2017 11th Arnold Amateur IFBB International – USA Results

Fitness, Bodyfitness/Figure, Bikini & Women’s Physique Championships.
Plus Arnold Women’s Model Search.
2-5 March, 2017, Columbus, Ohio, USA

THE WOMEN

Women’s Fitness Open
1. Kate Errington – United Kingdom
2. Joanna Campbell – Canada
3. Tracy Adams – USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure A) Up To 155 cm
1. Sara Chio – USA
2. Nicole Melillo – USA
3. Nelly Maier – Germany
4. Chikako Akiyama – Japan
5. Chie Terui – USA
6. Rebecca Coleman – USA
7. Kathy Kidder – USA
8. Maggie Hashimoto – Canada
9. Josefina Monsivais – USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure B) Up To 159 cm
1. Petala Rosas USA
2. Jessica Friesen Canada
3. Michelle Bailey Trinidad & Tobago
4. Aigul Anisimova Russia
5. Agnese Donati Italy
6. Miranda Nohealani USA
7. Elisa Falzoni Italy
8. Manuela De Simone Italy
9. Renata Almeida USA
10. Karen De Beer South Africa
Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure C) Up To 163 cm
1. Lorena Luciani Argentina
2. Sarah Bruce USA
3. Analía Galeano Argentina
4. Brittany Foley USA
5. Mary Marji USA
6. Kelsey Wilson Canada
7. Michelle Alberts South Africa
8. Alejandra Mora Ibarra Mexico
9. Sabrina Burgess Bermuda
10. Megan Patrick USA
11. Rachel Rysaac USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure D) Up To 167 cm
1. Mou Cong China
2. Donya Jackson USA
3. Yukina Betz USA
4. Iaroslava Nikolaeva Russia
5. Kristen Mulligan Canada
6. Ashley McCarthy Canada
7. Danielle Treiger USA
8. Tricia Sherrick USA
9. Eleonora Marinucci Italy
10. Rebecca Hammermeister USA
11. Naviere Walkewicz USA
11. Ingrid Clay USA
11. Jacklyn Bodaness USA
11. Jena Weiss (Robertson) USA
11. Mikayla Metzger USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure E) Up To 170 cm
1. Shaqasia Ruffin USA
2. Zulema Duran Italy
3. Katalin Jasztrab United Kingdom
4. Jada Beverly USA
5. Diana Alvarez Mexico
6. Kristina Gotty Canada
7. Brooke Pool USA
8. Fabiola Di Lorenzo Brazil
9. Mariana Simonetta Argentina
10. Ashley Pacht Canada
11. Kelli Ring-Storer USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure F) Over 170 cm
1. Eszter Urbán-Zsilák Hungary
2. Neli Mitreva Bulgaria
3. Adrianne Evans USA
4. Mindy Bittner USA
5. Gretchen Hartley USA
6. Gabriella Hernandez USA

Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure) Overall
1. Mou Cong China
2. Lorena Luciani Argentina
3. Shaqasia Ruffin USA
4. Petala Rosas USA
5. Eszter Urbán-Zsilák Hungary
6. Sara Chio USA

Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class A, Up To 155 cm
1. Ana Kyle USA
2. Joy Zoggia Brazil
3. Malgorzata Flis Poland
4. Queeny Alfeche Canada
5. Jessica Suarez Marticorena Cuba
6. Colomba Aguad Chile
7. Alexandria Mazzurco USA
8. Karen Pham Canada
9. Mary Carriedo Canada
10. Michelle Kling USA
11. Meghan Polce USA
11. Vanessa Campea USA
11. Karolina Fierlej USA
11. Jordan Kopras USA
11. Claudia Lopez Canada
11. Amanda Morefield USA

Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class B, Up To 159 cm
1. Natalie Sena USA
2. Anastasiia Zolotaia Russia
3. Josela Bottarelli Argentina
4. Abigail Hinojosa Mexico
5. Maria Solawa Poland
6. Alyssa Tyler USA
7. Julia Pudovikova Russia
8. Kimberly Turner USA
9. Brittaney Weyand USA
10. Corinne Orchowski USA
11. Sarah Grgic USA
11. Evelyn Small USA
11. Ashley Elliott USA
11. Silvia Scaglione San Marino
11. Lindsey Harden USA

Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class C, Up To 163 cm
1. Karina Gavrikova Hungary
2. Yulia Len Russia
3. Olesya Volkov USA
4. Megan Adams USA
5. Maria Beltran Mexico
6. Sandra Estes USA
7. María Teresa Estrada Mexico
8. Carmen-Anna Haenggi Switzerland
9. Maria Forte USA
10. Alyssa Chase USA
11. Christiana Bailey-Green USA
11. Jessica Hoffman USA
11. Mary Love USA
11. Brieanna Dixon USA
11. Laura Randon Italy
11. Tanielle Powell USA
11. Anastasia Barkhanova Russia
11. Mackenzie Caul Canada
11. Samantha Pinna Italy
11. Oyungerel Bayarsaikhan Mongolia
11. Melody Smith USA
11. Cristina Rifo Canada
11. Micaela Markides South Africa
11. Teresa Moore USA
11. Jessica Alvarado USA
11. Angie Majeed USA
11. Maria De Ramos USA
11. Melissa Soto Chile
Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class D, Up To 167 cm
1. Tamara Shemetun Russia
2. Edel Keenehan Ireland
3. Kateryna Vasinkina USA
4. Judith Ceballos Mexico
5. Abi Roman Canada
6. Gabriela Vidana Mexico
7. Nicole Ferrier USA
8. Lyubov Pogribnyak USA
9. Jessica Henry USA
10. Karen Henning USA
11. Cassidy Enders USA
11. Krishawnda Allen USA
11. Becky Lisska USA
11. Sarah Manns USA
11. Amber Connor USA
11. Kristiann Amato USA
11. Ariel Jones USA
11. Marvia Laurence Curacao
11. Stine Strom USA
11. Yurly Vizcaya Colombia
11. Nikki Korek Canada
11. Caplee Robinson USA

Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class E, Up To 170 cm
1. Ekaterina Lapteva Russia
2. Nicole Tovey Bermuda
3. Olesea Damian Moldova
4. Ana Albaladejo Gomez Spain
5. Nadia Chiaramonte Canada
6. Viviane Carlstrom Brazil
7. Jenna De Leon Trinidad & Tobago
8. Anna Medvedeva Russia
9. Kelsey Smith USA
10. Anita Szymczak Poland
11. Christina Kassel USA
11. Valeria Pipoli Italy
11. Kayla Rogers USA
11. Adriana Gentile Canada
11. Ishimine Johnson USA
11. Stephanie Patterson USA
11. Torrence Petit Canada
11. Courtney Maxim USA
11. Michelle Van Rooyen USA
11. Hillary Osborne USA
Women’s Bikini-Fitness Class F, Over 170 cm
1. Nikoleta Perinova USA
2. Ctila Santiago Santos Brazil
3. Sophie Guidolin Australia
4. Natalia Lugovskikh Russia
5. Alessia Facchin Italy
6. Mahsa Akbarimehr USA
7. Yuri Yasui Japan
8. Laurah Hallock USA
9. Liliia Masliuk Russia
10. Anelien Schmulian South Africa
11. Ashley Webb USA
11. Candace Tarjanyi USA
11. Maurina Brooks USA
11. Lauren Simpson Canada
11. Eleonora Khasina USA
11. Tetiana Bies USA
11. Amanda Rowland USA
11. Szandra Horváth Hungary
11. Alyssa Landrith USA

Women’s Bikini-Fitness Overall
1. Ekaterina Lapteva Russia
2. Tamara Shemetun Russia
3. Karina Gavrikova Hungary
4. Nikoleta Perinova USA
5. Natalie Sena USA
6. Ana Kyle USA

Women’s Physique (Short) Up To 163 cm
1. Priscila Cavilha Brazil
2. Wendy Martínez Mexico
3. Lucia Rodriguez Mexico
4. Jeanna Roth USA
5. Tanya Sablic Canada
6. Kathrine Mclaurin USA
7. Rowena Walters Philippines
8. Naoko Oosawa Japan
9. Ariell Rosenblad Norway
10. Kerby Frederick USA
11. Alicia Fritschi USA
11. Natalie Carr USA
Women’s Physique (Tall) Over 163 cm
1. Lenka Ferenčuková Czechia
2. Fabiana Rossa USA
3. Julia Föry Switzerland
4. Alexandra Heberger Canada
5. Paola Jaira Sanchez Dominican Rep.
6. Kimberly Sayers USA
7. Ariel Gail USA

