2019 NPC WORLDWIDE AMATEUR OLYMPIA RESULTS

Las Vegas, NV  September 11-12, 2019
(Includes country represented for each class winner)

The Men:
MEN’S BODYBUILDING
MEN’S BODYBUILDING AWARDS
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD: ISAAC OLMOS – Mexico
ALSO EARNED IFBB PRO CARD:
LUIS DIAZ – USA
LOGAN ROBSON – Australia

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ISAAC OLMOS – Mexico
2. VALERII ZHIVUKHIN
3. TIMOTHY MCKINNON
4. JULIEN BRHAUT
5. JEREMY FONTANET
6. CARLOS MONSALVEZ
7. MIKE HULUSI LOONE
8. SIROD WILLIAMS
9. NASSER MOSTAFAZADEH
10. OSAMA ALLAMY
11. JOSE LUIS SAIN
12. THIAGO CERDA
13. LAJOS SZABO
14. CARLOS G CISNEROS

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. LOGAN ROBSON – Australia
2. HASSAN JAMA
3. ACINO MARSHALL
4. ENORE MONTAO
5. WASIM WASIM
6. RUBEN MARQUEZ
7. FABRICE YIP
8. SERGIO ESTEPA
9. KARL HART
10. MATT COOK
11. SALIM MATHLOUTHI
12. CHAD TODARO
13. MATTHEW TOFTON
14. KEVIN LOPEZ
15. EDWARD KATSNELSON
16. ALBERTO ARROYO
16. CHRISTIAN FREGUERIDO
16. CODY HEINRICHS
16. IVAN GARCIA
16. JONAS MOEBIUS
16. JOSE PONCE
16. KENUI DIXON
16. MARVIN HARPER
16. REMY MOLLA
16. ROCCO DISTEFANO
16. ROGELIO CORTES
16. SALEH ALDOUB
16. TREVEZ THOMAS

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. LUIS DIAZ – USA
2. FRANCISCO BARRIOS VLK
3. FERNANDO BUENO
4. ALI BALIGHI
5. ALI ALZAHER
6. CRISTIAN ARIEL MOLINA
7. JOHAN (RICO) RIVAS
8. DIEGO MONTOYA
9. KEN HON
10. TONY BOUCHER
11. ABDULLA MUSA
12. CORNELIS GERHARDUS VANNIEKERK
13. PUSHPINDER BHARTI
14. PFISTER THOMAS
15. MUHAMMED ALZIDAN
16. ALIX RANGUIN
16. BRIAN AU
16. DANTE FARIAS
16. EMMANUEL WEILL
16. MARK DURANDO

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. ROBERT WICHMAN – USA
2. MARCO RUZ
3. STEPHEN CHANDIWANA
4. TOBY WOOLLEY
5. GIULIANO RAMIREZ
6. NAJEH NAOUI
7. LAWRENCE BELL
8. IURII ONOFRIICHUK
9. ALEX ATTA
10. ENRIQUE DANILO PIRCHI
11. DAVID GOMEZ
12. RICHARD WILSEY

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. VICENTE FIGUEROA – USA
2. MONEER ABDULBAQI
3. JOSE GUTIERREZ
4. FELIX HERNANDEZ
5. HANOI MARTINEZ
6. ROGELIO GUAJARDO
7. DAVID ACEVES
8. CHANWOOK HWANG
9. LUCIANO CRUZ

MASTERS OVER 35
1. KEN HON – Hong Kong
2. JOSE PONCE
3. TOBY WOOLLEY
4. RUBEN MARQUEZ
5. SALEH ALDOUB
6. DENNY GUEMOS
7. RICHARD WHITE
8. IVAN GARCIA
9. EMMANUEL WEILL
10. REMY MOLLA
11. MARC GOMEZ
12. MICHIHIRO HIRAIWA

MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
MEN’S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE AWARDS
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD: ASANTE GIBSON – USA
ALSO EARNED IFBB PRO CARD
JEONGHYUN KIM – South Korea
ALEX CONNOR – Australia

CLASS A
1. JEONGHYUN KIM – South Korea
2. OSHANDA RHODEN
3. GAREENO MACKEY
4. ALHEXIZ MONROY
5. CHRISTOPHER CHANCHEVRIER
6. MONEER ABDULBAQI
7. IGNACIO ALVAREZ ITURRIAGA
8. TOBY WOOLLEY
9. LAWRENCE BELL
10. ENRIQUE DANILO PIRCHI
11. NOBUYUKI ICHIKAWA
12. ROGELIO GUAJARDO
13. ANDRES LUJAN
14. ALVES RUDY
15. JUAN CARLOS MURILLO
16. DAVID GOMEZ
16. FORREST MAHAFFEY
16. JIHAD ALDERWISH
16. KHALED ABU ZAID
16. MAURO ZOTTI
16. RICHARD WILSEY

CLASS B
1. ASANTE GIBSON – USA
2. ALI ALZAHER
3. ALAGIE SUSSO
4. BRIAN AU
5. ARTEM PIARI
6. GURADESH MANN
7. PFISTER THOMAS
8. PUSHPINDER BHARTI
9. LUIS ESTRADA
10. GURJINDER VIRK
11. RENAN MARALDI
12. SONOBE TAKUYA
13. DANIEL CHMURA
14. TETUANUI JOANY
15. LUKASZ STRANKOWSKI
16. ANMAR EZZULDDIN
16. BASTIEN BASTIEN
16. CHICO BABON
16. DANIEL VALDEZ
16. DENNY GUEMOS
16. JOSHUA BIGHAM
16. JULIAN ARROYUELO
16. LUDOVIC GHYSELINCK
16. MATHEUS FERREIRA
16. SPENCER JUAREZ

CLASS C
1. ALEX CONNOR – Australia
2. KAGAN YALAMAN
3. ROK PEJOVIC
4. LUCAS PINHEIRO
5. MOSTAFA EL BAKKOUCHI
6. AARON SAGE
7. CHRISTOPHER LEON SULLIVAN
8. HABIB GIBBA
9. STEFANO MATTEI
10. RICHARD FRECKLETON
11. JASON EVELETH
12. MARK DURANDO
13. DENNIS BOUFFARD
14. RAED ALNASER
15. ALI EZZELDEEN
16. GERSON MENDEZ
16. JUSTIN LINCHES

CLASS D
1. MINATI JORIS – France
2. FLORENT DORIZON
3. MUSTAFA KHATER
4. ALEKSANDR PROGRESSOV
5. HAFID CHERIFI
6. YONGSIK KIM
7. MAURICIO CRUZ
8. VAINIUS KRINICKAS
9. MORITZ LOEHR
10. AXEL RENAUD
11. JACE JARVIS
12. TOM HOUSEHOLTER
13. TARLIS SANTOS
14. CHAS BURGESS

MEN’S PHYSIQUE
MEN’S PHYSIQUE AWARDS
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD: CHARLES CHOQUETTE – Canada
ALSO EARNED IFBB PRO CARD
RYAN HENG – Singapore
SERGE VICTOR – USA

CLASS A
1. RYAN HENG – Singapore
2. SHUN KANEKO
3. NAWAH ALENEZI
4. ABDULRAHMAN ALKHALDI
5. MICHAEL AGUON
6. BURAK KIRANLAR
7. ROBERTO LIMA
8. RYOHEI OKADA
9. MURTADHA AL MADAN
10. THLIO SANTOS
11. CARLOS GARZA
12. JOSHUA PEREZ
13. CHIH AN LEI
14. SUNDER SINGH
15. SALIM HASSAN
16. ABDALLAH ALKTEETY
16. ALEX VAZQUEZ
16. AZIZ ALDUBAISI
16. CHICO BABON
16. GENTA YASUMATSU
16. JUAN CARLOS MENDOZA
16. KEIGO MURAYAMA
16. KIM SUNGHUN
16. LUIS PENA
16. MOHAMMED ALHAWAS
16. NOBUYUKI ICHIKAWA
16. SAIID KARIMPOORZAHRAI
16. SONOBE TAKUYA
16. THOMAS ESCOFFIER
16. VICTOR RUIZ SEQUERA
16. VITOR SILVA DOSSANTOS
16. YOSHUYUKI TAZAWA

