USA
2. Andre Ferguson – USA
3. Kyron Holden – USA
4. Brandon Hendrickson – USA
5. Ryan Terry – UK
6. Carlos DeOliveira – Brazil
7. Anthony Gilkes – USA
8. Xavisus Gayden – USA
9. George Brown – USA
10. Ondrej Kmostak – Czech Rep.
11. Joseph Lee – USA
12. Yasser Fernando Chala Blandon – Colombia
13. Akeem Scott – USA
14. Carl Presendieu – USA
15. Anthony Woods – USA
16. Dean Balabis – USA
16. Bhuwan Chauhan – Canada
16. Julian Colley – Canada
16. Ahmed Abdul Jalil – Egypt
16. Corey Morris – USA
16. Ramses Rams – Spain
16. Arya Saffaie – USA
16. Suruqah Shabazz – USA
16. Kimani Victor – Canada

Wheelchair Olympia
1. Harold Kelley – USA
2. Gabriele Andriulli – Italy
3. Krisna Dim – USA
4. Steven Lister – USA
5. Bradley Betts – USA
6. Tyler Brey – USA

THE WOMEN:

Bikini Olympia
1. Elisa Pecini – Brazil
2. Janet Layug – USA
3. Angelica Teixeira – USA
4. Lauralie Chapados – Canada
5. Jennifer Dorie – Canada
6. Ashley Kaltwasser – USA
7. Jennifer Ronzitti – USA
8. Etila Santiago Santos – Brazil
9. Maureen Blanquisco – Norway
10. Marcia Goncalves – Brazil
11. Camile Periat – USA
12. Beatriz Biscaia – Portugal
13. Priscilla Leimbacker – Switzerland
14. Cristobalino Pajares – Spain
15. Monica Ellis – USA
16. Eli Fernandez – Mexico
16. Kim Gutierrez – Chile
16. Jourdanne Lee – USA
16. Breena Martinez – USA
16. Jessica Palmer – USA
16. Marielle Pellegrino – Italy
16. Alexandria Ross – USA
16. Karina Skowronska – UK
16. Francesca Stoico – Italy
16. Jasmine Williams – USA

Fitness Olympia
1. Whitney Jones – USA
2. Missy Farrell Truscott – USA
3. Ryall Graber – Canada
4. Jaclyn Baker – USA
5. Tiffany Chandler – USA
6. Jeanine Taddeo – USA
7. Marta Aguiar – Uruguay
8. Darrian Borello – USA
9. Jennifer Worth – USA
10. Sara Kovach – USA
11. Tamara Vahn – Canada
12. Liudmila Somkina – Russia
13. Minna Pajulahti – Finland
DNF Jodi Boam – Canada

Women’s Physique Olympia
1. Shanique Grant – USA
2. Sarah Villegas – USA
3. Natalia Abraham Coelho – USA
4. Daniely Castilho – Brazil
5. Laura Pintado Chinchilla – Spain
6. Valentina Mishina – Russia
7. Jennifer Taylor – USA
8. Margita Zamolova – Czech Rep.
9. Tomefafa Ameko – USA
10. Sheikha Nguyen – Singapore
11. MayLa Ash – USA
12. Heather Grace – USA
13. Brittany Watts – USA
14. Laura Hays – USA
15. Ivie Rhein – USA
16. Sheila Bleck – USA
16. Reshanna Boswell – USA
16. Jeannie Feldman – USA
16. Ann-Lorraine Mohn – France

Figure Olympia
1. Cydney Gillon – USA
2. Latorya Watts – USA
3. Nadia Wyatt – USA
4. Jessica Reyes Padilla – Puerto Rico
5. Carly Starling-Horrell – USA
6. Ivana Ivusic – USA
7. Tarryn Garlington – USA
8. Ashley Soto – USA
9. Martina Yabekova – Canada
10. Sandra Grajales Romero – Mexico
11. Bojana Vasiljevic – USA
12. Karina Grau – Paraguay
13. Rhea Gayle – UK
14. An Da Jeong – South Korea
15. Lola Montez – Canada
16. Anna Banks – Poland
16. Brittany Campbell – USA
16. Chelsea Larson – USA
16. Michelle Lindsay – USA
16. Laurelle Martineau – USA
16. Bruna Miyagui – Brazil
16. Natalia Soltero – Mexico
16. Nicole Zenobia Graham – USA

Oksana Grishina’s OG Pole Fitness at the Olympia
1. Rafaela Montanaro (Brazil)
2. Polina Volchek (Russia)
3. Ashley Fox (USA)
4. Mari Simak (Russia)
5. Nina Zamora (El Salvador)
Dineke Minten (Netherlands)
Noémi Marosvölgy (Hungary)
Bianca Breschi (Italy)
Anna von Hoyningen Huene (Canada)
Nia Millan (Costa Rica)
Brandi Renee (USA)