Women’s Physique Overall
1. Priscila Cavilha Brazil
2. Lenka Ferenčuková Czechia

Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure Short) Up To 163 cm
1. Michelle Bailey Trinidad & Tobago
2. Miranda Nohealani USA
3. Sabrina Burgess Bermuda
4. Renata Almeida USA
5. Karen De Beer South Africa
6. Manuela De Simone Italy
7. Elisa Falzoni Italy
8. Michelle Alberts South Africa
9. Jennifer Hill USA
10. Marta Gallegos Uruguay
11. Maggie Hashimoto Canada
11. Josefina Monsivais USA
11. Rebecca Coleman USA
11. Kathy Kidder USA
DNC Sara Chio USA

Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure Medium) Up To 168 cm
1. Donya Jackson USA
2. Esmeralda Higareda Mexico
3. Yukina Betz USA
4. Kristen Mulligan Canada
5. Danielle Treiger USA
6. Tricia Sherrick USA
7. Kayoko Yamamoto Japan
8. Eldi Schoenfeld USA
9. Naviere Walkewicz USA
10. Rebecca Hammermeister USA
11. Debbie Rosen USA
11. Ingrid Clay USA

Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure Tall) Over 168 cm
1. Cynthia Netto Brazil
2. Katalin Jasztrab United Kingdom
3. Kristina Gotty Canada
4. Danielle Smith USA
5. Mariana Simonetta Argentina
6. Mindy Bittner USA
7. Gabriella Hernandez USA

Master Women’s Bodyfitness (Figure) Overall
1. Donya Jackson USA
2. Michelle Bailey Trinidad & Tobago
3. Cynthia Netto Brazil
Master Women’s Bikini-Fitness Open
1. Marbellis Ballestas Colombia
2. Anita Szymczak Poland
3. Nicole Tovey Bermuda
4. Dzina Stralkova Belarus
5. Deborah Lindahl USA
6. Hanna Skyttä Finland
7. Valeria Pipoli Italy
8. Reyna Rodriguez Mexico
9. Silvia Scaglione San Marino
10. Linda Hydro USA
10. Becky Lisska USA
10. Deanna Farinacci Canada
10. Jammie Hagans USA
10. Corinne Orchowski USA
10. Sandy Wiedmeyer USA
10. Anelien Schmulian South Africa
10. Joy Sugahara Japan
10. Mariko Mifune Japan
10. Michelle Kling USA
10. Linda Pilat Canada
10. Stacey Vautour Canada
10. Syndy Bennett Canada
10. Amy Deboer USA
10. Erika Jordan Canada
10. Wendi O’Brien USA
10. Mary Love USA
10. Eleonora Khasina USA
10. Karolina Fierlej USA
10. Lindsey Harden USA
10. Nadirah Baldwin USA
DQ* Ana Albaladejo Gomez Spain
*Disqualification for failing Awards Ceremony

2017 Arnold Classic USA Women’s Model Search
1. Juliete De Pieri – Brazil
2. Savina Nikolova
3. Autumn Cleveland
4. Victoria Schlumbrecht
5. Jacki Frye
6. Marcy Dunn
7. Kayla Shane
8. Amy Gregory
9. Stephanie Moen
10. Ishimine Johnson
11. Nikoleta Perinova
12. Sara Lynn Hoffman
13. Anqelique Hilmes
COUNTRY – OFFICIAL LIST OF COUNTRIES REPRESENTED, Men & Women.
With # of competitors
Afghanistan 1
Argentina 6
Australia 2
Austria 2
Bahrain 2
Belarus 2
Belgium 2
Belize 3
Bermuda 5
Brazil 18
Bulgaria 1
Canada 40
Chile 5
China 2
Colombia 5
Cuba 1
Curacao 3
Czechia 1
Dominican Rep. 2
Egypt 2
Finland 1
Gambia 1
Germany 4
Ghana 1
Honduras 1
Hungary 4
India 2
Iran 2
Ireland 3
Italy 31
Jamaica 1
Japan 12
Kazakhstan 1
Kuwait 15
Mexico 14
Moldova 2
Mongolia 2
Nigeria 2
Norway 1
Philippines 3
Poland 7
Russia 12
San Marino 2
Saudi Arabia 10
Serbia 2
Slovakia 2
South Africa 11
Spain 5
Sweden 1
Switzerland 8
Trinidad & Tobago 5
United Arab Emirates 1
United Kingdom 4
Uruguay 1
USA 222
Venezuela 4
Competitors total: 505