CLASS B
1. CHARLES CHOQUETTE – Canada
2. NACHO MORA PAREDES
3. DANIEL MONTOYA
4. MICHAL DERYCK
5. MERTON WOOLARD
6. ANDRES LUJAN
7. OH YOONHO
8. JESIN THARAKAN
9. JEFFERY ALVARADO
10. JOSE MANUEL GONZALEZ
11. VICTOR CHOI

CLASS C
1. SERGE VICTOR – USA
2. ADRIANO SOUZA
3. ANTONIO TAKASHI KOIKE
4. PABLO DURANTI
5. JULIO AGUIAR FONSECA
6. DIEGO GARCA
7. SAIF HUSSEIN
8. JHON JADER WILCHEZ
9. ALAGIE SUSSO
10. DUVAN SARMIENTO
11. ANDREY CARO CASTRO
12. LAI KA LEUNG
13. GUZMAN NAHUM
14. ORLANDO MONTERROSA
15. YINGLU YEH
16. BRYAN BLACIO
16. GONZALO GOY
16. HOMAYOUN SEYEDAIN BOROUJENI
16. MANUEL LUNA
16. NAVEEN CHANDRA KULKARNI
16. OLEG KACHUROVSKYY
16. RAMON EDUARDO SUAREZ

CLASS D
1. EDWARD MASATO KATO – Japan
2. WALID ELHALAFAWI
3. GURJINDER VIRK
4. ABAS LAGHMANI
5. GENKI OHASHI
8. PATRICK PACHECO
9. MAZEN ALKASHRAM
10. AARON HOWARTH
11. LOIC BOUCHARD
12. CHRIS MILLER
13. RAED ALNASER
14. LLOYD SCARLETT
15. AARON CHITWOOD
GURADESH MANN
RAMES SAMY

CLASS E
1. SEAN PRINCE – USA
2. KAMEL DICKINSON
3. HUSSAM ALSOWAIGH
4. CARLOSKAR ARIA SANCHEZ
5. DENAR MERKA
6. KENDRICK BRYANT
7. DAVID RODRIGUES
8. PAUL JINKENS
9. KERBY COCK
10. LUCAS NASCIMENTO
11. AHMAD MOHAMMED HASHEM
12. HARINDER SINGH SEKHON
13. KHALID ABUBSHAIT
14. ALAN ALFARO
15. LOKESHWARAN PALANISAMY
16. ALEJANDRO CABRERA
16. FELIPE SANHUEZA
16. HAZIQ ZAHRI
16. MATHEUS TEIXEIRA BATISTA
16. MICKAEL LEQUILBECQ
16. SAYED AHMAD ALREFAEI
16. VALERI ILIEV

CLASS F
1. NATANAEL VOLTAIRE – USA
2. ANTONY BESSALA
3. OSHEA RUSSELL
4. GREGORY BRONE
5. DANIEL HAMMAECHER
6. JAIME CASADO
7. JAMIL HINDI
8. SHELDON EFFS
9. ABSALOM LANE
10. ROBERTO FRANCO
11. WAI LUN NG
12. ROMAIN LIMARE
13. GUSTAVO GARCIA
14. MIGUEL RAMOS
15. CHAS BURGESS

