2020 Amateur Arnold – Men’s Results

Pro cards given to 

Physique:  Drelyn Hunt and Alexandru Diaconu
Bodybuilding:  Fabio Rezende
Classic Physique:  Fabian Mayr

Men’s Physique Class A

1  Drelyn Hunt (1st Place Overall – Pro Card)
2  Nixon De Sa
3  Andrae Alexander
4  Jovany Andres Melchor
5  Tom Collins
6  Steve Nguyen
7  Dylan Barr
8  Wasik Rahman
9  Victor Souto
10  Jamion Paige
11  Jory Novicki
12  Jesin Tharakan
13  Ben Guenther
14  Lavanga Subasena
15  Solomon Hanks
DNP:    Joshua Dean
Abdul Malik

Men’s Physique Class B

1  Burak King  (4th Overall)
2  Charles Rucker
3  Nicholas Morrill
4  Cesar Anguiano
5  Byron Wallace
6  Rahine Smith
7  Marvin Babon
8  Ivo Toledo
9  Farhad Ibrahimi
10  Nick Butler
11  Moyses Santana
12  NEED NAME

Men’s Physique Class C

1  Zhizhuo Zhang (5th Overall)
2  Bryan Blacio
3  Abrahan Sanchez
4  Ronald Baez
5  Marcus Ames
6  Nik Papoutsis
7  John Giddens
8  Amir Faraj
9  Mark Brown
10  Angel Lázaro
11  García Magdalena
12  Justin Williams
13  Adam Flitton
14  Thiago Leite
15  Greg Mellon
DNP:  Mitsuru Tramae
Jingyue Zhang
Michael Geiselman
Ulrich Horstmann

Men’s Physique D

1  Alexandru Diaconu  (2nd Overall Pro Card)
2  Dmitri George
3  Guiliano Buckner
4  Adrian Thomas
5  Diego Gutierrez
6  Chor man Suen
7  Korey Gandy
8  Antwan Morrow
9  Jhonathan Santiago Rezende
10  Philip Phan
11  David Rivera
12  Matthew Fox
13  Colby Clarington
14  Chet Fortune
15  Valeri  Iliev
DNP:  Marko Mitkoski
Chris Powell
Favian Guevara
Hans Ostermeyer
Jordan Barber
Mark Litfin
Yahya Musa
Carsen Evans
Mason Saunders
Mohammed Albodrad
Seth Veller
Israel Santiesteban
PJ Roman
Bobby Rana

Men’s Physique E

1  Chance Harper  (3rd Overall)
2  Sean Prince
3  Ron Ouellette
4  Suresh Muthuvel
5  David Brody
6  Michael McConnell
7  Jamil Hindi
8  Mark Lancaster
9  Vadim Dimkazeyko
10  Coleman Woodruff

Men’s Physique F

1  Eugene Isaev  (6th Overall)
2  Natanael Voltaire
3  Timothy Ussery
4  Aaron Robey
5  Savio Guimaraes
6  Siyuan Chen
7  Steven Crawford
8  Bruce Williams
9  Nathan Buch
10  Soheil Sangahzadsir
11  Larry Pridgen
12  Kenneth Sessions
13  Matthew Albrecht
14  Quincy Tellis
15  Andrew Cockerham

Men’s Classic Class A

1  Thomas Collins  (3rd Overall)
2  Jovany Andres Melchor
3  Munkhsaruul Altangerel
4  Christopher London
5  Abdulaziz AlHazmi
6  Mohammed Zainaldeen
7  Nicolas Gorney
8  Steve Nguyen
9  Lavanga Subasena
10  Garry Lodoen
11  Abdul Malik
12  Kob  Yan
13  Kevin Guinn