MASTERS OVER 35
1. ADRIANO SOUZA – USA
2. LAI KA LEUNG
3. HARINDER SINGH SEKHON
4. SHELDON EFFS
5. SUNDER SINGH
6. YINGLU YEH
7. JAMES KELLEY
8. KERBY COCK
9. ABSALOM LANE
10. LAURENT VILLANOVA
11. OLEG KACHUROVSKYY
12. JOHN CLEGG
13. CHRISTOPHER SANTOS
14. MOYSES SANTANA
15. CAMERON SISKOWIC
*******************

The Women:
WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE
WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE AWARDS
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD: JULIA FOERY – Switzerland
ALSO EARNED IFBB PRO CARD
RACHAEL GUTIERREZ – USA
CARIDAD SOLA – USA

CLASS A
1. RACHAEL GUTIERREZ – USA
2. PRISCILA KAVALIAUSKU
3. JOSELI SCHOENHERR
4. AMANDA PELES
5. SUSAN REBELLO
6. ADRIANA SMITH

CLASS B
1. CARIDAD SOLA – USA
2. AMANDA SNOOKS
3. LADA PLIHALOVA
4. SHARLEEN HENGEVELD
5. JILL LUNDY

CLASS C
1. MAEGAN OKRAINEC – Canada
2. MORGAN MARTIN-JARRED
3. PRECIOUS SMITH

CLASS D
1. JULIA FOERY – Switzerland
2. CHRISTINE CUELLAR
3. MELISSA SMITH

FIGURE
FIGURE AWARDS
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD: BRANDY HURD – USA
ALSO EARNED IFBB PRO CARD
KATHARINA BENNETT – USA
ALYSHA MILLS – Canada

CLASS A
1. ROMINA LAMEIRO – Argentina
2. SUSANA SERRANO
3. CHIKAKO AKIYAMA
4. ANGELA CARTER
5. JESSICA HUETE
6. BRENDA SCOTT

CLASS B
1. KATHARINA BENNETT – USA
2. CHELSEA HUTTON
3. PRISCILLA LUCCI
4. KATHERINE MOLINA
5. SHEREZADA ROMERO
6. DANA SOUMBOULOGLOU
7. CLAUDIA GUDINO
8. HUI SEFTON
9. LILIAN ZUNILDA ARCE
10. SAYURI TACHIHARA
11. SHANNYN TOWE
12. FAMELLA HARYANTO

CLASS C
1. BRANDY HURD – USA
2. STEPHANIE GIBSON
3. NATHALIE CHARBONNEAU
4. ASYA MATTARE
5. ANALIA GALEANO
6. GABRIELA CONSOLMAGNO
7. LADA PLIHALOVA
8. CLEO KEEN
9. EUGENIA WARNER
10. CITLALY DAVILA

CLASS D
1. JESSICA BALTAZAR – USA
2. DEKEL NESBITT
3. MICHELLE CASSEL
4. VAUTRIN MELANIE
5. TIFFONE PARKER
6. STACY HARRISON
7. KIRSTIE HILL
8. YUKINA BETZ
9. PATRICIA PIZARRO
10. DEANA ROBBIE HULSHIZER
11. JOY FLINT
12. KARINA ALEJANDRA GAMEZ
13. VALARIE SANFORD
14. ADRIENE FORD SLAUGHTER

CLASS E
1. CYNTHYA SANTANA – Australia
2. SPREE DYESS
3. CAROLINE LETICIA ZAWADZKI
4. MELISSA GRIFFIN
5. J-ME HANNAY
6. BEVERLY MAXWELL
7. KIMBERLY JACKSON

CLASS F
1. ALYSHA MILLS – Canada
2. NATASHIA DALLIN
3. JESSICA MACERA
4. LORI ROBINSON

MASTERS OVER 35
1. ROMINA LAMEIRO – Argentina
2. ANALIA GALEANO
3. CAROLINE LETICIA ZAWADZKI
4. ANGELA CARTER
5. TIFFONE PARKER
6. MARTHA LUCRECIA CARTIER
7. PATRICIA PIZARRO
8. BRENDA SCOTT
9. LADA PLIHALOVA
10. CLEO KEEN
11. BEVERLY MAXWELL
12. HUI SEFTON
13. SAYURI TACHIHARA
14. JOY FLINT
15. J-ME HANNAY
16. ADRIENE FORD SLAUGHTER
16. JOY ACREE
16. JULIE BORDET
16. VALARIE SANFORD

BIKINI
BIKINI AWARDS
OVERALL WINNER & EARNED IFBB PRO CARD: KITTI HORVATH – USA
ALSO EARNED IFBB PRO CARD
LEXUS REDMOND – USA
MARISSA WILLMOTT – USA

CLASS A
1. NUCIA FREITAS SAMO – Switzerland
2. MARIANA PAREDES
3. NORMAJEANE WATKINS
4. HONG CHEN
5. KORI BLACK
6. TESSA BARRESI
7. DESIREE D’VAZ
8. KAREN MORALES
9. CEHILA CRISTERNA
10. RENATA M GUIMARAES
11. TASANA KONGCHAROEN
12. MARIA BARKIGIA
13. MONIQUE ABITTAN
14. TRACI NEWTON
15. MICHELLE PIRELA
16. EDITH SECADA
16. GISLAINE SANTOS
16. JOVELYN LADNER
16. LARISSA MILJAVEC
16. MICHELLE GARCIA
16. VALENTINA MARIA RODRIGUEZ
16. YENIRFER ZERPA

CLASS B
1. PRISCILLA AQILLA – USA
2. ALECIA VERRONE
3. RACHEL LATTNER
4. PEYTON HUNTON
5. DANIELA SIQUEIROS
6. VALENTINA YUDI MEDINA
7. JOANNA DE LEEUW
8. MARIANA ORTIZ
9. JOSELA BOTTARELLI
10. ANNA DE LEON
11. DILRU ARACHIGE
12. AKIKO AKIMOTO
13. SAE KYO
14. ANTOINETTE PALOMINO CORDOVA
15. YOUJUNG KIM
16. ARANTXA YANAC
16. DIANA CONTENTO
16. EUNHEE CHUNG
16. KIM BRIDGES
16. PATRICIA VELOSO
16. TIFFANY YBARRA

CLASS C
1. KITTI HORVATH – USA
2. DOLCE CASTELLANOS
3. JULIE MORENO REYNA
4. LAURA CASASOLA MORALES
5. ELBA RIVAS
6. JULIA FARFAN
7. SHAILENE GURR
8. SARAH WRIGHT
9. ANGIE CAMPOS CASTRO
10. FARAH ESMAIL
11. MIHO MIYASHITA
12. JAIME LEE
13. OLIDA RODRIGUEZ MONCADA
14. TANYA MARTINEZ
15. MARIA ESCALANTE
16. KATIE SHERRY

CLASS D
1. LEXUS REDMOND – USA
2. SABRA YOUNG
3. MELANIE CYR
4. LILIAN LOPEZ
5. STEPHANIE KALMS
6. DANIELLE HARDISTY
7. KAYLIN LONG
8. LAURA ZIV
9. JESSICA MCINTYRE
10. COURTNEY ALCALA-HERRERA
11. SANDRA MATHIS
12. LUSANA DIAZ
13. CANDELA FIGUEROA
14. SELINA CUMMING
15. CASEY TYLER
16. CLOE BENOLIEL
16. LORI SIEGEL
16. REBECCA RANEY
16. SARAH PETILLON
16. SUPAWADEE PONGSUA
16. TERIN HERNANDEZ