Men’s Classic Class B

1  Carl Gauthier  (2nd Overall)
2  Nicholas Morrill
3  Rohan Duncan
4  Anthony Stephens
5  Jamir Grady
6  Artem  Piari
7  Francis Moniz
8  Jake Walker
9  Gregory Harvey
10  Marvin  Babon
11  Artur Shaemov
12  Roberto Castello
13  Pedrum Porsolton Mohammadi
14  Chris Powell
15  Isreal Santiestchaud
DNP:  Mauricio Romero
Bobby Rana
Carlos Cintron
Daniel Fletcher
Jim Nettles
Kirill Geyt
Mason Lobb
Nick Butler
Peter Sisson
PJ Roman
Raymond Harris
Sebastien Bertin
Tomas Skeeters

Men’s Classic Class C

1  Fabian Mayr  (1st Overall Pro Card)
2  Eric Whitfield
3  Mateusz Kolkowski
4  Jeremy Holt
5  Lucas Pinheiro
6  Gabriel Castillo
7  Mustafa Khater
8  Rashunn Lyons
9  Stefanus Kembaren
10  Cameron Stengel
11  Justin Uhl
12  Gary Post
13  Casey Wilson
14  Dmitriy Li
15  Skylar Schumm
DNP  Jacob Huang
Daniel Raper
Darren Norris
Donovan Wilson
Ivan Voineac
Josh Smith
Joshua Quick
Lloyd Celony
Noah Fox
Pierre Bouquiaux
Quentin Berghmans
Richard Klepach
Robert Norton
Scott Dettro
Ginkai Ro
Pawan Lapborisuth
Torrmall Thomas
Valentine Stephanou
Cameron Russull

Men’s Bodybuilding

Bantamweight

1  Anoop Premkumar   (7th Overall)
2  Vishnu Persad
3  Alexander August

Lightweight

1  Ahmad Matour  (6th Overall)
2  Christo Jose
3  Erick Ramirez
4  Rick Krause
5  Samir Husidic
6  Kob Yan

Welterweight

1  Ahmad Matour (5th Overall)
2  Christo Jose
3  Erick Ramirez
4  Rick Krause
5  Samir Husidic
6  Kob Yan

Middleweight

1  Florian Zankl  (3rd Overall)
2  Ahmed Hasan
3  Garry Lodoen
4  Abdul Malik

Light-heavyweight

1  Shuqing Lin  (2nd Overall)
2  Matthew Silesky
3  Alessandro Savi
4  Ignacio Torres
5  Rod Maadarani
6  Peter Sisson
7  Matthew Croney
8  Nicholas Hitchcock
9  Altantsatsral Delgerbat
10  Jacob Huang
11  Robert Byrd
12  Trey Bruffey
13  Raymond Harris

Heavyweight

1  Jimmy Shamar Lene  (4th Overall)
3  Christopher Knox
3  Serwan Aljaff
4  Pablo Staffolarini
5  Derrican Franklin
6  Justin Uhl
7  Hicham Ahnouch
8  Travon Grimes
9  Pawan Lapborisuth
10  Ginkai Ro

Super-Heavyweight

1  Fabio Rezende  (1st overall and Pro Card)
2  Chanseddine Elbey
3  Rob Cammon
4  Lucion Pushparaj
5  Alexej Kauz
6  Nasser Mostafazadeh
7  Thierrydan Afandonougbo
8  Marck Hahn
9  Josh Walter
10  Ben Asmann
11  Jonathan Arthur
12  Ricardo Bengochea

2020 Amateur Arnold – Women’s Results

Pro cards given to:

Bikini:  Gabrielle Messias and Waraporn Wasbrekke
Fitness:  Amanda Ciani
Figure:  Anita Davis
Wellness:  Francielle Mattos
Physique:  Ana Harias

Masters Figure A

1  Lynn Centino       Overall
2  Amanda Penco
3  Crystal Harris
4  Claudia Gentil
5  Ugalztsetseg Gambagaa
6  Natalia Leon
7  Nanci Lozano
8  Cristina Rifo
9  Teresa Maguran
10  Mariha Feliciano
11  Lori  Daniels
12  Trease Gheorghi
13  Traci Miller
14  Joy Tomlinson

Masters Figure B

1  Sasha Vitalis
2  Allison Burke
3  Jennifer Jordan
4  Silvie Horka
5  Zakiyyah Beyah
6  Connie Baker
7  Kristenee Smith
8  Rachael Fountain
9  Celeste Wright Harris

Masters Figure C

1  Caroline Leticia Zawadzki
2  Mindy Muylaert
3  Heather Sims
4  Susanne Schramm
5  LaDonna Jones
6  Zipora Baez
7  Kelly Smith
8  Sanja Malesevich
9  Nancy Macchiarella
10  Mindy Bittner
11  Jessica LaCour
12  Sharon Wilkinson
13  Kristina Pennington

Masters Bikini A

1  Yenifer Zerpa
2  Sandra Grundke
3  Fabiana Alves
4  Renata Guimaraes
5  Tanya Martinez
6  Briar Charney
7  Gisela Arenas
8  Lina Thompson
9  Mona Li Na
10  Ashley Baur
11  Teresa Maguran
12  Treasa Himmelspach
13  Stacey Jones
14  Gina Krause
15  Kati Latorovszki
DNP:  Cat Hesser
Edit Fried
Jodie Hefel
Yelana Barsky

Masters Bikini B

1  Tara Jones
2  Shaliar Drew
3  Kristine Marayag
4  Britney Greenwood
5  Sarah Rowe
6  Ashley Minzes
7  Ana Cardenas
8  Xochitl Robinson
9  Tiffany Gaines
10  Maura McClelland
11  Angie Crisman
12  Christina Hayslett
13  Maryna Iurieva
14  Jessica Evans
15  Joy Wolcott

Masters Bikini C

1  Jennifer Gutierrez
2  Myesha Rodgers
3  Oxana Rumyantseva
4  Tanya Grach
5  Viktoriya Zhornik
6  Diana Gordon
7  Shelly Weinstock

Fitness

1  Amanda Ciani  Pro Card
2  Brooklyn Collins
3  Gianna Baldizzi
4  Amanda Sink
5  Heather Coscia
6  Savahannah Byczek
7  Claire Grosvenor

Figure Class A

1  Militsa Rivera (2nd Overall)
2  Chie Terui
3  Natalia Leon
4  Judit Szabo Balega
5  Mariha Feliciano
6  Damiyah Smith
7  Victoria Nael-Decierdo

Figure Class B

1  Lynn Centino  (Overall placing 5th)
2  Crystal Harris
3  Claudia Gentil
4  Angie Aldridge
5  Shawnee Jacob
6  Nanci Lozano
7  Tiffany Wellman

Figure Class C

1  Anita Davis  (Pro Card)
2  Miranda Weiter
3  Ugalztsetseg Gambagaa
4  Amanda Penco
5  Maria Mora
6  Charity Field
7  Pornsuda Akarapreecha
8  Sonia Rosario
9  Cristina Rifo
10  Lori  Daniels
11  Katelyn Earl
12  Ashton Alexander
13  Shawna Rush
14  Joy Tomlinson

Figure Class D

1  Devyn May  (4th Overall)
2  Christina Salyer
3  Ronisha Robinson
4  Allison Burke
5  Jennifer Jordan
6  Kelsie Holmes
7  Rachael Fountain
8  Carly McLain
9  Celeste Wright Harris
10  Belinda Robertson
11  Bijou Vaultz

Figure Class E

1  Caroline Leticia Zawadzki  (3rd Overall)
2  Sasha Vitalis
3  Jessica Lenihan
4  Michelle Guice
5  Zakiyyah Beyah
6  Nancy Macchiarella

Figure Class F

1  Rebecca Broadwater (6th Overall)
2  Mindy Muylaert
3  LaDonna Jones
4  Jessica Gubenschek
5  Alicia Starkey
6  Heather Sims
7  Zipora Baez
8  Heather Eslinger
9  Amanda Wilson
10  Sanja Malesevich
11  Jessica LaCour
12  Mindy Bittner
13  Tesla DeBarros