CLASS E
1. MARISSA WILLMOTT – USA
2. JORDANA DE LEON
3. MILENA BONIO
4. MILLA SALO
5. AURORA GUNKO
6. MARY SANTOS
7. RAQUEL MALIBRAN GONZALEZ
8. NETTIE RHEA
9. SANDRA SZEWCZYK
10. LAURA SERGENT
11. OLIVIA LOPEZ
12. ANA MONTERO
13. ELISA BERTONI
14. SVETLANA CHAMPLIN
15. CAROLINA MONTENEGRO
16. ABIGAIL OSEI
16. ANGELA VANDER KLOK
16. BRANDY MOSELEY
16. CARI-ANNE CONSTANT
16. CHARLENE JETER
16. CHRISTINE DOURECANNOU
16. CINDY LEROUX
16. JACQUIE UNRUH
16. LILYA ALOUACHE
16. LINDSAY THOMPSON
16. MALLORY DOUGOUD
16. POROI MANIHIKI
16. SHAKIRA DOUGHLIN
16. TALLA AMINI
16. YELENA YERMOLENKO

CLASS F
1. MANDY FROUDE – Canada
2. EMILY BERALDO
3. JESSICA ROGERS
4. DEANA TOUSSI
5. IRIS PEREZ
6. EVA DICKINSON MARTIN
7. ASHLEY GAGNON
8. VANIA SANCHEZ
9. KIM LAWLESS
10. HANNAH EGAN
11. DEVON MCCONNACHIE
12. LARISSA GODOI
13. HANNA MIRON
14. YOUNKYUNG KIM
15. YULIA KEDROVA
16. MONIQUE HOLLOWAY
16. NATALIE SINANAN
16. NAVIERE WALKEWICZ
16. SHERRI CONROD
16. XOCHITL ROBINSON

CLASS G
1. NICOLE DESMOND – USA
2. ANGELICA WETZEL
3. MAIARII FRY
4. MICHELLE TASSONE
5. MISSY DO
6. NADIA CHIARAMONTE
7. ERIKA SANTANA
8. BEVERLY MAXWELL
9. TOBY MOO

CLASS H
1. MARIA MARTINS – Brazil
2. MARIA DOKOLAS
3. CATHERINE ABATZOGLOU
4. KIM HEEJIN
5. MONA LISA GOULART
6. LEANDRA LOPEZ
7. PAMELA POMBO
8. JOCELYN PORRAS
9. CZARINA GASTELUM
10. AMANDA JOHNSON
11. EBONY BARBER
12. NIKKI LOGAN
13. ASHLYN KOKES
14. CHELSEA STONESTREET
15. KSENIA BARONE
16. GERGANA ZDRAVKOVA
16. JESSICA MACERS
16. JOVANA ALEKSIC
16. KRISTINE SANTIAGO
16. LIM INYOUNG
16. MARIANA LASHTA
16. MELISSA NELSON
16. NADIIA BURAVSKAIA

MASTERS OVER 35
1. JULIE MORENO REYNA – Mexico
2. AKIKO AKIMOTO
3. JULIA FARFAN
4. YENIRFER ZERPA
5. DILRU ARACHIGE
6. KIM LAWLESS
7. HANNA MIRON
8. ERIKA SANTANA
9. ANA MONTERO
10. GISLAINE SANTOS
11. SANDRA SZEWCZYK
12. CARI-ANNE CONSTANT
13. ANTOINETTE PALOMINO CORDOVA
14. FARAH ESMAIL
15. RHONDA SKINNER
16. BEVERLY MAXWELL
16. CINDY GENERAL
16. EUNHEE CHUNG
16. GERGANA ZDRAVKOVA
16. JOY SUGAHARA
16. KELLY CHETVERIKOVA
16. KIM BRIDGES
16. KIM MAR
16. LARISSA GODOI
16. LINDSAY THOMPSON
16. MARJAN JAHANGIRI
16. MAY KLUTE
16. NAOMI NISHIKUBO
16. NAVIERE WALKEWICZ
16. PATRICIA VELOSO
16. POROI MANIHIKI
16. SHARONA HURMUSES
16. XOCHITL ROBINSON
16. YASMIN CARROLL
16. YELENA YERMOLENKO