Bikini Class A

1  Waraporn Wasbrekke  (2nd Overall – PRO CARD)
2  Deniz Saypinar
3  Noralee Castillo
4  Kori Black
5  Yenirfer Zerpa
6  Kenia Rosa
7  Milene Lingiardi
8  Maria Acosta
9  Hong Chen
10  Sibel Garduno
11  Britany Carlock
12  Renata Guimaraes
13  Tasana Kongcharoen
14  Bruna Vilarva
15  Lina Thompson
DNP:  Elizangela Aravjo
Alyssa Flores
Anastasiia iurikova
Anastasiia Williams
Erin Maranan
Erryn Costa
Jodie Hefel
Lia Lee
Lucretia Buckner
Meghan Polce
Natalia Castillo

Bikini Class B

1  Priscilla Aqilla  (5th Overall)
2  Terence Amurao
3  Jodii Fox
4  Carolyne Nazário Corrêa
5  Pamela Vega
6  Alyson Riley
7  Shawnee Jacob
8  Jamie Dickmeyer
9  Megan Long
10  Gisela Arenas
11  Emily Dickson
12  Miria Suliero
13  Holly Herber

Bikini Class C

1  Dulce Lopez  (3rd Overall)
2  Cynthia Mendez
3  Elizabeth Mendes
4  Mungunbayar Moiloo
5  Brittni Thorne
6  Tanya Martinez
7  Sarah Gaddes
8  Mónica Díaz Sivunen
9  Elizabeth Berens
10  Natalia Higueros
11  Monica Zvosec
12  Adrionna Eisenkraft-Welton

Bikini Class D

1  Irina Post (7th overall)
2  Cara Fitch
3  Tara Jones
4  Jennifer Euler
5  Lorena Vera
6  Ashley Draake
7  Sandra Grundke
8  Caroline Oberlin
9  Jordana Gambaccini
10  Kait Callahan
11  Chelsea Christene
12  Cathrine Slivsgaard
13  Emily Pariani
14  Stephanie Hessling
15  Briar Charney
DNP:  Mona Li Na
Ashley Smith
Elena Bekirova
Guljakhon Turdikulova
Katie Gaines
Rushana Maksumova
Skylar Grace
Supawadee Pongsua
Viktoriia Sytnikova
Ashley Minzes
Tara Healey

Bikini Class E

1  Gabrielle  Messias           Pro Card 1st
2  Brittley Wills
3  Shaliar Drew
4  Capree Robinson
5  Julie Satterfield
6  Jennifer Gutierrez
7  Kristine Marayag
8  Andrea Hui
9  Allisa Parisi
10  Ana Willard-Benitez
11  Jaylyn Lewis
12  Hannah Heino
13  Meghan Blackburn
14  Kira Janssen
15  Catarina Orr
DNP:  Sarah Mohamed
Britney Greenwood
Christina Hayslett
Maura McClelland
Claire Grosvenor
Shannon Knorr
Krista Sitler
Meagan Vinson
Pilar Hernandez
Sarah Rowe
Brittany Musselman
Danielle Mayne
Diana Gordon

Bikini Class F

1  Janet Ortega (4th Overall)
2  Brea Medlock
3  Iryna Frantsuz
4  Bianka Ross
5  Marisa Tartaglia
6  Lauren Davis
7  Macie Swackhammer
8  Meredith Herlache
9  Amber Todd
10  Kristin Gunnarsdottir
11  Nisley Urquiola
12  Ana Cardenas

Bikini Class G

1  Hannah Gippert  (8th Overall)
2  Krista Kroon
3  Ksenia Barone
4  Micaela Cristofaro
5  Jessica Carter
6  Zyria Crunan
7  Alyssa Devins
8  Ekaterina Kuipers
9  Alicyn Dickman
10  Shelly Weinstock

Bikini Class H

1  Lina Degay  (6th Overall)
2  Gisselle Zapata Pena Pena
3  Sally Lanzar Nielsen
4  Mona Lisa Goulart
5  Naomi Roseline
6  Melody Meason
7  Oxana Rumyantseva
8  Lyazzat Akshayeva
9  Kristen Castellan
10  Noelle Schad
11  Emily Smith
12  Hannah Vanarsdall
13  Tahnya Fallon
14  Hannah Vertal
15  Barbara Talley
DNP:  Mariana Lashta
Addison Woost
Ana Kiso
Aurora Mechel
Briana Tietjen
Cassie Williams
Krista DeNardo
Krista Ouellette
Maryia Yakushevich
Summer Trenkle

Wellness Class A

1  Francielle Mattos  Pro Card
2  Isabelle Nunes
3  Alyssa LoGrande
4  Diana Verduzco
5  Shawnee Jacob
6  Megane Di Ioia
7  Zelma Santos
8  Amanda Cove
9  Juliana Bezerra
10  Cristina Schilling
11  Bobbie Dampier
12  Annie Babineau
13  Quintaysia Goodley
14  Cristiane Cavalcante
15  Aubry Johnson
DNP:  Arian Saeedi
Haley Blankenship
Michelle Bailey
Nicole LeBlanc
Rananah Chastain
Stefany Betschart
Trease Gheorghe

Wellness Class B

1  Lorena Ragusa
2  Brittney Rene
3  Andrea Green
4  Caroline Batilani
5  Katya Tcaci
6  Esmeralda Higareda Gonzalez
7  Elizabeth Swygart
8  Frida Gomez Ortiz
9  Katarzyna Berg
10  Alexis Balliet
11  Franciska Szabo
12  Alisha Sturkic
13  Pilar Hernandez
14  Zipora Baez
15  Annabel Rendle-Short
DNP:  Silvie Horka
Amanda Wilson
Belinda Robertson
Dawn Dussault
Kimberly Duncan
Maegan Sykes
Patricia Da Silva
Margna Ivtieva

Women’s Physique A

1  Ana Harias  Pro Card
2  Joseli Schoenherr
3  Lesley Timbol
4  Lindsey Angel
5  Jeska Boire
6  Kayla Pijor
7  Michelle Bogden
8  Ashton Alexander
9  Rosemarie Miller

Women’s Physique B

1  Susanne Schramm  (2nd Overall)
2  Jacleine Ely
3  Susan Ramirez-Arellano
4  Tesla DeBarros

2020 ARNOLD MODEL SEARCH.
Thursday March 5th, 2020 Columbus, Ohio.

WINNER: COURTNEY ALCALA-HERRERA – USA

1. Courtney Alcala-Herrera
2. Nicci Ellison
3. Kaitlyn Davis
4. Fernanada Camargos
5. Natalia Castilla
6. Ekaterina Kuipers
7. Isjeanne Du Toit
8. Teylor Emch
9. Tanya Caves
10. Kelsey Kendall
11. Brittany Hamilton
12. Alicia Blanks
13. Breanna LeBlanc
14. Macie Swackhammer
15. Ashley Drake
16. Danila Cattani
17. Marisa Tartaglia
18. Leia Meaney
19. Arian Saeedi
20. Rachael Sharp
21. Brandi Stanton
22. Ana Ponko
23. Sara Jean Meyer
24. Eva Kuznets
25. Meagan Lonsway
Unplaced:
Krista DeNardo
Jaclyn Cordeiro
Irina Akimova
Stephanie Scott
Melody Kiser
Saskia Gioia
April Samson
Crina Manea
Alyson Riley
Marcela Macias
Samantha Salinas
Olivia Timm
Yahda Daniels
Arlene Ferriter
Stephanie Hessling
Krys Nadock
Karla Shutter
Amanda Bresson
Shelly Weinstock
Melissa Stinson
Marina Zefferino
Keishia Marie Monvil
Haley Halverson
Andrea Green
Darlene Tommelleo
Yasmine Rawls
Melody Meason
Mariann Gonzaeles
Meagan Brooks
Palitha Olden
Belinda Robertson
Alina Alicya
Tamara Robertson
Sasha Vitalis
Milene Lingiardi